Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jasper Philipsen 1998 BMC Development Team 03:13:1490+ 13:22
02 Bram Welten 1997 BMC Racing Team + 00107+ 17:44
03 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0069+ 08:07
04 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon + 0096+ 14:42
05 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0292+ 13:37
06 Mathieu Garnier 1994 C.C.Etupes + 02105+ 17:16
07 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0237+ 03:25
08 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02112+ 18:11
09 Frederic Guillemot 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 02114+ 18:25
10 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0626+ 02:11
11 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 0628+ 02:33
12 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0612+ 01:07
13 Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 0641+ 03:53
14 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 0680+ 11:45
15 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0610+ 01:00
16 Ethan Hayter 1998 100% ME + 06109+ 17:58
17 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0602+ 16
18 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 0605+ 39
19 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 0604+ 35
20 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 0606+ 44
21 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0616+ 01:23
22 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 0644+ 04:14
23 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 0613+ 01:09
24 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 0697+ 14:48
25 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 0620+ 01:36
26 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 06111+ 18:01
27 Lucas Eriksson 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0622+ 01:38
28 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0623+ 01:48
29 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0668+ 07:41
30 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 0625+ 01:49
31 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 06123+ 19:04
32 Romain Seigle 1994 FDJ + 0615+ 01:20
33 Mikkel Frølich Honore 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0651+ 05:29
34 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 06110+ 17:59
35 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0619+ 01:30
36 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 060107:02:36
37 Gregoire Tarride 1991 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 0617+ 01:27
38 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0609+ 57
39 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 0614+ 01:14
40 Nathan Draper 1997 Team Wiggins + 06108+ 17:57
41 Remi Aubert 1995 C.C.Etupes + 0627+ 02:16
42 Yoann Barbas 1988 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 0618+ 01:28
43 Florian Dumourier 1992 CR4C Roanne + 0654+ 06:08
44 Maxime Robert 1987 C.C.Etupes + 0629+ 02:35
45 Scott Davies 1995 Team Wiggins + 0607+ 44
46 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0603+ 26
47 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0621+ 01:36
48 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 1952+ 05:41
49 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 1932+ 02:42
50 Adrien Legros 1993 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 1934+ 03:09
51 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 1931+ 02:41
52 Adam Hartley 1998 100% ME + 1933+ 02:49
53 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 1930+ 02:38
54 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 1908+ 52
55 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 1966+ 07:05
56 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 1953+ 05:50
57 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 19113+ 18:14
58 Michael Storer 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 1911+ 01:02
59 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 1983+ 12:08
60 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 A.C.Bisontine + 1924+ 01:48
61 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 1942+ 03:57
62 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Team Heizomat + 1964+ 06:52
63 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 2745+ 04:24
64 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2775+ 10:07
65 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NSW Institute of Sport + 2746+ 04:29
66 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Hörmann + 2735+ 03:09
67 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 2765+ 06:59
68 Regan Gough 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 2779+ 11:10
69 Oliver Wood 1995 Team Wiggins + 2782+ 11:55
70 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 2749+ 05:10
71 Reece Wood 1998 100% ME + 2771+ 08:37
72 Juan José Agüero Ruiz 1994 Aldro Cycling Team + 2748+ 05:09
73 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 CR4C Roanne + 2736+ 03:16
74 Yolan Sylvestre 1993 Jeunesse Cycliste 231 + 2773+ 09:29
75 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 2738+ 03:26
76 Jan Rüttimann 1995 Team Hörmann + 3643+ 04:11
77 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 38117+ 18:44
78 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 38126+ 19:37
79 Edward Anderson 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 3840+ 03:50
80 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 41115+ 18:31
81 Maxime Le Lavandier 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 4170+ 08:07
82 Romain Faussurier 1994 CR4C Roanne + 41125+ 19:21
83 Raphael Dienert 1998 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau + 41121+ 19:02
84 Julien Pierrat 1991 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau + 41119+ 18:50
85 Bas Tietema 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 4184+ 12:08
86 Joshua Stritzinger 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 4172+ 09:14
87 Jan Hugger 1998 0711-Cycling + 41120+ 18:51
88 Anthony Rappo 1995 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 4155+ 06:15
89 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 41118+ 18:44
90 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 5157+ 06:23
91 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 5147+ 04:42
92 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 5194+ 14:31
93 Pierre-Henri Jung 1992 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau + 51137+ 22:11
94 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 5185+ 12:23
95 Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne + 5177+ 10:57
96 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 5186+ 12:36
97 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 5158+ 06:33
98 Matthew Walls 1998 100% ME + 51138+ 22:19
99 Thomas Devaux 1997 - + 5160+ 06:46
100 Alexis Huck 1996 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau + 51101+ 16:21
101 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 51122+ 19:02
102 Mark Downey 1996 C.C.Etupes + 5187+ 12:53
103 Ludovic Viennet 1990 A.C.Bisontine + 5167+ 07:24
104 Joab Schneiter 1998 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 5174+ 09:36
105 Hailemelekot Hailu 1994 Aldro Cycling Team + 5159+ 06:44
106 Leon Rohde 1995 Team Sunweb + 51134+ 20:16
107 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 5199+ 15:39
108 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 51124+ 19:09
109 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 5195+ 14:40
110 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros + 01:03135+ 20:25
111 Callum Scotson 1996 BMC Development Team + 01:03116+ 18:36
112 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 01:0376+ 10:53
113 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 01:0362+ 06:48
114 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 01:0378+ 11:09
115 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:0339+ 03:34
116 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:1263+ 06:49
117 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 01:1781+ 11:45
118 Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team + 01:25133+ 20:05
119 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:25129+ 19:43
120 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 01:2861+ 06:46
121 Aurelien Lionnet 1994 CR4C Roanne + 01:2998+ 15:26
122 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 01:2988+ 12:57
123 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 01:29132+ 19:54
124 Matthieu Converset 1987 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 01:38103+ 16:42
125 Tobias Nolde 1998 Rad-Net Rose Team + 01:38128+ 19:40
126 Ryan Reilly 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 01:38131+ 19:49
127 Florian Barket 1996 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:38130+ 19:44
128 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 01:38102+ 16:34
129 Marcel Meisen 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 01:38127+ 19:37
130 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 01:38106+ 17:34
131 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:45104+ 17:14
132 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:4593+ 13:45
133 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:4950+ 05:17
134 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:5789+ 13:14
135 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 02:0291+ 13:36
136 Mathieu Caramel 1994 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 02:04136+ 20:34
137 Edouard Lauber 1988 C.C.Etupes + 02:1856+ 06:20
138 David Van der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 02:57140+ 28:09
139 Matthew Bostock 1997 100% ME + 03:31139+ 25:51
140 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 03:36100+ 16:15
DNS Hartthijs De Vries 1996 SEG Racing Academy 999
DNF Angus David Claxton 1997 100% ME 999
DNF Leo Bouvier 1998 A.C.Bisontine 999
DNF Eduardo Llacer Gabarrón 1996 Aldro Cycling Team 999
DNF Florian Brender 1998 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau 999

Info

Race Tour Alsace
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 144.7 km
StartBelfort
FinishBlotzheim
DateJuly 28th (2017)
Leader M.Hoelgaard
Youth L.Hamilton
Points J.Philipsen
Mountain L.Hamilton
Sprint P.Kasperkiewicz

Jasper Philipsen