2012 Tour of China II

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Christina Watches - Onfone 10t 28' 33"
02 Jenning Huizenga 1984 Netherlands - 27"
03 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia ISD - Lampre Continental 33"
04 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team 39"
05 Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT 45"
06 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay 1992 Australia - 48"
07 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Nutrixxion - Abus 56"
08 Dirk Müller 1973 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus 59"
09 Oscar Clark 1989 USA - 1' 03"
10 Jordan Kerby 1992 Australia - 1' 06"
11 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Andalucia 1' 20"
12 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 1' 21"
13 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Christina Watches - Onfone 1' 27"
14 Jose Luis Cano Losa 1988 Spain Andalucia 1' 28"
15 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia - 1' 29"
16 Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa - 1' 31"
17 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 1' 33"
18 Valery Valynin 1986 Russia RusVelo 1' 35"
19 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 1' 36"
20 Ty Magner 1991 USA BMC - Hincapie Sportswear 1' 39"
21 Ivan Kovalev 1986 Russia RusVelo 1' 39"
22 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 1' 46"
23 Fuyu Li 1978 China - 1' 49"
24 Ivan Stevic 1980 Serbia Salcano - Arnavutkoy 1' 50"
25 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia RusVelo 1' 54"
26 Meiyin Wang 1988 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 1' 54"
27 Ho Ting Kwok 1988 Hong Kong - 1' 55"
28 Ben Hill 1990 Australia - 1' 55"
29 En Huang 1988 China Max Success Sports 1' 55"
30 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1' 57"
31 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine ISD - Lampre Continental 1' 58"
32 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 2' 00"
33 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 2' 03"
34 Sergiu Cioban 1988 Moldova Tusnad Cycling Team 2' 07"
35 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Rabobank CT 2' 10"
36 Gabor Kazsa 1989 Serbia Salcano - Arnavutkoy 2' 11"
37 Roman Semyonov 1993 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 2' 12"
38 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Action Cycling Team 2' 16"
39 Gang Xu 1984 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2' 18"
40 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT 2' 19"
41 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus 2' 21"
42 Roman Osuna Montes 1989 Spain Andalucia 2' 21"
43 Florian Salzinger 1983 Germany Atlas Personal - Jakroo 2' 26"
44 José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucia 2' 27"
45 Alexander Schmitt 1989 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus 2' 29"
46 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 Ukraine ISD - Lampre Continental 2' 30"
47 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary - 2' 31"
48 Edison Blair Turner 1992 USA BMC - Hincapie Sportswear 2' 32"
49 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia RusVelo 2' 33"
50 Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2' 33"
51 Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia RusVelo 2' 34"
52 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Salcano - Arnavutkoy 2' 35"
53 Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 2' 42"
54 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 Russia RusVelo 2' 42"
55 Burr Ho 1992 Hong Kong - 2' 43"
56 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 2' 44"
57 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Rabobank CT 2' 44"
58 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Salcano - Arnavutkoy 2' 45"
59 Pengda Jiao 1986 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2' 48"
60 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 2' 50"
61 Oleksandr Martyenko 1989 Ukraine ISD - Lampre Continental 2' 54"
62 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank CT 2' 54"
63 Hamid Shiri Sisan 1982 Iran Uzbekistan Suren Team 2' 55"
64 Joris Boillat 1983 Switzerland Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2' 56"
65 Abdraimzhan Ishanov 1990 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 2' 58"
66 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Uzbekistan Suren Team 3' 00"
67 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3' 08"
68 Tanner Putt 1992 USA BMC - Hincapie Sportswear 3' 11"
69 Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea Terengganu Cycling Team 3' 12"
70 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Uzbekistan Suren Team 3' 12"
71 Denys Karnulin 1990 Ukraine ISD - Lampre Continental 3' 14"
72 Xing Yan Dong 1985 China - 3' 15"
73 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey Salcano - Arnavutkoy 3' 15"
74 Hsieh Chang Ying 1993 Taiwan Action Cycling Team 3' 23"
75 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 3' 25"
76 David Edwards 1993 Australia - 3' 27"
77 Alexandr Braico 1988 Moldova Tusnad Cycling Team 3' 30"
78 Ruisong Zhang 1989 China Max Success Sports 3' 31"
79 Marcel Ternovsek 1987 Slovenia Tusnad Cycling Team 3' 32"
80 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 3' 35"
81 Daniel Henggeler 1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 3' 36"
82 Zhangan Liu 1989 China - 3' 39"
83 Alder Martz 1990 USA BMC - Hincapie Sportswear 3' 40"
84 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Spain Andalucia 3' 44"
85 Kam-Po Wong 1973 Hong Kong - 3' 47"
86 Holger Burkhardt 1987 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus 3' 48"
87 Chien Liang Chen 1993 Taiwan - 3' 49"
88 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3' 53"
89 Yilin Liu 1985 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 3' 55"
90 Jianpeng Liu 1993 China Hengxiang Cycling Team 3' 55"
91 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3' 58"
92 Sebastian Körber 1984 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus 4' 00"
93 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4' 10"
94 Dmytro Volovod 1992 Ukraine ISD - Lampre Continental 4' 17"
95 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Ukraine Uzbekistan Suren Team 3' 19"
96 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 4' 21"
97 Siu Wai Ko 1987 Hong Kong - 4' 25"
98 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucia 4' 29"
99 Shih Hsin Hsiao 1990 Taiwan Action Cycling Team 4' 32"
100 Wenlong Zhang 1989 China Malak Cycling Team 4' 33"
101 Michael Bär 1988 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 4' 41"
102 Pengfei Qi 1989 China Max Success Sports 4' 47"
103 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Iran Uzbekistan Suren Team 5' 13"
104 Weisong Tong 1988 China Max Success Sports 5' 18"
105 Chia Chun Chen 1991 Taiwan Action Cycling Team 5' 20"
106 Joe Eldridge 1982 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi 5' 48"
107 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6' 11"
108 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 6' 15"
109 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Iran Uzbekistan Suren Team 6' 20"
110 Yat Wai Chan 1992 Hong Kong - 6' 53"
111 Nicolas Winter 1989 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 7' 15"
112 Jack Beckinsale 1993 Australia - 7' 35"
113 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 8' 52"
114 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 9' 11"
DNF King Wai Cheung 1985 Hong Kong -
DNF Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Taiji Nishitani 1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Jiong Wang 1991 China Max Success Sports

Info

RaceTour of China II
Nation China
DateSeptember 15th-23rd
Edition2012
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Stefan Schumacher