FIRSTCYCLING
Junior
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
World Championship RR-JR
World Championship, 26th September 2015
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Guatemala
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Mexico
Mongolia
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Canada
Costa Rica
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Guatemala
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Maroc
Mexico
Mongolia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Soñando Colombia
South-Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
USA
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gall
Felix
1998
Austria
03:11:09
02
Betouigt-Suire
Clement
1998
France
+ 00
03
Pedersen
Rasmus Lund
1998
Denmark
+ 01
04
Müller
Reto
1998
Switzerland
+ 10
05
Salmon
Martin
1997
Germany
+ 10
06
Conci
Nicola
1997
Italy
+ 10
07
Norsgaard
Mathias
1997
Denmark
+ 13
08
Draper
Nathan
1997
Great Britain
+ 13
09
Hirschi
Marc
1998
Switzerland
+ 13
10
Leyder
Pit
1997
Luxembourg
+ 20
11
Vereecken
Thomas
1997
Belgium
+ 21
12
Brunel
Alexys
1998
France
+ 23
13
Charmig
Anthon
1998
Denmark
+ 26
14
Kanter
Max
1997
Germany
+ 36
15
Sobrero
Matteo
1997
Italy
+ 36
16
Storer
Michael
1997
Australia
+ 36
17
Mäder
Gino
1997
Switzerland
+ 36
18
Costa
Adrien
1997
USA
+ 36
19
Walker
Joey
1997
Great Britain
+ 36
20
Geniets
Kevin
1997
Luxembourg
+ 36
21
Primozic
Jaka
1998
Slovenia
+ 39
22
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Belgium
+ 45
23
Turgis
Tanguy
1998
France
+ 45
24
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Netherlands
+ 45
25
Neuhauser
Marcel
1997
Austria
+ 45
26
Pronskiy
Vadim
1998
Kazakhstan
+ 45
27
Girdlestone
Keagan
1997
South-Africa
+ 45
28
Appelt
Leo
1997
Germany
+ 45
29
Rajovic
Dusan
1997
Serbia
+ 45
30
Haller
Patrick
1997
Germany
+ 45
31
Kulikovskiy
Alexandr
1997
Russia
+ 45
32
Spengler
Mario
1997
Switzerland
+ 45
33
Carvalho
André
1997
Portugal
+ 45
34
Vaga
Kristo Enn
1997
Estonia
+ 45
35
Froidevaux
Robin
1998
Switzerland
+ 45
36
Wildauer
Markus
1998
Austria
+ 54
37
Philipsen
Jasper
1998
Belgium
+ 54
38
Villalobos
Luis
1998
Mexico
+ 58
39
van der Horst
Dennis
1998
Netherlands
+ 01:00
40
Bissegger
Stefan
1998
Switzerland
+ 01:00
41
O'Loughlin
Michael
1997
Ireland
+ 01:04
42
Per
Gorazd
1997
Slovenia
+ 01:07
43
Lauk
Karl Patrick
1997
Estonia
+ 01:09
44
Gomiz
Alejandro
1997
Spain
+ 01:12
45
Gee
Derek
1997
Canada
+ 01:12
46
Wirtgen
Luc
1998
Luxembourg
+ 01:12
47
Otruba
Jakub
1998
Czech Republic
+ 01:12
48
Narvaez
Jhonnatan
1997
Ecuador
+ 01:12
49
Ghys
Robbe
1997
Belgium
+ 01:12
50
Singer
Max
1997
Germany
+ 01:12
51
Magalhaes
Jorge
1997
Portugal
+ 01:12
52
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Netherlands
+ 01:12
53
Zimmermann
Georg
1997
Germany
+ 01:12
54
Jenner
Samuel
1997
Australia
+ 01:19
55
Friedrich
Marco
1998
Austria
+ 01:25
56
Welten
Bram
1997
Netherlands
+ 01:27
57
Menant
Théo
1997
France
+ 01:33
58
Regueiro
Alejandro
1997
Spain
+ 01:33
59
Banaszek
Alan
1997
Poland
+ 01:40
60
Rostovtsev
Sergei
1997
Russia
+ 01:40
61
Verza
Riccardo
1997
Italy
+ 01:40
62
Blevins
Christopher
1998
USA
+ 02:05
63
Larsen
Niklas
1997
Denmark
+ 02:05
64
Louvet
Louis
1997
France
+ 02:12
65
Borisov
Aleksander
1997
Russia
+ 02:18
66
Stannard
Robert
1998
New Zealand
+ 02:30
67
Alonso Montes
Pablo
1997
Spain
+ 02:38
68
Dewulf
Stan
1997
Belgium
+ 03:04
69
Gamper
Patrick
1997
Austria
+ 03:16
70
Ishigami
Masahiro
1997
Japan
+ 03:18
71
Savini
Daniel
1997
Italy
+ 03:25
72
Fiaschi
Tommaso
1997
Italy
+ 03:25
73
Boersma
Willem
1997
Canada
+ 03:29
