2017 World Championship Juniors (ITT)

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Mon 18.Sep 18:16) ManagerComments (27)

Normal view Extended view

Norway

1 Leknessund, Andreas1999

Denmark

2 Johansen, Julius1999

Kazakhstan

3 Chzhan, Igor1999

Belgium

4 Grignard, Sebastien1999

Slovenia

5 Cemazar, Nik1999

Netherlands

6 Hoole, Daan1999

South Africa

7 Oosthuizen, Jason1999

Serbia

8 Stojnic, Veljko1999

Poland

9 Maciejuk, Filip1999

Ireland

10 Young, Xeno1999

France

11 Renard, Alexis1999

Italy

12 Puppio, Antonio1999

Germany

13 Hollmann, Juri1999

USA

14 Boots, Kendrick2000

Czech Republic

15 Sedlacek, Vojtech1999

Japan

16 Matsuda, Shoi1999

Mexico

17 Islas Lopez, Fernando1999

Austria

18 Bayer, Tobias1999

Great Britain

19 Pidcock, Thomas1999

Switzerland

20 Schmid, Mauro1999

New Zealand

21 Elworthy, Oscar1999

Canada

22 Staples, Graydon1999

Russia

23 Kugaevskiy, Gleb1999

Luxembourg

24 Kluckers, Arthur2000

Australia

25 Berwick, Sebastian1999

Algeria

26 Mansouri, Hamza1999

Sweden

27 Wall, Christoffer1999

Morocco

28 Medrazi, Mohammed1999

Colombia

29 Ocampo, Victor1999

Mauritius

30 Redy, Dylan1999

Ethiopia

31 Gebreselassie, Kiflom Gademaedhim1999

Chile

32 Autran Carrillo, Jose1999

Azerbaijan

33 Orlov, Ivan2000

Bermuda

34 Oliveira, Matthew2000

Belarus

35 Turuk, Daniil2000

Spain

36 Garcia Janeiro, Guillermo1999

Latvia

37 Ansons, Kristers1999

Lithuania

38 Vaitaitis, Kestutis1999

Namibia

39 Du Plooy, Charl2000

Romania

40 Vasiloiu, Valentin2000

Seychelles

41 Belle, Stephen1999

Syria

42 Rayes, Mohamed2000

Thailand

43 Saenkhamwong, Wachirawit2000

Tunisia

44 Melki, Aziz1999

Ukraine

45 Nikulin, Daniil1999

Norway

46 Wærenskjold, Søren2000

Denmark

47 Price-Pejtersen, Johan1999

Kazakhstan

48 Brussenskiy, Gleb2000

Belgium

49 Van Wilder, Ilan2000

Slovenia

50 Sagadin, Luka1999

Netherlands

51 Arensman, Thymen1999

South Africa

52 Terry, Ryan2000

Poland

53 Papierski, Damien2000

Ireland

54 Walsh, Ben1999

Algeria

55 Cherhabil, Alaeddine1999

France

56 Lecamus Lambert, Florentin1999

Italy

57 Manfredi, Samuele2000

Germany

58 Heinschke, Leon1999

USA

59 Sheehan, Riley2000

Czech Republic

60 Holec, Richard1999

Austria

61 Gamper, Mario1999

Great Britain

62 Wright, Fred1999

Switzerland

63 Thiebaud, Valere1999

New Zealand

64 Hamilton, Ben1999

Canada

65 Chretien, Charles-Etienne1999

Russia

66 Martynov, Nikita1999

Australia

67 Wright, Mitchell2000

Sweden

68 Kvist, Linus1999

Morocco

69 Loukili, Abdellah1999

Azerbaijan

70 Safarli, Mykayil1999

Bermuda

71 Hopkins, Kaden2000

Belarus

72 Mazur, Dzianis2000

Lithuania

73 Zubrickas, Romas1999

Namibia

74 Van Der Merwe, Schalk2000

Thailand

75 Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan1999

Norway

76 Hjemsæter, Olav1999

Kazakhstan

77 Fedorov, Yevgeniy2000

Algeria

78 Merdj, Aymen2000

Top 10 [2017]

1. Pidcock, Thomas28' 02"
2. Puppio, Antonio12"
3. Maciejuk, Filip13"
4. Hollmann, Juri21"
5. Chzhan, Igor23"
6. Johansen, Julius27"
7. Hoole, Daan30"
8. Leknessund, Andreas32"
9. Cemazar, Nik35"
10. Berwick, Sebastian36"

Oldest rider

Gebreselassie, Kiflom Gademaedhim18y 8m 15d
Cherhabil, Alaeddine18y 8m 2d
Vaitaitis, Kestutis18y 8m 2d
Holec, Richard18y 7m 27d
Thiebaud, Valere18y 7m 24d

Youngest rider

Terry, Ryan16y 10m 4d
Orlov, Ivan16y 11m 3d
Merdj, Aymen17y 23d
Boots, Kendrick17y 1m 27d
Sheehan, Riley17y 3m 4d