2017 Tour of China II

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marco Benfatto1988 Androni - Sidermec01:55:5929+ 05:30
02 Scott Sunderland1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0098+ 20:22
03 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0059+ 15:51
04 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo+ 0040+ 08:43
05 Ryan McCanally1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0073+ 16:40
06 Matteo Malucelli1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 0062+ 16:00
07 Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0070+ 16:35
08 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0061+ 15:59
09 Adrian Banaszek1993 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0099+ 20:38
10 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0032+ 06:06
11 Matvey Nikitin1992 Astana City+ 0005+ 01:05
12 Liam Bertazzo1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0028+ 04:54
13 Wan Hei Victor Lau1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00119+ 27:09
14 Siarhei Papok1988 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0063+ 16:00
15 Sergey Luchshenko1994 Astana City+ 0033+ 06:06
16 Hiu Fung Choy1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0016+ 03:24
17 Quentin Valognes1996 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0075+ 16:40
18 Sam Rosenholtz1984 CCB Team+ 00115+ 22:09
19 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0074+ 16:40
20 Salvador Guardiola1988 Team Ukyo+ 0006+ 01:05
21 Eugenio Bani1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0064+ 16:00
22 Anuar Manan1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 00100+ 20:38
23 Nubolat Kulimbetov1992 Astana City+ 0072+ 16:38
24 Marc-Antoine Nadon1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0024+ 03:33
25 Raman Tsishkou1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0078+ 16:40
26 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0058+ 13:21
27 Peeter Pruus1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0011+ 01:08
28 Jianpeng Liu1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0018+ 03:24
29 Paolo Lunardon1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 00101+ 20:38
30 Burr Ho1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0053+ 12:41
31 Matteo Spreafico1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 0007+ 01:05
32 Oscar Mauricio Pachon1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0017+ 03:24
33 Chun Kin Lai1998 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0077+ 16:40
34 Damiano Cima1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0015+ 03:24
35 Mehdi Benhamouda1995 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00102+ 20:38
36 Caio Godoy Ormenese1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0027+ 04:52
37 Penghai Deng1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 00104+ 20:38
38 Nikita Panassenko1992 Astana City+ 0030+ 05:44
39 Yauheni Karaliok1996 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0038+ 07:12
40 Anton Kuzmin1996 Astana City+ 0022+ 03:28
41 Pierre Moncorge1992 Stockholm Cykelklubb+ 0076+ 16:40
42 Gabriel Machado Silva1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0019+ 03:24
43 Michael Freiberg1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0060+ 15:54
44 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0047+ 11:21
45 Weijie Hou1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0045+ 10:49
46 Akramjon Sunnatov1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 00111+ 20:41
47 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 0004+ 59
48 Magno Prado Nazaret1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0008+ 01:05
49 Francisco Chamorro1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 00120+ 27:09
50 Luca Pacioni1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 0026+ 04:37
51 Kevin Rivera1998 Androni - Sidermec+ 000106:58:38
52 Nazarbieke Bieken1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0046+ 10:49
53 Stephen Clancy1992 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0081+ 16:40
54 Yusuke Hatanaka1985 Team Ukyo+ 0054+ 12:41
55 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0009+ 01:05
56 Hiroki Nishimura1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0020+ 03:24
57 Daniel Dominguez1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0014+ 01:28
58 Elichi Hirai1990 Team Ukyo+ 0048+ 11:21
59 Mirko Trosino1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0002+ 22
60 Yuri Colonna1996 Wilier Triestina+ 0034+ 06:06
61 Cameron Meyer1988 Mitchelton Scott + 0043+ 08:58
62 Zhaoliang Xu1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0093+ 18:15
63 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0031+ 06:01
64 Viesturs Luksevics1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0021+ 03:24
65 Yadong Wang1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 0055+ 12:41
66 Yauheni Akhramenka1995 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0097+ 19:14
67 Muradjan Halmuratov1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 0065+ 16:00
68 Mingrun Chen1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0012+ 01:10
69 Jakhongir Darmonov1995 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 0041+ 08:49
70 Marc De Maar1984 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0013+ 01:12
71 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni - Sidermec+ 0010+ 01:05
72 Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 00103+ 20:38
73 Raman Ramanau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0079+ 16:40
74 Vladimir Tsoy1997 Astana City+ 0051+ 11:23
75 Philip Lavery1990 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0044+ 09:44
76 Mikhail Shemetau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0080+ 16:40
77 Meng Yan1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0084+ 16:40
78 Ben Hetherington1995 Memil Pro Cycling+ 0082+ 16:40
79 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0023+ 03:28
80 Andris Vosekalns1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0087+ 17:31
81 Tanzo Tokuda1992 Team Ukyo+ 0050+ 11:21
82 Abdullojon Akparov1990 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 0042+ 08:49
83 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0094+ 18:15
84 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0066+ 16:00
85 Mauricio Ortega1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0003+ 29
86 Harry Sweeny1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0049+ 11:21
87 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 00108+ 20:38
88 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0068+ 16:00
89 Andre Souza Almeida1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0035+ 06:06
90 Andre Eduardo Gohr1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0067+ 16:00
91 Matteo Draperi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 0056+ 12:41
92 Antti Sizko1982 Akilles+ 00106+ 20:38
93 Xin Wang1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0057+ 12:57
94 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 00107+ 20:38
95 Bo Wang1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0036+ 06:06
96 Robert Orr1980 Memil Pro Cycling+ 0083+ 16:40
97 Yannick Janssen1990 Memil Pro Cycling+ 0071+ 16:37
98 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 00109+ 20:38
99 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0039+ 07:12
100 Hiski Kanerva1994 Memil Pro Cycling+ 00122+ 27:09
101 Xiaolong Sun1994 Mitchelton Scott + 00121+ 27:09
102 Doston Ollamov1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 00112+ 21:26
103 Wan Yau Lau1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00110+ 20:38
104 Norbert Banaszek1997 Kolss - BDC Team+ 00105+ 20:38
105 Wenhui Bi1993 Mitchelton Scott + 0069+ 16:00
106 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 2086+ 17:00
107 Deins Kanepejs1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 30118+ 26:18
108 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 3637+ 06:42
109 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 4491+ 18:09
110 Sam Brand1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 4892+ 18:13
111 Jonah Mead-Vancort1996 CCB Team+ 4985+ 16:49
112 John Harris1993 CCB Team+ 58113+ 21:36
113 Ansel Dickey1995 CCB Team+ 5852+ 12:16
114 Egoitz Fernandez1992 Team Ukyo+ 01:0589+ 17:45
115 Sam Crome1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 01:0925+ 04:33
116 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 01:0988+ 17:32
117 Neil Van Der Ploeg1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 01:21114+ 21:59
118 Armands Becis1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 01:2190+ 18:01
119 Kouhei Uchima1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:2196+ 18:52
120 Nathan Elliott1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 01:4295+ 18:30
121 Gerd De Keijzer1994 Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:42117+ 24:21
122 Mykyta Skorenko1993 Kolss - BDC Team+ 02:18116+ 22:56
DNF En Huang1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team999

Info

Race Tour of China II
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 94 km
StartChangde Hanshou
FinishChangde Hanshou
DateSeptember 21st (2017)
Leader K.Rivera
Points S.Sunderland
Mountain K.Rivera

Nr.1 Marco Benfatto