2017 Tour de l'Eurométropole

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro4t 20' 20"
02Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
03Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits00"
04Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
05Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team00"
06Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale00"
07Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
08Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
09Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha00"
10Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo00"
11Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole00"
12Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors00"
13Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij00"
14Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo00"
15Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo00"
16Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
17Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
18Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic00"
19Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland BMC Racing Team07"
20Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo30"
21Alexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice32"
22Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits32"
23Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems32"
24Jimmy Raibaud1991 France Armee de Terre32"
25Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij32"
26Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon32"
27Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32"
28Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic32"
29Anthony Debuy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice32"
30Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors32"
31Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe32"
32Aaron Gate1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport32"
33Thomas Gibbons1989 USA Wanty-Groupe32"
34Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe32"
35Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32"
36Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team32"
37Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Team Katusha32"
38Roy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic32"
39Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie32"
40Bram Welten1997 Netherlands BMC Racing Team32"
41Yann Guyot1986 France Armee de Terre32"
42Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice32"
43Maximilien Picoux1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon32"
44Elmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij32"
45Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe32"
46Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Katusha32"
47Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors32"
48Bastien Duculty1992 France Armee de Terre32"
49Thomas Joly1995 France Roubaix Métropole32"
50Antoine Loy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice32"
51Gordon De Winter1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice32"
52Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon32"
53Marco Mathis1994 Germany Team Katusha32"
54Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic32"
55Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha32"
56Joeri Calleeuw1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole32"
57Jerome Mainard1986 France Armee de Terre32"
58Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo32"
59Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits32"
60Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits32"
61Mark Christian1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport32"
62Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits32"
63Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon32"
64Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie32"
65Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe32"
66Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32"
67Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo32"
68Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems32"
69Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team32"
70Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team32"
71Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors32"
72Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal32"
73Brecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe32"
74Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain LottoNL - Jumbo41"
75Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro41"
76Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems41"
77Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon47"
78Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic47"
79Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47"
80André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal47"
81Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie47"
82Marcel Kittel1988 Germany Quick-Step Floors1' 26"
83Matthew Brammeier1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport1' 26"
84Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors1' 26"
85Calvin Watson1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport1' 26"
86Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe1' 26"
87Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 26"
88Pierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice1' 26"
89Arthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice1' 26"
90Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 26"
91Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 26"
92Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 26"
93Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 26"
94Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 26"
95Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 26"
96Julien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 26"
97Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij1' 26"
98Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits1' 26"
99Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie1' 26"
100Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 26"
101Thibault Guernalec1997 France Fortuneo - Oscaro2' 10"
102Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team3' 14"
103Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 14"
104Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha3' 14"
105Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro3' 14"
106Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij3' 55"
107Nico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale3' 59"
108Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale3' 59"
109Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij3' 59"
110Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal5' 22"
111Michael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems5' 22"
112Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij5' 22"
113Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon6' 36"
114Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon6' 36"
115Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6' 36"
116Nicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole6' 36"
117Alan Riou1997 France Fortuneo - Oscaro6' 36"
118Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex6' 36"
119Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal6' 36"
120Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems6' 36"
121Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team6' 36"
122Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal6' 42"
123Norman Vahtra1996 Estonia Ago - Aquaservice8' 32"
124Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 32"
125Paul Ourselin1994 France Direct Energie8' 32"
126Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale8' 32"
127Antoine Didier1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8' 32"
128Davide Martinelli1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors8' 32"
129Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice8' 32"
130Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems8' 32"
DNSMartin Palm1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNSDaniel Pearson1994 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNSCiske Aneca1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFAlexis Gougeard1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFCharlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFAndrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNFLars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Aqua Blue Sport
DNFLasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNFKevin Lebreton1993 France Armee de Terre
DNFJordan Levasseur1995 France Armee de Terre
DNFStephane Poulhies1985 France Armee de Terre
DNFSteven Tronet1986 France Armee de Terre
DNFBrecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFFlorian Maitre1996 France Direct Energie
DNFClement Orceau1995 France Direct Energie
DNFAdrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie
DNFEnzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFBrent Van de Kerkhove1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFJordi Van Dingenen1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFMartin Velits1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors
DNFEtienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFJeremy Lecroq1995 France Roubaix Métropole
DNFLander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole
DNFAuxence Buntinx1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFMerlijn Decoster1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFWilliam Elliott1995 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFEdward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFJonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFKevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems
DNFElias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems
Info
RaceTour de l'Eurométropole
Nation Belgium
Distance188.6 km
DateOctober 1st
Edition2017
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Daniel McLay

Manager results
1 TheTrueAssassins
2 Master Team
3 CRSK
4 Ruvu
5 Irn Bru Cycling