2017 Tour de l'Eurométropole

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Tue 24.Apr 19:54) Comments (14)Manager

Normal view Extended view Team stats

LottoNL - Jumbo

1 Castelijns, Twan 1989
2 Jansen, Amund Grøndahl 1994
3 Van Hoecke, Gijs 1991
4 Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 1988
5 Roosen, Timo 1993
6 Tankink, Bram 1978
7 Vermeulen, Alexey 1994
8 Wynants, Maarten 1982

AG2R La Mondiale

12 Barbier, Rudy 1992
13 Denz, Nico 1994
14 Duval, Julien 1990
15 Gougeard, Alexis 1993
17 Naesen, Oliver 1990
18 Vandenbergh, Stijn 1984

BMC Racing Team

21 Dillier, Silvan 1990
22 Drucker, Jempy 1986
23 Elmiger, Martin 1978
24 Gerts, Floris 1992
25 Oss, Daniel 1987
26 Van Hooydonck, Nathan 1995
27 Schär, Michael 1986
28 Welten, Bram 1997

Lotto - Soudal

31 Van der Sande, Tosh 1990
32 De Gendt, Thomas 1986
33 Hofland, Moreno 1991
34 De Buyst, Jasper 1993
35 Debusschere, Jens 1989
36 Wouters, Enzo 1996
37 Armee, Sander 1985
38 Greipel, André 1982

Quick-Step Floors

41 Declercq, Tim 1989
42 Devenyns, Dries 1983
43 Hodeg, Alvaro 1996
44 Kittel, Marcel 1988
45 Lampaert, Yves 1991
46 Keisse, Iljo 1982
47 Martinelli, Davide 1993
48 Velits, Martin 1985

Team Katusha

51 Biermans, Jenthe 1995
52 Kuznetsov, Vyacheslav 1989
53 Lammertink, Maurits 1990
54 Mathis, Marco 1994
55 Planckaert, Baptiste 1988
56 Restrepo, Jhonatan 1994
57 Vicioso, Angel 1977
58 Havik, Piotr 1994

Aqua Blue Sport

61 Watson, Calvin 1993
62 Christian, Mark 1990
63 Brammeier, Matthew 1985
64 Fenn, Andrew 1990
65 Pearson, Daniel 1994
66 Nordhaug, Lars Petter 1984
67 Gate, Aaron 1990
68 Norman Hansen, Lasse 1992

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

72 Claeys, Dimitri 1987
73 Van Staeyen, Michael 1988
74 Hofstetter, Hugo 1994
75 Senechal, Florian 1993
76 Turgis, Anthony 1994
77 Vanbilsen, Kenneth 1990
78 Van Genechten, Jonas 1986

Direct Energie

81 Cardis, Romain 1992
82 Gène, Yohann 1981
83 Ourselin, Paul 1994
84 Petit, Adrien 1990
85 Pichot, Alexandre 1983
86 Tulik, Angelo 1990
87 Orceau, Clement 1995
88 Maitre, Florian 1996

Fortuneo - Oscaro

93 McLay, Daniel 1992
94 Vallee, Boris 1993
95 Jeannesson, Arnold 1986
96 Molly, Kenny 1996
97 Guernalec, Thibault 1997
98 Riou, Alan 1997

Roompot-Ned.Loterij

101 Asselman, Jesper 1990
102 Budding, Martijn 1995
103 Meijers, Jeroen 1993
104 Reinders, Elmar 1992
105 Van Empel, Etienne 1994
106 Riesebeek, Oscar 1992
107 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd 1992
108 Van Goethem, Brian 1991

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

111 De Gendt, Aimé 1994
112 Deltombe, Kevin 1994
113 Farazijn, Maxime 1994
114 Rickaert, Jonas 1994
115 Sprengers, Thomas 1990
116 Van Gestel, Dries 1994
117 Van Lerberghe, Bert 1992
118 Van Rooy, Kenneth 1993

Veranda's Willems

121 Kruopis, Aidis 1986
122 Goolaerts, Michael 1994
123 Premont, Christophe 1989
124 Cordeel, Sander 1987
125 Devolder, Stijn 1979
126 Dupont, Timothy 1987
127 Livyns, Arjen 1994
128 Van Breussegem, Elias 1992

