2017 Tour of China II

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec 01:55:5929+ 05:30
02 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0098+ 20:22
03 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0059+ 15:51
04 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 0040+ 08:43
05 Ryan McCanally 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0073+ 16:40
06 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0062+ 16:00
07 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0070+ 16:35
08 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0061+ 15:59
09 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 0099+ 20:38
10 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0032+ 06:06
11 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 0005+ 01:05
12 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0028+ 04:54
13 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00119+ 27:09
14 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0063+ 16:00
15 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 0033+ 06:06
16 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0016+ 03:24
17 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 0075+ 16:40
18 Sam Rosenholtz 1984 CCB Team + 00115+ 22:09
19 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0074+ 16:40
20 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 0006+ 01:05
21 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0064+ 16:00
22 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00100+ 20:38
23 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Astana City + 0072+ 16:38
24 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0024+ 03:33
25 Raman Tsishkou 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0078+ 16:40
26 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0058+ 13:21
27 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0011+ 01:08
28 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0018+ 03:24
29 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00101+ 20:38
30 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0053+ 12:41
31 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0007+ 01:05
32 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0017+ 03:24
33 Chun Kin Lai 1998 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0077+ 16:40
34 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0015+ 03:24
35 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 00102+ 20:38
36 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0027+ 04:52
37 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 00104+ 20:38
38 Nikita Panassenko 1992 Astana City + 0030+ 05:44
39 Yauheni Karaliok 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 0038+ 07:12
40 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 0022+ 03:28
41 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Stockholm Cykelklubb + 0076+ 16:40
42 Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0019+ 03:24
43 Michael Freiberg 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0060+ 15:54
44 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0047+ 11:21
45 Weijie Hou 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0045+ 10:49
46 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00111+ 20:41
47 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0004+ 59
48 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0008+ 01:05
49 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 00120+ 27:09
50 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0026+ 04:37
51 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni - Sidermec + 000106:58:38
52 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0046+ 10:49
53 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 0081+ 16:40
54 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 0054+ 12:41
55 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 0009+ 01:05
56 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0020+ 03:24
57 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0014+ 01:28
58 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0048+ 11:21
59 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0002+ 22
60 Yuri Colonna 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0034+ 06:06
61 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton Scott + 0043+ 08:58
62 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0093+ 18:15
63 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0031+ 06:01
64 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0021+ 03:24
65 Yadong Wang 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0055+ 12:41
66 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 0097+ 19:14
67 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0065+ 16:00
68 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0012+ 01:10
69 Jakhongir Darmonov 1995 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0041+ 08:49
70 Marc De Maar 1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0013+ 01:12
71 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 0010+ 01:05
72 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00103+ 20:38
73 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0079+ 16:40
74 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 0051+ 11:23
75 Philip Lavery 1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0044+ 09:44
76 Mikhail Shemetau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0080+ 16:40
77 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0084+ 16:40
78 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 0082+ 16:40
79 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0023+ 03:28
80 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0087+ 17:31
81 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 0050+ 11:21
82 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0042+ 08:49
83 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0094+ 18:15
84 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0066+ 16:00
85 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0003+ 29
86 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0049+ 11:21
87 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00108+ 20:38
88 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0068+ 16:00
89 Andre Souza Almeida 1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0035+ 06:06
90 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0067+ 16:00
91 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0056+ 12:41
92 Antti Sizko 1982 Akilles + 00106+ 20:38
93 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0057+ 12:57
94 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 00107+ 20:38
95 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0036+ 06:06
96 Robert Orr 1980 Memil Pro Cycling + 0083+ 16:40
97 Yannick Janssen 1990 Memil Pro Cycling + 0071+ 16:37
98 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 00109+ 20:38
99 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0039+ 07:12
100 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 00122+ 27:09
101 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott + 00121+ 27:09
102 Doston Ollamov 1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00112+ 21:26
103 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00110+ 20:38
104 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Kolss - BDC Team + 00105+ 20:38
105 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott + 0069+ 16:00
106 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2086+ 17:00
107 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 30118+ 26:18
108 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 3637+ 06:42
109 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 4491+ 18:09
110 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 4892+ 18:13
111 Jonah Mead-Vancort 1996 CCB Team + 4985+ 16:49
112 John Harris 1993 CCB Team + 58113+ 21:36
113 Ansel Dickey 1995 CCB Team + 5852+ 12:16
114 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Ukyo + 01:0589+ 17:45
115 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:0925+ 04:33
116 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:0988+ 17:32
117 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:21114+ 21:59
118 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 01:2190+ 18:01
119 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2196+ 18:52
120 Nathan Elliott 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:4295+ 18:30
121 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:42117+ 24:21
122 Mykyta Skorenko 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 02:18116+ 22:56
DNF En Huang 1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of China II
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 94 km
StartChangde Hanshou
FinishChangde Hanshou
DateSeptember 21st (2017)
Leader K.Rivera
Points S.Sunderland
Mountain K.Rivera

Marco Benfatto