2017 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal04:52:1702+ 18
02 James Knox1995 Team Wiggins+ 0106+ 44
03 Fabien Schmidt1989 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 0607+ 47
04 Steff Cras1996 BMC Development Team+ 0704+ 20
05 Scott Davies1995 Team Wiggins+ 0705+ 25
06 Brandon McNulty1998 Rally Cycling+ 1003+ 19
07 Lucas Hamilton1996 Mitchelton Scott + 100111:55:19
08 Colin Stüssi1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 1808+ 52
09 Thomas Vereecken1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 2510+ 01:22
10 Maxime Robert1987 C.C.Etupes+ 2713+ 02:36
11 Szymon Rekita1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 3611+ 01:58
12 Gianni Vermeersch1992 Beobank - Corendon+ 3635+ 14:58
13 Jai Hindley1996 Mitchelton Scott + 3609+ 01:02
14 Gregoire Tarride1991 A.V.C. Aix en Provence+ 01:1212+ 02:13
15 Jaakko Hänninen1997 A.C.Bisontine+ 02:0015+ 03:22
16 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni - Sidermec+ 02:2317+ 04:30
17 Michael Storer1997 Mitchelton Scott + 02:4314+ 03:19
18 Raphael Freienstein1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 03:3318+ 04:37
19 Adrien Legros1993 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 03:3824+ 06:21
20 Yoann Barbas1988 A.V.C. Aix en Provence+ 03:3819+ 04:40
21 Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 BMC Development Team+ 03:5520+ 05:05
22 Emiel Planckaert1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:5529+ 09:52
23 Lucas Eriksson1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 04:1722+ 05:29
24 Tiago Gomes Antunes1997 Aldro Cycling Team+ 04:3223+ 05:55
25 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 04:3521+ 05:23
26 Markus Hoelgaard1994 Joker Icopal+ 04:3516+ 04:09
27 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 04:3525+ 06:50
28 Jan Maas1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 05:2826+ 07:40
29 Gordian Banzer1996 Team Hörmann+ 05:5127+ 08:34
30 Tom Wirtgen1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 06:0128+ 09:32
31 Mathieu Van Der Poel1995 Beobank - Corendon+ 06:3942+ 20:55
32 Johannes Adamietz1998 Team Heizomat+ 07:2831+ 13:54
33 Frederic Guillemot1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 07:3351+ 25:32
34 Stuart Balfour1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 08:3036+ 15:45
35 Martin Schäppi1996 BMC Development Team+ 09:0052+ 27:05
36 Edouard Lauber1988 C.C.Etupes+ 09:0034+ 14:54
37 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 09:0637+ 15:45
38 Ivan Ramiro Sosa1997 Androni - Sidermec+ 11:2630+ 11:57
39 Luca Henn1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 11:2638+ 17:49
40 Edward Anderson1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 11:2633+ 14:50
41 Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Joker Icopal+ 11:2655+ 29:01
42 Geoffrey Bouchard1992 CR4C Roanne+ 11:5032+ 14:40
43 Valentin Baillifard1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 13:2240+ 19:44
44 Robert Stannard1998 Mitchelton Scott + 15:0139+ 18:00
45 Ole Forfang1995 Joker Icopal+ 17:0653+ 27:33
46 Julius Van Den Berg1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 18:0647+ 22:57
47 Joshua Stritzinger1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 18:4854+ 27:36
48 Matthew Teggart1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 19:0146+ 22:28
49 Felix Gall1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19:0159+ 32:11
50 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 19:0145+ 22:09
51 Damian Lüscher1997 Team Roth - Akros+ 19:0163+ 37:19
52 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni - Sidermec+ 19:0144+ 21:17
53 Jan Rüttimann1995 Team Hörmann+ 19:2348+ 23:08
54 Mikkel Frølich Honore1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 19:2350+ 24:26
55 Aaron Verwilst1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 19:2349+ 23:39
56 Stan Dewulf1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 19:2343+ 21:08
57 Axel Chatelus1995 CR4C Roanne+ 19:2356+ 29:54
58 Roland Thalmann1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 19:2341+ 20:33
59 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 22:5857+ 30:39
60 Pirmin Lang1984 Team Roth - Akros+ 24:5081+ 44:18
61 Ryan Reilly1996 A.C.Bisontine+ 26:2184+ 45:44
62 Yolan Sylvestre1993 Jeunesse Cycliste 231+ 26:2761+ 35:30
63 Ben Dyball1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 27:2072+ 40:39
64 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 27:4774+ 40:58
65 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 27:4767+ 39:06
66 Jasper Philipsen1998 BMC Development Team+ 27:4773+ 40:43
67 Bas Tietema1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 27:4770+ 39:29
68 Callum Scotson1996 BMC Development Team+ 27:4788+ 45:57
69 Oliver Wood1995 Team Wiggins+ 27:4769+ 39:16
70 Patrick Haller1997 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 27:4760+ 33:11
