FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
World Championship RR-JR
World Championship
Overview
Statistics
Edition
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
2024
J-WC
Information
-
-
-
2023
J-WC
Results
Withen Philipsen
Albert
Fietzke
Paul
Ørn-Kristoff
Felix
2022
J-WC
Results
Herzog
Emil
Morgado
António
Van Mechelen
Vlad
2021
J-WC
Results
Hagenes
Per Strand
Grégoire
Romain
Mihkels
Madis
2019
J-WC
Results
Simmons
Quinn
Martinelli
Alessio
Sheffield
Magnus
2018
J-WC
Results
Evenepoel
Remco
Mayrhofer
Marius
Fancellu
Alessandro
2017
J-WC
Results
Johansen
Julius
Rastelli
Luca
Gazzoli
Michele
2016
J-WC
Results
Egholm
Jakob
Märkl
Niklas
Müller
Reto
2015
J-WC
Results
Gall
Felix
Betouigt-Suire
Clement
Pedersen
Rasmus Lund
2014
J-WC
Results
Bokeloh
Jonas
Kulikovskiy
Alexandr
Lenderink
Peter
2013
J-WC
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
Pedersen
Mads
Nika
Iltjan
2012
J-WC
Results
Mohoric
Matej
Ewan
Caleb
Rumac
Josip
2011
J-WC
Results
Lecuisinier
Pierre-Henri
Degreve
Martijn
Lammertink
Steven
2010
J-WC
Results
Le Gac
Olivier
McCarthy
Jay
Stuyven
Jasper
2009
J-WC
Results
Stuyven
Jasper
Démare
Arnaud
Haller
Marco
2008
J-WC
Results
Le Bon
Johan
Cattaneo
Mattia
Lander
Sebastian
2007
J-WC
Results
Ulissi
Diego
Ratto
Daniele
Favilli
Elia
2006
J-WC
Results
Ulissi
Diego
Østergaard
Niki
Gallopin
Tony
2005
J-WC
Results
Rovny
Ivan
Kritskiy
Timofey
Hans
Sebastian
2004
J-WC
Results
Kreuziger
Roman
Chtioui
Rafaâ
Spilak
Simon
2003
J-WC
Results
Reus
Kai
Lund
Anders
Fus
Lukas
2002
J-WC
Results
Gérard
Arnaud
Vastaranta
Jukka
Sanderson
Nicholas
2001
J-WC
Results
Kvachuk
Oleksandr
Scheuneman
Niels
Perget
Mathieu
2000
J-WC
Results
Yates
Jeremy
Bucciero
Antonio
Arekeev
Alexander
1999
J-WC
Results
Cunego
Damiano
Kaioumov
Ruslan
Kern
Christophe
1998
J-WC
Results
Scanlon
Mark
Pozzato
Filippo
Kivitchev
Eduard
1997
J-WC
Results
D'Amore
Crescenzo
Bolt
Martin
Salumets
Margus
1996
J-WC
Results
Löw
Holger
Nielsen
Jacob
Astolfi
Claudio
1995
J-WC
Results
China
Valentino
Basso
Ivan
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1994
J-WC
Results
Morras Mangado
Miguel
Lefèvre
Laurent
Jiménez
Eladio
1993
J-WC
Results
Palumbo
Giuseppe
Friedick
Mariano
Rezzani
Michele
1992
J-WC
Results
Palumbo
Giuseppe
Santoro
Pasquale
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1991
J-WC
Results
Evanshine
Jeff
Morphett
Tony
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1990
J-WC
Results
Serpellini
Marco
Dzuba
Igor
Fink
Bogdan
1989
J-WC
Results
Vetsch
Patrick
Sleeckx
Danny
Wesemann
Steffen
1988
J-WC
Results
Tarocco
Gianluca
Davidenko
Vassili
Bertolini
Alessandro
1987
J-WC
Results
Tonkov
Pavel
Dekker
Erik
Lontscharitsch
Josef
1986
J-WC
Results
Zanoli
Michel
Luppes
Richard
Leysen
Bart
1985
J-WC
Results
Meijs
Raymond
Zagrebelny
Evgueni
Henry
Jean-Jacques
1984
J-WC
Results
Cordes
Tom
Cavallini
Franco
Pedersen
Alex
1983
J-WC
Results
Lilholt
Søren
Emelianov
Oleg
Gozzi
Michael
1982
J-WC
Results
Six
Roger
Lux
Andreas
Abramov
Yury
1981
J-WC
Results
Schumacher
Beat
Petrovich Chuzhda
Oleg
Bouvatier
Philippe
1980
J-WC
Results
Ciampi
Roberto
Vanderaerden
Eric
Navolokin
Sergei
1979
J-WC
Results
LeMond
Greg
De Maerteleire
Kenny
Dury
Jean-Francois
1978
J-WC
Results
Makarkin
Vladimir
Denstedt
Hubert
Landis
Thomas
1977
J-WC
Results
Van Holen
Ronny
Carlsson
Per-Ove
Menzi
Edwin
1976
J-WC
Results
Bessems
Ronald
Donadio
Corrado
Korous
Jiri
1975
J-WC
Results
Visentini
Roberto
Verstijlen
Ad
Massucco
Alberto