2002 Tour de l'Eurométropole

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco 16t 59' 29"
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium US Postal Service 02"
03 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Germany Team Coast 14"
04 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Coast 16"
05 Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 20"
06 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 20"
07 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Jean Delatour 21"
08 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 21"
09 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 22"
10 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 22"
11 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole 23"
12 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali 24"
13 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 24"
14 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 25"
15 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 25"
16 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 25"
17 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop 25"
18 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 25"
19 Ruud Verbake 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 25"
20 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 France Bonjour 25"
21 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 25"
22 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali 25"
23 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 25"
24 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 25"
25 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Bonjour 25"
26 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 25"
27 David Kopp 1979 Germany Team Telekom 25"
28 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank 25"
29 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 25"
30 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 25"
31 Claude Lamour 1969 France Cofidis 25"
32 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 25"
33 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Coast 35"
34 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bonjour 35"
35 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 36"
36 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service 36"
37 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Rabobank TT3 40"
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium La Française des Jeux 41"
39 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 59"
40 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 1' 35"
41 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 1' 42"
42 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 2' 03"
43 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 3' 03"
44 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium - 3' 33"
45 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 5' 05"
46 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 5' 10"
47 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 7' 17"
48 Erik Lievens 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 10"
49 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 8' 19"
50 Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 8' 34"
51 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 10' 25"
52 Sandy Casar 1979 France La Française des Jeux 11' 55"
53 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Telekom 12' 37"
54 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour 12' 42"
55 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 12' 43"
56 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 12' 43"
57 Andre Korff 1973 Germany Team Coast 12' 43"
58 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta 12' 43"
59 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bonjour 12' 53"
60 Marcel Duijn 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 12' 54"
61 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Team CSC - Tiscali 12' 57"
62 Stive Vermaut 1972 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 12' 58"
63 Guillaime Canet 1981 France Jean Delatour 12' 59"
64 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia La Française des Jeux 13' 14"
65 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal Service 13' 30"
66 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 13' 33"
67 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team Coast 13' 43"
68 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic US Postal Service 13' 45"
69 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France La Française des Jeux 13' 45"
70 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Coast 13' 45"
71 Bekim Christensen 1973 Denmark Team Coast 13' 45"
72 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 13' 45"
73 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 13' 45"
74 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali 13' 57"
75 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 14' 00"
76 Dylan Casey 1970 USA US Postal Service 14' 00"
77 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Telekom 14' 01"
78 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark EDS - Fakta 14' 01"
79 Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 14' 19"
80 Kevin Van der Slagmolen 1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 14' 32"
81 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 14' 43"
82 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 14' 57"
83 Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux 15' 15"
84 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium - 15' 20"
85 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 15' 33"
86 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 15' 47"
87 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 15' 51"
88 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 15' 52"
89 Jeff Louder 1977 USA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 16' 35"
90 Dirk Reichl 1981 Germany Team Telekom 17' 07"
91 Vincent van der Kooij 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 20' 01"
92 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 20' 16"
93 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Team Telekom 23' 52"
94 Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 24' 44"
95 Anthony Langella 1974 France Crédit Agricole 28' 08"
96 Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium - 28' 49"
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Bonjour
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Bonjour
DNF Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Cofidis
DNF Jérémy Dartus 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Morin 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden EDS - Fakta
DNF Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Laurent D'Olivier 1982 France Jean Delatour
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 France Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Rony Martias 1980 France Vendee U - Pays de la Loire

Info

RaceTour de l'Eurométropole
Nation Belgium
DateSeptember 26th-29th
Edition2002
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four

Robbie McEwen