Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Geoffrey Bouchard1992 France AG2R La Mondiale15:35:33
02Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland Development Team Sunweb+ 22
03Brandon McNulty1998 USA Rally Cycling+ 27
04Adrien Guillonnet1993 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com+ 01:08
05Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 01:12
06Vadim Pronskiy1998 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 01:19
07Mark Donovan1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 01:54
08Adam Hartley1998 Great Britain 100% ME+ 02:21
09Gordian Banzer1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 02:42
10Szymon Rekita1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 03:01
11Adria Moreno Sala1991 Spain A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 03:07
12Max Stedman1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 04:22
13Gianni Vermeersch1992 Belgium Corendon - Circus+ 04:46
14Lukas Rügg1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic+ 05:25
15Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Norway Joker Icopal+ 05:28
16Maxim Van Gils1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 05:42
17Hafetab Weldu1996 Ethiopia Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 06:08
18Lucas Papillon1994 France CR4C Roanne+ 06:54
19Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Norway Joker Icopal+ 06:58
20Patrick Schelling1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic+ 08:19
21Ivan Martinelli1990 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 08:41
22Sven Burger1997 Netherlands Tirol Cycling Team+ 08:55
23Arnaud Pfrimmer1996 France C.C.Etupes+ 09:43
24Aaron Van Poucke1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 09:56
25Andrea Garosio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 10:47
26Antonio Barac1997 Croatia Centre Mondial du Cyclisme+ 10:49
27Gino Mäder1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 10:56
28Tiago Gomes Antunes1997 Portugal SEG Racing Academy+ 11:07
29Michael Kukrle1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 11:07
30Alexander Braybrooke1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 12:03
31Patrick Haller1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 13:36
32Mateo Garcia Castañeda1996 Colombia Centre Mondial du Cyclisme+ 13:52
33Luc Wirtgen1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling+ 13:54
34Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 14:00
35Matthew Teggart1996 Ireland Team Wiggins+ 14:21
36Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic+ 14:46
37Mario Gamper1999 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 16:17
38Barnabas Peak1998 Hungary Quick-Step Floors+ 17:48
39Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 18:54
40Andreas Vangstad1992 Norway Joker Icopal+ 19:23
41Davide Orrico1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic+ 19:26
42Jonas Rutsch1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 20:36
43Adam Toupalik1996 Czech Republic Corendon - Circus+ 20:38
44Niklas Märkl1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 20:39
45Yuriy Natarov1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 21:11
46Mehdi El Chokri1997 Morocco Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 22:12
47Filip Maciejuk1999 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 23:05
48Miguel Heidemann1998 Germany Hermann Radteam+ 24:20
49Lukas Meiler1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic+ 24:22
50Joris Nieuwenhuis1996 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb+ 24:56
51Kent Main1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 27:25
52Tobias Bayer1999 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 27:26
53Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev1998 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 28:29
54Gerben Thijssen1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 29:00
55Markus Wildauer1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 29:13
56Fred Wright1999 Great Britain 100% ME+ 29:25
57Remi Aubert1995 France C.C.Etupes+ 29:49
58Charlie Meredith1998 Great Britain Team Remy Meder Haguenau+ 29:51
59Thymen Arensman1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 30:18
60Josef Cerny1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 31:28
61Marcel Franz1996 Germany Hermann Radteam+ 32:28
62Quentin Simon1997 France C.C.Etupes+ 33:09
63Marlon Gaillard1996 France Direct Energie+ 34:01
64Joey Walker1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 34:14
65Grigoriy Shtein1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 34:18
66Guillaume Gauthier1994 France C.C.Etupes+ 34:45
67Julian Mertens1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 35:37
68Pit Leyder1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling+ 35:54
69Justin Paroz1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 36:23
70Jan Hugger1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 36:33
71Jakub Otruba1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 36:41
72Quentin Grolleau1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 36:42
73Stefan De Bod1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 36:42
74Jake Stewart1999 Great Britain 100% ME+ 36:47
75James Fouche1998 New Zealand Team Wiggins+ 36:52
76Thomas Pidcock1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 36:58
77Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan1998 Mongolia Centre Mondial du Cyclisme+ 39:01
78Aksel Aasheim1997 Norway Joker Icopal+ 39:05
79Anton Kuzmin1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 39:31
80Franklin Archibold1997 Panama Centre Mondial du Cyclisme+ 39:42
81Jonas Castrique1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 39:43
82Jakub Murias1998 Poland Centre Mondial du Cyclisme+ 40:03
83Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain Bahrain - Merida+ 40:55
84Theo Delacroix1999 France C.C.Etupes+ 41:10
85Antoine Debons1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 41:35
86Wietse Bosmans1991 Belgium Corendon - Circus+ 42:39
87Nico Selenati1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 43:29
88Florent Castellarnau1993 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 43:47
89Louis Louvet1997 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com+ 44:48
90Thomas Champion1999 France Vendée U+ 46:00
91Tom Meeusen1988 Belgium Corendon - Circus+ 46:18
92Leon Heinschke1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 46:51
93Michael O'Loughlin1997 Ireland Team Wiggins+ 47:51
94Marcel Meisen1989 Germany Corendon - Circus+ 48:08
95Manuel Porzner1996 Germany Tirol Cycling Team+ 48:56
96Antti-Jussi Juntunen1999 Finland Team Remy Meder Haguenau+ 49:13
97Nicolas Debeaumarche1998 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com+ 51:45
98Matej Zahalka1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 52:44
99Andrea Costa1996 France CR4C Roanne+ 53:12
100Jan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 55:08
101Ettore Carlini1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 55:10
102Cameron Beard1998 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg+ 55:19
103Mathieu Rigollot1997 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com+ 55:33
104Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 57:05
105Ludvik Holstad1998 Norway Joker Icopal+ 57:25
106Mathieu Caramel1994 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 57:41
107Dylan Page1993 Switzerland Team Sapura Cycling+ 59:12
108Yannis Voisard1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 59:23
109Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy+ 01:01:32
110Joel Suter1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 01:02:42
111Matthew Bostock1997 Great Britain 100% ME+ 01:03:17
112Tyler Stites1998 USA Aevolo Cycling+ 01:06:32
113Zeke Mostov1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 01:09:12
114Pierre Terrasson1995 France CR4C Roanne+ 01:13:37
115Angelo Vitiello1998 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 01:19:53
116Axel Chatelus1995 France CR4C Roanne+ 01:20:26
Info
RaceTour Alsace
Nation France
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader G.Bouchard
Youth M.Hirschi
Points G.Mäder
Mountain A.Guillonnet
ExtraCompare top four