2017 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal 04:52:1702+ 18
02 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 0106+ 44
03 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0607+ 47
04 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 0704+ 20
05 Scott Davies 1995 Team Wiggins + 0705+ 25
06 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 1003+ 19
07 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 100111:55:19
08 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1808+ 52
09 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2510+ 01:22
10 Maxime Robert 1987 C.C.Etupes + 2713+ 02:36
11 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3611+ 01:58
12 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 3635+ 14:58
13 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 3609+ 01:02
14 Gregoire Tarride 1991 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 01:1212+ 02:13
15 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 A.C.Bisontine + 02:0015+ 03:22
16 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 02:2317+ 04:30
17 Michael Storer 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 02:4314+ 03:19
18 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 03:3318+ 04:37
19 Adrien Legros 1993 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03:3824+ 06:21
20 Yoann Barbas 1988 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 03:3819+ 04:40
21 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 03:5520+ 05:05
22 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 03:5529+ 09:52
23 Lucas Eriksson 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 04:1722+ 05:29
24 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 04:3223+ 05:55
25 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 04:3521+ 05:23
26 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 04:3516+ 04:09
27 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 04:3525+ 06:50
28 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 05:2826+ 07:40
29 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Hörmann + 05:5127+ 08:34
30 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:0128+ 09:32
31 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon + 06:3942+ 20:55
32 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Team Heizomat + 07:2831+ 13:54
33 Frederic Guillemot 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 07:3351+ 25:32
34 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 08:3036+ 15:45
35 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 09:0052+ 27:05
36 Edouard Lauber 1988 C.C.Etupes + 09:0034+ 14:54
37 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 09:0637+ 15:45
38 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 11:2630+ 11:57
39 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:2638+ 17:49
40 Edward Anderson 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 11:2633+ 14:50
41 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 11:2655+ 29:01
42 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 CR4C Roanne + 11:5032+ 14:40
43 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 13:2240+ 19:44
44 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 15:0139+ 18:00
45 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 17:0653+ 27:33
46 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 18:0647+ 22:57
47 Joshua Stritzinger 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:4854+ 27:36
48 Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:0146+ 22:28
49 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19:0159+ 32:11
50 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:0145+ 22:09
51 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 19:0163+ 37:19
52 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 19:0144+ 21:17
53 Jan Rüttimann 1995 Team Hörmann + 19:2348+ 23:08
54 Mikkel Honore 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:2350+ 24:26
55 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:2349+ 23:39
56 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:2343+ 21:08
57 Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne + 19:2356+ 29:54
58 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 19:2341+ 20:33
59 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:5857+ 30:39
60 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 24:5081+ 44:18
61 Ryan Reilly 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 26:2184+ 45:44
62 Yolan Sylvestre 1993 Jeunesse Cycliste 231 + 26:2761+ 35:30
63 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 27:2072+ 40:39
64 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 27:4774+ 40:58
65 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 27:4767+ 39:06
66 Jasper Philipsen 1998 BMC Development Team + 27:4773+ 40:43
67 Bas Tietema 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 27:4770+ 39:29
68 Callum Scotson 1996 BMC Development Team + 27:4788+ 45:57
69 Oliver Wood 1995 Team Wiggins + 27:4769+ 39:16
70 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 27:4760+ 33:11
71 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 27:4758+ 31:45
72 Regan Gough 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 27:4765+ 38:31
73 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 27:4779+ 43:00
74 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 27:4783+ 44:55
75 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 29:4877+ 42:19
76 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 34:0596+ 48:10
77 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 35:09103+ 52:57
78 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NSW Institute of Sport + 35:0968+ 39:12
79 Leon Rohde 1995 Team Sunweb + 35:09108+ 54:59
80 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 35:09101+ 52:42
81 Hailemelekot Hailu 1994 Aldro Cycling Team + 35:0976+ 41:27
82 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 35:09102+ 52:54
83 Maxime Le Lavandier 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 35:0978+ 42:50
84 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 35:0971+ 39:53
85 Nathan Draper 1997 Team Wiggins + 35:09100+ 52:40
86 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 35:0993+ 47:06
87 Remi Aubert 1995 C.C.Etupes + 35:0962+ 36:59
88 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 35:0966+ 38:57
89 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 35:0985+ 45:52
90 Jan Hugger 1998 0711-Cycling + 35:09105+ 53:34
91 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 35:0999+ 51:17
92 David Van der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 35:09116+ 01:02:52
93 Anthony Rappo 1995 Team Roth - Akros + 35:0975+ 40:58
94 Joab Schneiter 1998 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 35:0982+ 44:19
95 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 35:0991+ 46:28
96 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 35:0998+ 50:58
97 Marcel Meisen 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 35:09107+ 54:20
98 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 35:0964+ 38:09
99 Mathieu Caramel 1994 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 35:09109+ 55:17
100 Aurelien Lionnet 1994 CR4C Roanne + 35:0997+ 50:09
101 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 35:0995+ 47:57
102 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 35:09104+ 53:27
103 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 36:4980+ 43:09
104 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 39:4787+ 45:54
105 Thomas Devaux 1997 - + 39:5389+ 46:13
106 Ludovic Viennet 1990 A.C.Bisontine + 39:5392+ 46:51
107 Alexis Huck 1996 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau + 40:20110+ 56:15
108 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 40:3886+ 45:53
109 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 40:53111+ 57:41
110 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 41:0994+ 47:42
111 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 41:23113+ 01:00:01
112 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 41:23114+ 01:00:34
113 Juan José Agüero Ruiz 1994 Aldro Cycling Team + 41:3590+ 46:18
114 Ethan Hayter 1998 100% ME + 43:25115+ 01:00:57
115 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 45:09112+ 59:23
116 Florian Barket 1996 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 45:33117+ 01:04:51
117 Florian Dumourier 1992 CR4C Roanne + 47:56106+ 53:38
118 Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team + 49:07119+ 01:08:46
119 Mathieu Garnier 1994 C.C.Etupes + 52:03120+ 01:08:53
120 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 54:24123+ 01:13:41
121 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 54:24118+ 01:06:06
122 Bram Welten 1997 BMC Racing Team + 54:24121+ 01:11:42
123 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 54:36122+ 01:13:19
124 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros + 55:53125+ 01:15:52
125 Raphael Dienert 1998 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau + 55:59124+ 01:14:35
126 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 58:53126+ 01:17:29
DNF Reece Wood 1998 100% ME 999
DNF Matthew Walls 1998 100% ME 999
DNF Adam Hartley 1998 100% ME 999
DNF Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME 999
DNF Matthieu Converset 1987 A.V.C. Aix en Provence 999
DNF Mark Downey 1996 C.C.Etupes 999
DNF Romain Faussurier 1994 CR4C Roanne 999
DNF Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNF Romain Seigle 1994 FDJ 999
DNF Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 999
DNF Tobias Nolde 1998 Rad-Net Rose Team 999
DNF Pierre-Henri Jung 1992 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau 999
DNF Julien Pierrat 1991 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau 999
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour Alsace
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 165.3 km
StartRibeauville
FinishLac Blanc
DateJuly 29th (2017)
Leader L.Hamilton
Youth L.Hamilton
Points B.Tietema
Mountain R.Aubert
Sprint B.Tietema

Carl Fredrik Hagen