71 Florian Nowak1995 Hermann Radteam+ 27:4758+ 31:45
72 Regan Gough1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 27:4765+ 38:31
73 Joris Nieuwenhuis1996 Development Team Sunweb + 27:4779+ 43:00
74 Tom Meeusen1988 Beobank - Corendon+ 27:4783+ 44:55
75 Mattia Frapporti1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 29:4877+ 42:19
76 Lucas Spengler1994 WB Veranclassic+ 34:0596+ 48:10
77 Jonas Rutsch1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 35:09103+ 52:57
78 Dylan Sunderland1996 NSW Institute of Sport+ 35:0968+ 39:12
79 Leon Rohde1995 Team Sunweb+ 35:09108+ 54:59
80 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 35:09101+ 52:42
81 Hailemelekot Hailu1994 Aldro Cycling Team+ 35:0976+ 41:27
82 Joshua Huppertz1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 35:09102+ 52:54
83 Maxime Le Lavandier1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 35:0978+ 42:50
84 Etienne Georgi1998 Team Wiggins+ 35:0971+ 39:53
85 Nathan Draper1997 Team Wiggins+ 35:09100+ 52:40
86 Joey Walker1997 Team Wiggins+ 35:0993+ 47:06
87 Remi Aubert1995 C.C.Etupes+ 35:0962+ 36:59
88 Max Kanter1997 Team Sunweb+ 35:0966+ 38:57
89 Alexandre Jamet1993 CR4C Roanne+ 35:0985+ 45:52
90 Jan Hugger1998 0711-Cycling+ 35:09105+ 53:34
91 Cristian Mota Pérez1996 Aldro Cycling Team+ 35:0999+ 51:17
92 David Van der Poel1992 Beobank - Corendon+ 35:09116+ 01:02:52
93 Anthony Rappo1995 Team Roth - Akros+ 35:0975+ 40:58
94 Joab Schneiter1998 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 35:0982+ 44:19
95 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 35:0991+ 46:28
96 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 35:0998+ 50:58
97 Marcel Meisen1989 Beobank - Corendon+ 35:09107+ 54:20
98 Florent Castellarnau1993 A.V.C. Aix en Provence+ 35:0964+ 38:09
99 Mathieu Caramel1994 A.V.C. Aix en Provence+ 35:09109+ 55:17
100 Aurelien Lionnet1994 CR4C Roanne+ 35:0997+ 50:09
101 Mark Stewart1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 35:0995+ 47:57
102 Edoardo Affini1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 35:09104+ 53:27
103 Philip Walsleben1987 Beobank - Corendon+ 36:4980+ 43:09
104 Matteo Spreafico1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 39:4787+ 45:54
105 Thomas Devaux1997-+ 39:5389+ 46:13
106 Ludovic Viennet1990 A.C.Bisontine+ 39:5392+ 46:51
107 Alexis Huck1996 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau+ 40:20110+ 56:15
108 Carmelo Foti1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 40:3886+ 45:53
109 Ian Garrison1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 40:53111+ 57:41
110 Albert Muela Galvez1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 41:0994+ 47:42
111 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 41:23113+ 01:00:01
112 Fabio Jakobsen1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 41:23114+ 01:00:34
113 Juan José Agüero Ruiz1994 Aldro Cycling Team+ 41:3590+ 46:18
114 Ethan Hayter1998 100% ME+ 43:25115+ 01:00:57
115 Markus Wildauer1998 Tirol Cycling Team+ 45:09112+ 59:23
116 Florian Barket1996 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 45:33117+ 01:04:51
117 Florian Dumourier1992 CR4C Roanne+ 47:56106+ 53:38
118 Konrad Gessner1995 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 49:07119+ 01:08:46
119 Mathieu Garnier1994 C.C.Etupes+ 52:03120+ 01:08:53
120 Richard Weinzheimer1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 54:24123+ 01:13:41
121 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero1996 Aldro Cycling Team+ 54:24118+ 01:06:06
122 Bram Welten1997 BMC Racing Team+ 54:24121+ 01:11:42
123 Michael Hernandez1997 Aevolo Cycling+ 54:36122+ 01:13:19
124 Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Team Roth - Akros+ 55:53125+ 01:15:52
125 Raphael Dienert1998 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau+ 55:59124+ 01:14:35
126 Tyler Stites1998 Aevolo Cycling+ 58:53126+ 01:17:29
DNF Reece Wood1998 100% ME999
DNF Matthew Walls1998 100% ME999
DNF Adam Hartley1998 100% ME999
DNF Matthew Bostock1997 100% ME999
DNF Matthieu Converset1987 A.V.C. Aix en Provence999
DNF Mark Downey1996 C.C.Etupes999
DNF Romain Faussurier1994 CR4C Roanne999
DNF Nils Eekhoff1998 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNF Romain Seigle1994 FDJ999
DNF Harm Vanhoucke1997 Lotto - Soudal U23999
DNF Tobias Nolde1998 Rad-Net Rose Team999
DNF Pierre-Henri Jung1992 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau999
DNF Julien Pierrat1991 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau999
DNF Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team999

Info

Race Tour Alsace
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 165.3 km
StartRibeauville
FinishLac Blanc
DateJuly 29th (2017)
Leader L.Hamilton
Youth L.Hamilton
Points B.Tietema
Mountain R.Aubert

Nr.1 Carl Fredrik Hagen