You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2010 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ben Day 1978 Australia Fly V Australia 19t 09' 54"
02 Darren Rolfe 1981 Australia Fly V Australia 57"
03 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 1' 04"
04 Morgan Schmitt 1985 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 1' 14"
05 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 1' 14"
06 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1' 37"
07 Derrick St.John 1977 Canada - 1' 40"
08 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1' 44"
09 David Boily 1990 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1' 49"
10 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 2' 48"
11 Christopher Baldwin 1975 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 2' 56"
12 Bjorn Papstein 1981 Germany - 3' 00"
13 Will Routley 1983 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3' 22"
14 Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 27"
15 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Conad 3' 28"
16 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada - 3' 33"
17 Chris Butler 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 42"
18 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Conad 4' 02"
19 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin-Transitions 4' 11"
20 Alex Howes 1988 USA - 4' 52"
21 Jason Donald 1980 USA OUCH - Bahati Foundation 4' 53"
22 Christopher Jones 1979 USA Team Type 1 5' 44"
23 Holger Sievers 1968 Germany - 7' 19"
24 Benjamin Martel 1974 Canada - 8' 14"
25 Deon Locke 1987 Australia CKT-TMIT Champion System 8' 18"
26 Corney Collier 1981 USA OUCH - Bahati Foundation 8' 54"
27 Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team 8' 59"
28 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 9' 01"
29 Max Jenkins 1986 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 9' 15"
30 Jeffrey Wiersma 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 9' 20"
31 Andreas Keuser 1974 Germany Kuban 10' 59"
32 Jean-Sebastien Perron 1985 Canada - 12' 43"
33 Raphael Gagne 1987 Canada - 12' 52"
34 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 13' 52"
35 Peter Van Agtmaal 1982 Netherlands - 14' 10"
36 Travis Allen 1984 South Africa - 15' 21"
37 Bobby Lea 1983 USA OUCH - Bahati Foundation 15' 40"
38 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Fly V Australia 16' 26"
39 Pascal Bussiéres 1972 Canada - 17' 22"
40 Joris Boillat 1983 Switzerland CKT-TMIT Champion System 17' 28"
41 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 17' 39"
42 Andrew Pinfold 1978 Canada Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 19' 01"
43 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 19' 06"
44 Chris Barton 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 21' 23"
45 Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland CKT-TMIT Champion System 22' 35"
46 Dennis Klemme 1986 Germany - 23' 46"
47 John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 24' 15"
48 Vincent Quirion 1989 Canada - 24' 27"
49 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA - 25' 16"
50 Walker Savidge 1988 USA - 27' 58"
51 Yannick Bedard 1990 Canada - 32' 21"
52 Tim Abercrombie 1978 Canada - 33' 32"
53 Pieter Seyffert 1986 South Africa - 38' 42"
54 Jean Lachance 1987 Canada - 39' 13"
55 Rodney Jock Green 1974 South Africa - 39' 38"
56 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 39' 39"
57 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 40' 34"
58 Fabio Calabria 1987 Australia Team Type 1 41' 44"
59 Aroussen Laflamme 1978 Canada - 46' 13"
60 Jesse Reams 1989 Canada - 1t 13' 27"
61 Vincent Veilleux-Lessard 1989 Canada - 1t 17' 40"
62 Ruurd-Jan Zwarts 1985 Netherlands - 1t 39' 37"
DNF Jamie Ball 1979 South Africa -
DNF Clinton Barrow 1990 South Africa -
DNF Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands -
DNF Garth Blackburn 1989 USA -
DNF Harm Bronkhorst 1980 Netherlands -
DNF Laurent Dallaire 1991 Canada -
DNF Marc Den Hoed 1963 Netherlands -
DNF Jan Deutschmann 1979 Germany -
DNF Maxwell Durtschi 1991 USA -
DNF Nic Hamilton 1986 Canada -
DNF Chris Heiberg 1973 Netherlands -
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa -
DNF Michael Joanisse 1988 Canada -
DNF Olivier Johr 1989 Germany -
DNF Erik Jan Kooiman 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Stefano Maiorana 1991 South Africa -
DNF Guzman Marvin 1989 Canada -
DNF Antoine Matteau 1989 Canada -
DNF Shaun McCarthy 1986 Australia -
DNF Rob Mud 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Tim Nederlof 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Arnaud Papillon 1989 Canada -
DNF Flavio Pasquino 1973 Netherlands -
DNF Keir Plaice 1988 Canada -
DNF Jean-Francois Racine 1980 Canada -
DNF Jamie Sparling 1984 Canada -
DNF Robbie Squire 1990 USA -
DNF Andre Tremblay 1988 Canada -
DNF Jorne Videler 1980 Netherlands -
DNF Danny Vrolijkx 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Hendrik Werner 1983 Germany -
DNF Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Mexico Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Poland Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Fausto Fognini 1985 Italy Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Holger Burkhardt 1987 Germany CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF Benjamin Stauder 1987 Germany CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Fly V Australia
DNF Charles Dionne 1979 Canada Fly V Australia
DNF Darren Lill 1982 South Africa Fly V Australia
DNF David Tanner 1984 Australia Fly V Australia
DNF Alex Hagman 1983 USA OUCH - Bahati Foundation
DNF Nathan O'Neill 1974 Australia OUCH - Bahati Foundation
DNF Matthew Rice 1979 Australia OUCH - Bahati Foundation
DNF Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Bruno Langlois 1979 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Andrew Randell 1974 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Michael Creed 1981 USA Team Type 1
DNF William Dugan 1987 USA Team Type 1
DNF Thomas Rabou 1983 Netherlands Team Type 1

Info

RaceTour de Beauce
Nation Canada
DateJune 15th-20th
Edition2010
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Ben Day