Wanty-Groupe

131 Dehaes, Kenny 1984
132 Gibbons, Thomas 1989
133 Kreder, Wesley 1990
134 Stenuit, Robin 1990
135 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 1991
136 Van Melsen, Kevin 1987
137 Veuchelen, Fredrik 1978
138 Dhaene, Brecht 1988

WB Veranclassic

141 Jans, Roy 1990
142 Ista, Kevyn 1984
143 Naesen, Lawrence 1992
144 Kirsch, Alex 1992
145 Duquennoy, Jimmy 1995
146 Stassen, Julien 1988
147 Spengler, Lucas 1994
148 Vantomme, Maxime 1986

Ago - Aquaservice

151 Vahtra, Norman 1996
152 Baude, Arthur 1998
153 Palm, Martin 1996
154 Loy, Antoine 1996
155 Goebeert, Pierre 1997
156 De Winter, Gordon 1997
157 Debuy, Anthony 1996
158 Arimont, Charlie 1996

Armee de Terre

161 Tronet, Steven 1986
162 Duculty, Bastien 1992
163 Guyot, Yann 1986
164 Lebreton, Kevin 1993
165 Levasseur, Jordan 1995
166 Mainard, Jerome 1986
167 Poulhies, Stephane 1985
168 Raibaud, Jimmy 1991

Cibel - Cebon

171 De Jonghe, Kevin 1991
172 De Witte, Mathias 1993
173 Dieleman, Michiel 1990
174 Janssens, Jimmy 1989
175 Cobbaert, Robby 1990
176 Ruyters, Brecht 1993
177 Stallaert, Joeri 1991
178 Coenen, Dennis 1991

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice

181 Van Dingenen, Jordi 1996
182 Druyts, Gerry 1991
184 Geuens, Alexander 1994
185 Stevens, Timothy 1989
188 Van de Kerkhove, Brent 1994

Roubaix Métropole

191 Calleeuw, Joeri 1985
192 Lecroq, Jeremy 1995
193 Seynaeve, Lander 1992
194 Vereecken, Nicolas 1990
195 Vermeulen, Emiel 1993
196 Joly, Thomas 1995

T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon

201 Buntinx, Auxence 1996
202 Decoster, Merlijn 1994
203 Didier, Antoine 1992
204 Elliott, William 1995
205 Haag, Guillaume 1989
206 Kørner, Max Emil 1991
207 Picoux, Maximilien 1995
208 Walsh, Edward 1996

Tarteletto - Isorex

211 Aneca, Ciske 1994
212 Breyne, Jonathan 1991
213 Stockman, Abram 1996
214 Stockman, Michiel 1996
215 De Rooze, Niels 1992
216 Leigh, Andrew 1995
217 Goeman, Jonas 1993
218 Verwaest, Kevin 1989

Top 10 [2017]

1. McLay, Daniel 4t 20' 20"
2. Dehaes, Kenny 00"
3. Turgis, Anthony 00"
4. De Buyst, Jasper 00"
5. Drucker, Jempy 00"
6. Naesen, Oliver 00"
7. Vantomme, Maxime 00"
8. Van Gestel, Dries 00"
9. Planckaert, Baptiste 00"
10. Jansen, Amund Grøndahl 00"

Former winners

Debusschere, Jens (2013)
Gougeard, Alexis (2015)

Former second & third

Debusschere, Jens (2014)
Naesen, Oliver (2016)
Wynants, Maarten (2012)

Stagewinners (4)

Debusschere, Jens 2
Kittel, Marcel 2
Gougeard, Alexis 1
Van Genechten, Jonas 1

Oldest rider

Vicioso, Angel 40y 5m 18d
Veuchelen, Fredrik 39y 27d
Elmiger, Martin 39y 8d
Tankink, Bram 38y 9m 28d
Devolder, Stijn 38y 1m 2d

Youngest rider

Baude, Arthur 19y 8m 24d
Guernalec, Thibault 20y 2m
De Winter, Gordon 20y 3m 25d
Riou, Alan 20y 5m 29d
Welten, Bram 20y 6m 2d

FC-rank

15. Greipel, André 1785
33. Kittel, Marcel 1369
47. Naesen, Oliver 1171
68. De Buyst, Jasper 908
69. Drucker, Jempy 903
89. Vantomme, Maxime 736
91. Dillier, Silvan 733
102. Barbier, Rudy 684
109. Dehaes, Kenny 658
115. Dupont, Timothy 624