Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2008 Tour de l'Eurométropole

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank16t 50' 49"
02Sebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Quick Step12"
03Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto18"
04Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux22"
05Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step32"
06Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Crédit Agricole43"
07Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step43"
08Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen43"
09Lars Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank54"
10Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Cofidis57"
11Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank59"
12Sebastien Siedler1978 Germany Skil - Shimano59"
13Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale1' 01"
14Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Groupe Gobert.com.ct1' 01"
15Koen De Kort1982 Netherlands Astana1' 01"
16Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank1' 01"
17Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 01"
18Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole1' 01"
19Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step1' 01"
20Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop1' 01"
21Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia1' 01"
22Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale1' 01"
23Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis1' 26"
24Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 27"
25Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux1' 36"
26Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux1' 43"
27Bastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands-1' 44"
28Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis1' 44"
29Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 44"
30Mathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi1' 44"
31Marco Marcato1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop1' 44"
32Michael Schär1986 Switzerland Astana2' 36"
33Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner3' 32"
34David Deroo1985 France Skil - Shimano4' 15"
35Guiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4' 43"
36Steve Houanard1986 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation7' 41"
37Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi7' 55"
38Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux7' 59"
39Oleg Chuzhda1985 Ukraine Contentpolis - Murcia7' 59"
40Timothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux7' 59"
41Berik Kupeshov1987 Kazakhstan Astana9' 49"
42James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi10' 30"
43Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi10' 30"
44Dieter Cappelle1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner10' 30"
45Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Silence - Lotto10' 30"
46Sven Nevens1983 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi11' 44"
47Adrian Palomares1976 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia12' 51"
48Sipke Zijlstra1985 Netherlands-20' 57"
49Paul Sneeboer1980 Netherlands Palmeiras Resort - Tavira23' 26"
50Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom23' 28"
51Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto29' 07"
DNFPatrick Kos1986 Netherlands-
DNFBart Van Haaren1984 Netherlands-
DNFDario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFStefano Cavallari [*]1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFGilles Devillers1985 Belgium Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFAlessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFAndrei Kunitski1984 Belarus Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFDiego Milan1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFRenaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRené Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFCedric Pineau1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFStephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFNicolas Rousseau1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBenoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Astana
DNFAaron Kemps1983 Australia Astana
DNFRoman Kireyev1987 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFJulien Mazet1981 France Astana
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Astana
DNFJonathan Bertrand1988 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFJeremy Burton1984 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFJeremy Devaux1986 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFJeremy Honorez1988 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFFabio Polazzi1985 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFDamien Timmermans1985 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFKevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFJeroen Van Schelven1988 Netherlands Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW
DNFMathieu Claude1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFSaïd Haddou1982 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFErki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFEvgeny Sokolov1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom
DNFAlexandre Blain1981 France Cofidis
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Cofidis
DNFFrank Høj1973 Denmark Cofidis
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis
DNFJuan-Carlos Lopez Rodriguez1976 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFRuben Reig Conejero1986 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFRafael Rodriguez Segarra1981 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira1982 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFFrancisco Torrella Gomez1980 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFWilliam Bonnet1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNFCyril Lemoine1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFYannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFBorut Bozic1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop
DNFSergey Rudaskov1984 Russia Cycle Collstrop
DNFRaynold Smith1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNFGil Suray1984 Belgium Cycle Collstrop
DNFTroels Vinther1987 Denmark Cycle Collstrop
DNFYoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFSteven Cozza1985 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFTom Danielson1978 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFMike Friedman1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFMartijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFChristian Meier1985 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFKilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFDavid Zabriskie1979 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFAndré Steensen1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNFNicolas Baiolet1983 Belgium Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFLaurent Carton1989 Belgium Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFThomas Degand1986 Belgium Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFPierre Drancourt1985 France Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFJonathan Dufrasne1987 Belgium Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFPhilippe Pratte1986 Belgium Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFJean Zen1981 France Groupe Gobert.com.ct
DNFDirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFJan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFFilip Meirhaeghe1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFNico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFWouter Van Mechelen1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFHans Dekkers1981 Netherlands Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFVytautas Kaupas1982 Lithuania Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFGuinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFTom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step
DNFSteven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNFKevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNFBram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNFDominique Cornu1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFBart Dockx1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFRoy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFGeert Steurs1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNFRoy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFBert De Backer1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano
DNFKenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFTom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFJonathan Bellis1988 Great Britain Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFKasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFBradley McGee1976 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFChris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFCasper Jørgensen1985 Denmark Team GLS
DNFJacob Moe Rasmussen1975 Denmark Team GLS
DNFMichael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team GLS
DNFMartin Pedersen1983 Denmark Team GLS
DNFBrian Vandborg1981 Denmark Team GLS
DNFNiki Østergaard1988 Denmark Team GLS
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFNikolas Maes1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPreben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFRikke Dijkxhoorn1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFJoost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFLars Vierbergen1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNFJeffrey Wiersma1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
Info
RaceTour de l'Eurométropole
Nation Belgium
DateOctober 2nd-5th
Edition2008
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Juan Antonio Flecha