2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (412)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 20.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors 02:59:3002+ 01:46
02 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 02:04
03 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 230179:44:30
04 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 5406+ 05:57
05 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 5707+ 06:07
06 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:1110+ 11:11
07 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1504+ 02:54
08 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 02:1715+ 27:38
09 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:0908+ 06:51
10 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:0905+ 04:28
11 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 03:4430+ 01:16:27
12 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:2527+ 01:12:49
13 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 04:4718+ 39:53
14 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 04:5844+ 01:52:13
15 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 04:5809+ 11:09
16 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:0811+ 12:10
17 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:3113+ 17:57
18 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:3121+ 56:49
19 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:3112+ 14:06
20 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:4534+ 01:22:33
21 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 05:5517+ 35:46
22 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:0755+ 02:03:54
23 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:0714+ 25:40
24 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 06:0732+ 01:21:10
25 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:0922+ 57:15
26 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:4472+ 02:30:11
27 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:3220+ 51:17
28 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:2340+ 01:36:40
29 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 09:2337+ 01:30:43
30 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 09:2339+ 01:34:57
31 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:1345+ 01:53:29
32 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 10:4250+ 01:57:38
33 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 11:2851+ 01:58:53
34 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 11:3852+ 02:01:13
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:3826+ 01:11:04
36 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:3825+ 01:06:26
37 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 11:4286+ 02:57:47
38 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:0043+ 01:43:23
39 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:0953+ 02:01:36
40 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 12:1031+ 01:19:54
41 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:1036+ 01:28:52
42 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 12:28103+ 03:43:59
43 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:4838+ 01:32:59
44 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:4849+ 01:57:22
45 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:48106+ 03:55:56
46 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 12:5284+ 02:57:10
47 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:5966+ 02:21:15
48 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:0856+ 02:04:03
49 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:0854+ 02:01:43
50 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:1497+ 03:21:35
51 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 13:2195+ 03:13:42
52 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:2192+ 03:10:45
53 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 13:2329+ 01:14:48
54 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 13:2316+ 30:00
55 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 13:42102+ 03:43:36
56 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 14:3280+ 02:49:12
57 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 14:5171+ 02:29:30
58 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 15:1959+ 02:08:35
59 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 15:25117+ 04:12:04
60 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:4167+ 02:21:30
61 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 15:5824+ 01:03:40
62 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 19:5564+ 02:18:54
63 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:5563+ 02:14:33
64 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 19:5769+ 02:25:25
65 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 19:5728+ 01:13:07
66 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 19:57107+ 03:56:34
67 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 21:1889+ 03:03:35
68 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:18105+ 03:47:21
69 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:1891+ 03:05:02
70 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 21:1841+ 01:42:55
71 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 21:1862+ 02:13:56
72 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:18119+ 04:16:11
73 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 21:1883+ 02:56:23
74 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:1865+ 02:19:41
75 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:1890+ 03:04:23
76 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 21:1882+ 02:55:03
77 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 21:1860+ 02:09:59
78 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 21:1848+ 01:56:46
79 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 21:1896+ 03:15:09
80 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 21:1833+ 01:22:06
81 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:1819+ 45:32
82 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 21:1887+ 02:58:59
83 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 21:1861+ 02:10:13
84 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:1876+ 02:39:38
85 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:18125+ 04:27:33
86 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 21:18116+ 04:11:45
87 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 21:1881+ 02:51:48
88 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 21:18124+ 04:27:14
89 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 21:1873+ 02:30:18
90 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 21:1857+ 02:04:28
91 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:18110+ 03:59:46
92 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:1879+ 02:48:01
93 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 21:1877+ 02:43:31
94 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 21:1894+ 03:13:33
95 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 21:1874+ 02:35:09
96 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 21:51115+ 04:11:01
97 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:5988+ 02:59:30
98 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:01104+ 03:46:32
99 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 22:20112+ 04:02:45
100 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 22:39138+ 04:52:54
101 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 22:43121+ 04:20:35
102 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:5635+ 01:23:05
103 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 23:13101+ 03:35:15
104 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 24:2968+ 02:24:10
105 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:29108+ 03:56:53
106 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 24:2978+ 02:45:48
107 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 24:2999+ 03:28:51
108 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:3758+ 02:05:23
109 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:0270+ 02:29:16
110 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:05151+ 05:10:42
111 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 25:14126+ 04:28:00
112 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 25:18142+ 04:56:02
113 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 25:22109+ 03:58:01
114 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:46144+ 04:56:27
115 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:34139+ 04:53:07
116 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 27:1298+ 03:27:49
117 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:2442+ 01:42:58
118 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 28:40129+ 04:34:03
119 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:40123+ 04:26:51
120 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 29:31111+ 04:02:14
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:42136+ 04:51:28
122 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:45132+ 04:38:47
123 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:52137+ 04:52:52
124 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 30:4093+ 03:10:46
125 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 31:59127+ 04:28:10
126 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 31:5975+ 02:39:34
127 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:2147+ 01:56:06
128 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 32:21100+ 03:30:00
129 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:21120+ 04:18:48
130 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:21157+ 05:40:57
131 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:21118+ 04:15:40
132 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 32:21114+ 04:08:34
133 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32:21153+ 05:18:48
134 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 32:2123+ 01:03:07
135 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 32:21113+ 04:05:55
136 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 32:21156+ 05:25:57
137 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 32:2185+ 02:57:30
138 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 32:21143+ 04:56:19
139 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 32:21145+ 05:01:45
140 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32:21150+ 05:09:16
141 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:21154+ 05:20:28
142 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32:2146+ 01:55:01
143 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:21141+ 04:55:25
144 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 32:21135+ 04:49:31
145 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:21155+ 05:24:24
146 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32:21128+ 04:30:52
147 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 32:21131+ 04:38:36
148 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 32:21122+ 04:21:56
149 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:29149+ 05:08:49
150 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 32:32147+ 05:02:02
151 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 32:32133+ 04:45:32
152 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 32:36130+ 04:37:11
153 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 32:38140+ 04:54:33
154 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 32:50152+ 05:13:46
155 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 32:50134+ 04:47:31
156 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 32:50146+ 05:01:47
157 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 32:50148+ 05:07:14
158 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 32:55158+ 05:51:07

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 20.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 97.3 km
StartAndorra. Escaldes-Engordany
FinishColl de la Gallina. Santuario de Canolic
DateSeptember 15th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.De Gendt
Combative J.Herrada Lopez

Enric Mas

Manager results

1 Piastow Cycling Team
2 Pro Cycling Team 35
2 Pro Cycling Team 10
4 Cranksmashers
5 ProVelo