2018 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus 03:12:270103:17:57
02 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 0011+ 43
03 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 0002+ 09
04 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0006+ 19
05 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 0008+ 20
06 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 0007+ 19
07 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0005+ 18
08 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 0010+ 36
09 Lukas Rügg 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0009+ 22
10 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 0004+ 17
11 Remi Aubert 1995 C.C.Etupes + 0003+ 14
12 Jake Stewart 1999 100% ME + 01:3815+ 01:44
13 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 01:3816+ 01:44
14 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 01:3820+ 01:48
15 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:3818+ 01:47
16 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:38103+ 02:01
17 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:38134+ 02:23
18 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3851+ 01:55
19 Marcel Franz 1996 Hermann Radteam + 01:3866+ 01:57
20 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3852+ 01:55
21 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 01:3853+ 01:55
22 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:38124+ 02:09
23 Manuel Porzner 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:3876+ 01:58
24 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 01:3891+ 02:00
25 Barnabas Peak 1998 Quick-Step Floors + 01:3854+ 01:55
26 Clement Orceau 1995 Direct Energie + 01:3822+ 01:49
27 Andrea Costa 1996 CR4C Roanne + 01:38117+ 02:06
28 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3877+ 01:58
29 Pierre-Henri Jung 1992 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 01:3867+ 01:57
30 Franklin Archibold 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:3855+ 01:55
31 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:3848+ 01:54
32 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Elkov - Author + 01:3856+ 01:55
33 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 01:3819+ 01:47
34 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 01:3835+ 01:52
35 Jakub Murias 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:38107+ 02:02
36 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:3857+ 01:55
37 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:3892+ 02:00
38 Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:3893+ 02:00
39 Quentin Simon 1997 C.C.Etupes + 01:3878+ 01:58
40 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:3858+ 01:55
41 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 01:3823+ 01:49
42 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:3868+ 01:57
43 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins + 01:3894+ 02:00
44 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:38108+ 02:02
45 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 01:3836+ 01:52
46 Francesco Bettini 1995 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:38125+ 02:09
47 Antti-Jussi Juntunen 1999 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 01:3869+ 01:57
48 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 01:3812+ 01:37
49 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:3895+ 02:00
50 Patrick Haller 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 01:3870+ 01:57
51 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 01:3896+ 02:00
52 Quentin Grolleau 1998 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:3879+ 01:58
53 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 01:3871+ 01:57
54 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Corendon - Circus + 01:3837+ 01:52
55 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:3872+ 01:57
56 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 01:3859+ 01:55
57 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:38118+ 02:07
58 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 01:3813+ 01:37
59 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:38104+ 02:01
60 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3814+ 01:37
61 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Hermann Radteam + 01:3897+ 02:00
62 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:38111+ 02:03
63 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:38105+ 02:01
64 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 01:3830+ 01:51
65 Fred Wright 1999 100% ME + 01:3831+ 01:51
66 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:3898+ 02:00
67 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3880+ 01:58
68 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:3899+ 02:00
69 Josef Cerny 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:3832+ 01:51
70 Angelo Vitiello 1998 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:38135+ 02:48
71 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:38119+ 02:07
72 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3881+ 01:58
73 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 01:38112+ 02:03
74 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:3838+ 01:52
75 Adam Toupalik 1996 Corendon - Circus + 01:3821+ 01:48
76 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:3839+ 01:52
77 Guillaume Gauthier 1994 C.C.Etupes + 01:3840+ 01:52
78 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:3833+ 01:51
79 Mathieu Caramel 1994 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:38115+ 02:05
80 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:3824+ 01:49
81 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:38109+ 02:02
82 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Icopal + 01:3847+ 01:53
83 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:3841+ 01:52
84 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:3882+ 01:58
85 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:38106+ 02:01
86 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 01:38110+ 02:02
87 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3873+ 01:57
88 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 01:38113+ 02:03
89 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 01:3842+ 01:52
90 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 01:3825+ 01:49
91 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:3864+ 01:56
92 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 01:38122+ 02:08
93 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:38126+ 02:09
94 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:3849+ 01:54
95 Charlie Meredith 1998 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 01:3874+ 01:57
96 Theo Delacroix 1999 C.C.Etupes + 01:3883+ 01:58
97 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:38130+ 02:17
98 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 01:3886+ 01:59
99 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 01:3843+ 01:52
100 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:3844+ 01:52
101 Alexis Huck 1996 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 01:38120+ 02:07
102 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:3826+ 01:49
103 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:3865+ 01:56
104 Joe Nally 1999 100% ME + 01:3834+ 01:51
105 Andrea Garosio 1993 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:38129+ 02:14
106 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:38116+ 02:05
107 Julien Souton 1997 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:38127+ 02:10
108 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:38100+ 02:00
109 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 01:3827+ 01:49
110 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 01:3875+ 01:57
111 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 01:38101+ 02:00
112 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Etupes + 01:3845+ 01:52
113 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:38102+ 02:00
114 Nicolas Debeaumarche 1998 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:3887+ 01:59
115 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3860+ 01:55
116 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:3884+ 01:58
117 Reto Müller 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:3888+ 01:59
118 Dominik Amann 1999 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:38123+ 02:08
119 Louis Louvet 1997 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:3889+ 01:59
120 Igor Chzhan 1999 Astana City + 01:38114+ 02:03
121 Adam Hartley 1998 100% ME + 01:3817+ 01:45
122 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:3828+ 01:49
123 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:3846+ 01:52
124 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:3890+ 01:59
125 Lukas Baldinger 1999 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 01:38121+ 02:07
126 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Icopal + 01:38131+ 02:17
127 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Joker Icopal + 01:38132+ 02:17
128 Joel Suter 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:3850+ 01:54
129 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Direct Energie + 01:3829+ 01:49
130 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:3861+ 01:55
131 Mathieu Pellegrin 1995 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:38128+ 02:10
132 Emilien Jeanniere 1998 Vendée U + 01:3885+ 01:58
133 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 01:3862+ 01:55
134 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 01:3863+ 01:55
135 Paul Sauvage 1995 C.C.Etupes + 01:38133+ 02:18
136 Theo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 02:55136+ 03:15
137 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:09137+ 06:26
138 Clement Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 09:27139+ 09:54
139 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:27138+ 09:52
140 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:22140+ 10:41
141 Mathieu Rigollot 1997 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10:58144+ 11:30
142 Gautier Chaudey 1998 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 10:58142+ 11:27
143 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 10:58143+ 11:27
144 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 11:09141+ 11:18
145 Pierre Terrasson 1995 CR4C Roanne + 12:50147+ 13:14
146 Valentin Ferron 1998 Vendée U + 12:50145+ 13:01
147 Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:50148+ 13:15
148 Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne + 12:50146+ 13:09
DNF Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 999

Info

Race Tour Alsace
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 147.5 km
StartChamp du feu
FinishSélestat
DateAugust 2nd (2018)
Leader D.Van Der Poel
Youth M.Stedman
Points D.Van Der Poel
Mountain D.Van Der Poel

David Van Der Poel