74
Kooistra
Marten
1997
Netherlands
+ 03:32
75
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
Poland
+ 03:34
76
Verwilst
Aaron
1997
Belgium
+ 03:34
77
Sleen
Torjus
1997
Norway
+ 03:39
78
Rudland
Hans Kristian
1997
Norway
+ 03:39
79
Saugstad
Lars
1997
Norway
+ 04:29
80
Fagerhaug
Petter
1997
Norway
+ 04:29
81
Kiskonen
Siim
1997
Estonia
+ 05:17
82
Kovacs
David
1997
Hungary
+ 05:17
83
Foss
Tobias
1997
Norway
+ 05:26
84
Oros
Samuel
1998
Slovakia
+ 06:07
85
Spudel
Martin
1997
Czech Republic
+ 06:33
86
Zucco
Vitor
1997
Brazil
+ 06:51
87
Cardona Tabares
Julian
1997
Soñando Colombia
+ 06:52
88
Maddux
Jack
1997
USA
+ 07:16
89
Stenson
Adam
1998
Ireland
+ 07:25
90
Andersson
Vincent
1998
Sweden
+ 07:33
91
Da Silva
Tiago
1997
Luxembourg
+ 11:43
92
Choukri
Mehdi
1997
Maroc
+ 12:30
93
Sawada
Keitaro
1998
Japan
+ 12:30
94
Peak
Barnabas
1998
Hungary
+ 15:59
95
Bustamante
Adrián
1998
Soñando Colombia
+ 16:01
96
Montoya
Javier
1997
Soñando Colombia
+ 16:01
97
Einhorn
Itamar
1997
Israel
+ 16:08
98
Foltan
Adrian
1998
Slovakia
+ 16:19
99
Ulysbayev
Dinmukhammed
1998
Kazakhstan
+ 16:32
100
Sierra
Erik
1998
Ecuador
+ 16:33
101
Boron
Melvin
1998
Guatemala
+ 16:33
102
El Kouraji
Mohcine
1997
Maroc
+ 16:33
103
Mansouri
Oussama
1997
Algeria
+ 16:36
104
Taylor
Joel
1997
Canada
+ 16:48
105
Sandersson
Erik
1998
Sweden
+ 17:09
106
Viegas
Daniel
1998
Portugal
+ 18:14
107
Almeida
Joao
1998
Portugal
+ 18:14
108
Barac
Antonio
1997
Bosnia and Herzegovina
+ 19:08
109
Phonarjthan
Patompob
1997
Thailand
+ 19:18
110
Reynolds
Ethan
1997
USA
+ 19:41
111
Brown
Jonathan
1997
USA
+ 19:41
112
Gray
Jake
1998
Ireland
+ 19:41
113
Mano
Yuttana
1997
Thailand
+ 19:41
114
Mansouri
Islam
1997
Algeria
+ 21:04
DNS
Hänninen
Jaakko
1997
Finland
DNF
Belabessi
Mohamed Amine
1997
Algeria
DNF
Yeri
Santiago
1997
Argentina
DNF
Sweeny
Harry
1998
Australia
DNF
Gahramanli
Kanan
1997
Azerbaijan
DNF
Mammadov
Tarlan
1997
Azerbaijan
DNF
Mikayilzade
Musa
1998
Azerbaijan
DNF
De Oliveira Filho
Marcio Jose Pessoa
1997
Brazil
DNF
Monteiro Martins
Pedro
1997
Brazil
DNF
Roberge
Adam
1997
Canada
DNF
Rojas
Mario
1997
Costa Rica
DNF
Agrotis
Alexandros
1998
Cyprus
DNF
Brazda
Michal
1997
Czech Republic
DNF
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
Denmark
DNF
Portilla
Byron Armando
1998
Ecuador
DNF
Mendoza Ramos
Bryan Fernando
1998
El Salvador
DNF
Relanto
Erik
1997
Finland
DNF
Burgaudeau
Mathieu
1998
France
DNF
Holt
Joe
1997
Great Britain
DNF
Toc
Fredy
1997
Guatemala
DNF
O'Mahony
Darragh
1997
Ireland
DNF
Tuomey
Simon
1997
Ireland
DNF
Hersleer
Saar
1998
Israel
DNF
Nesi
Nicolas
1997
Italy
DNF
Ono
Kotaro
1997
Japan
DNF
Watanabe
Ayumu
1998
Japan
DNF
Gorbushin
Ilya
1998
Kazakhstan
DNF
Khaji Dursun Ogly
Gunyadin
1998
Kazakhstan
DNF
Sokolov
Nikita
1998
Kazakhstan
DNF
Gavars
Eriks Toms
1997
Latvia
DNF
Ries
Michel
1998
Luxembourg
DNF
Batsaikhan
Tegshbayar
1998
Mongolia
DNF
Mobach
Jarno
1998
Netherlands
DNF
Dobbs
Sam
1997
New Zealand
DNF
Fouche
James
1998
New Zealand
DNF
Banaszek
Norbert
1997
Poland
DNF
Gieracki
Dawid
1997
Poland
DNF
Slawek
Damian
1997
Poland
DNF
Rivera
Ahulee
1998
Puerto Rico
DNF
Ilichev
Nikolay
1997
Russia
DNF
Nekrasov
Denis
1997
Russia
DNF
Sivakov
Pavel
1997
Russia
DNF
Chua
Merrill Jern-E
1997
Singapore
DNF
Michalicka
Juraj
1998
Slovakia
DNF
Jerman
Ziga
1998
Slovenia
DNF
Pogacar
Tadej
1998
Slovenia
DNF
De Wet
Kyle
1997
South-Africa
DNF
Hattingh
Jarrod
1997
South-Africa
DNF
Andersson
Gustaf
1997
Sweden
DNF
McNulty
Brandon
1998
USA
DNF
Ponkratov
Dmitriy
1997
Uzbekistan
Information
World Championship RR-JR
Richmond
26th September 2015
J-WC | 129.6 km