2018 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 15:35:33
02 Marc Hirschi 1998 Switzerland Development Team Sunweb + 22
03 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA Rally Cycling + 27
04 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:08
05 Florian Stork 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 01:12
06 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City + 01:19
07 Mark Donovan 1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 01:54
08 Adam Hartley 1998 Great Britain 100% ME + 02:21
09 Gordian Banzer 1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 02:42
10 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:01
11 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Spain A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 03:07
12 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg + 04:22
13 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Corendon - Circus + 04:46
14 Lukas Rügg 1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 05:25
15 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal + 05:28
16 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:42
17 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Ethiopia Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 06:08
18 Lucas Papillon 1994 France CR4C Roanne + 06:54
19 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Joker Icopal + 06:58
20 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 08:19
21 Ivan Martinelli 1990 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 08:41
22 Sven Burger 1997 Netherlands Tirol Cycling Team + 08:55
23 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 France C.C.Etupes + 09:43
24 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:56
25 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 10:47
26 Antonio Barac 1997 Croatia Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 10:49
27 Gino Mäder 1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 10:56
28 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Portugal SEG Racing Academy + 11:07
29 Michael Kukrle 1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 11:07
30 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 12:03
31 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 13:36
32 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Colombia Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 13:52
33 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:54
34 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 14:00
35 Matthew Teggart 1996 Ireland Team Wiggins + 14:21
36 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 14:46
37 Mario Gamper 1999 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 16:17
38 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary Quick-Step Floors + 17:48
39 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling + 18:54
40 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Joker Icopal + 19:23
41 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic + 19:26
42 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 20:36
43 Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Corendon - Circus + 20:38
44 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 20:39
45 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 21:11
46 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 22:12
47 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 23:05
48 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany Hermann Radteam + 24:20
49 Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic + 24:22
50 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb + 24:56
51 Kent Main 1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 27:25
52 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 27:26
53 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City + 28:29
54 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 29:00
55 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 29:13
56 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain 100% ME + 29:25
57 Remi Aubert 1995 France C.C.Etupes + 29:49
58 Charlie Meredith 1998 Great Britain Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 29:51
59 Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 30:18
60 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 31:28
61 Marcel Franz 1996 Germany Hermann Radteam + 32:28
62 Quentin Simon 1997 France C.C.Etupes + 33:09
63 Marlon Gaillard 1996 France Direct Energie + 34:01
64 Joey Walker 1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 34:14
65 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 34:18
66 Guillaume Gauthier 1994 France C.C.Etupes + 34:45
67 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 35:37
68 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 35:54
69 Justin Paroz 1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 36:23
70 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 36:33
71 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 36:41
72 Quentin Grolleau 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 36:42
73 Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 36:42
74 Jake Stewart 1999 Great Britain 100% ME + 36:47
75 James Fouche 1998 New Zealand Team Wiggins + 36:52
76 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 36:58
77 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Mongolia Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 39:01
78 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Norway Joker Icopal + 39:05
79 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 39:31
80 Franklin Archibold 1997 Panama Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 39:42
81 Jonas Castrique 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 39:43
82 Jakub Murias 1998 Poland Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 40:03
83 Stephen Williams 1996 Great Britain Bahrain - Merida + 40:55
84 Theo Delacroix 1999 France C.C.Etupes + 41:10
85 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 41:35
86 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium Corendon - Circus + 42:39
87 Nico Selenati 1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 43:29
88 Florent Castellarnau 1993 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 43:47
89 Louis Louvet 1997 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 44:48
90 Thomas Champion 1999 France Vendée U + 46:00
91 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Corendon - Circus + 46:18
92 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 46:51
93 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland Team Wiggins + 47:51
94 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Corendon - Circus + 48:08
95 Manuel Porzner 1996 Germany Tirol Cycling Team + 48:56
96 Antti-Jussi Juntunen 1999 Finland Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 49:13
97 Nicolas Debeaumarche 1998 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 51:45
98 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 52:44
99 Andrea Costa 1996 France CR4C Roanne + 53:12
100 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling + 55:08
101 Ettore Carlini 1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 55:10
102 Cameron Beard 1998 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 55:19
103 Mathieu Rigollot 1997 France SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 55:33
104 Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 57:05
105 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway Joker Icopal + 57:25
106 Mathieu Caramel 1994 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 57:41
107 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Team Sapura Cycling + 59:12
108 Yannis Voisard 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 59:23
109 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy + 01:01:32
110 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA + 01:02:42
111 Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain 100% ME + 01:03:17
112 Tyler Stites 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling + 01:06:32
113 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:09:12
114 Pierre Terrasson 1995 France CR4C Roanne + 01:13:37
115 Angelo Vitiello 1998 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:19:53
116 Axel Chatelus 1995 France CR4C Roanne + 01:20:26
Info
RaceTour Alsace
Nation France
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader G.Bouchard
Youth M.Hirschi
Points G.Mäder
Mountain A.Guillonnet
Extra Compare top four