2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (412)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 04:08:08137+ 01:19:16
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00113+ 01:08:50
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00136+ 01:19:15
04 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00169+ 01:44:11
05 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00159+ 01:31:03
06 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00150+ 01:23:25
07 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00112+ 01:08:35
08 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00152+ 01:24:03
09 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00129+ 01:16:54
10 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00133+ 01:18:08
11 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0077+ 43:39
12 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 00105+ 01:04:57
13 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00145+ 01:21:09
14 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0037+ 15:11
15 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0063+ 35:09
16 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 00168+ 01:42:52
17 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00162+ 01:33:39
18 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00164+ 01:38:05
19 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0057+ 32:37
20 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 00107+ 01:06:15
21 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0096+ 59:55
22 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 00108+ 01:07:33
23 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 00126+ 01:15:10
24 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0002+ 01
25 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0071+ 41:35
26 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00117+ 01:10:51
27 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00128+ 01:16:26
28 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0069+ 39:51
29 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00103+ 01:03:38
30 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00172+ 02:01:58
31 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0094+ 58:26
32 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00143+ 01:20:56
33 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00138+ 01:19:31
34 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 00122+ 01:12:40
35 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0092+ 55:06
36 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0009+ 43
37 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00140+ 01:19:55
38 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0003+ 14
39 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0029+ 11:35
40 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0011+ 01:08
41 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0086+ 47:58
42 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0091+ 54:14
43 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0005+ 17
44 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0072+ 41:37
45 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0061+ 34:31
46 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0013+ 01:26
47 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0015+ 02:10
48 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0065+ 36:57
49 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 00111+ 01:08:13
50 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00170+ 01:46:01
51 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 000141:03:00
52 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0088+ 48:21
53 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0004+ 16
54 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0019+ 03:17
55 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 00149+ 01:23:25
56 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0050+ 28:16
57 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0010+ 47
58 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0008+ 32
59 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0031+ 12:03
60 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0074+ 42:24
61 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0090+ 52:40
62 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0035+ 13:57
63 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00141+ 01:20:00
64 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0030+ 11:50
65 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0007+ 27
66 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00148+ 01:23:07
67 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 0022+ 05:27
68 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0020+ 04:29
69 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0079+ 44:47
70 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 24
71 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0017+ 02:43
72 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0016+ 02:33
73 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0056+ 31:32
74 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0043+ 22:14
75 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00135+ 01:18:50
76 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 0089+ 50:20
77 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0038+ 15:12
78 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0036+ 14:01
79 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0073+ 41:49
80 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0012+ 01:15
81 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0028+ 10:45
82 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 00147+ 01:22:53
83 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 00118+ 01:10:54
84 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 0081+ 45:44
85 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0025+ 09:08
86 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0075+ 43:10
87 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0040+ 15:55
88 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0024+ 06:01
89 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 0018+ 03:01
90 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0058+ 32:45
91 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 0047+ 26:01
92 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0033+ 12:49
93 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 0059+ 32:48
94 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0064+ 36:14
95 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0098+ 01:02:20
96 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 26:42
97 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0021+ 05:04
98 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0099+ 01:02:37
99 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00102+ 01:03:10
100 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0041+ 16:53
101 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00171+ 01:57:11
102 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0066+ 37:12
103 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0026+ 09:28
104 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 00130+ 01:17:09
105 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0045+ 22:36
106 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0039+ 15:51
107 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0034+ 13:26
108 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0060+ 33:10
109 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 21:38
110 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0076+ 43:32
111 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00106+ 01:05:14
112 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 00163+ 01:35:00
113 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0083+ 46:30
114 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0023+ 05:44
115 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00156+ 01:28:12
116 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00161+ 01:32:04
117 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00151+ 01:23:35
118 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22142+ 01:20:04
119 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 22134+ 01:18:26
120 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 2285+ 47:16
121 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2232+ 12:37
122 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 2253+ 29:46
123 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 2268+ 39:27
124 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 2278+ 44:44
125 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 22132+ 01:17:48
126 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2252+ 29:46
127 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2284+ 46:35
128 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 2297+ 01:02:06
129 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 22127+ 01:16:06
130 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 2282+ 46:28
131 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 2262+ 34:51
132 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 22110+ 01:07:57
133 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2244+ 22:30
134 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 22139+ 01:19:31
135 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 2255+ 31:22
136 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 22121+ 01:12:26
137 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2246+ 22:47
138 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22115+ 01:10:45
139 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 22123+ 01:13:22
140 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 2227+ 10:12
141 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 2251+ 29:00
142 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 22125+ 01:14:52
143 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22100+ 01:02:42
144 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 2287+ 48:17
145 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 2270+ 40:38
146 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 2267+ 37:34
147 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22114+ 01:09:27
148 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22120+ 01:11:49
149 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 22158+ 01:30:55
150 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22144+ 01:21:04
151 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 22165+ 01:38:14
152 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 22160+ 01:31:08
153 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 3293+ 56:47
154 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 52104+ 01:04:54
155 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 52154+ 01:24:56
156 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 52167+ 01:41:53
157 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 52157+ 01:29:22
158 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 55116+ 01:10:48
159 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:01124+ 01:13:32
160 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01109+ 01:07:37
161 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10119+ 01:11:06
162 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:10146+ 01:22:10
163 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0014+ 01:50
164 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:4095+ 59:32
165 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:42155+ 01:27:59
166 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4554+ 30:42
167 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:5149+ 26:44
168 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:2280+ 45:41
169 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:57101+ 01:02:58
170 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 08:47153+ 01:24:12
171 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:47166+ 01:40:26
172 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:18173+ 02:07:39
173 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 13:18131+ 01:17:26
DNS Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 10.stage
Type Flat
Distance 177 km
StartSalamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad
FinishFermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago
DateSeptember 4th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Mate
Combative J.Ezquerra Muela

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Lenissart
2 Wonderful
3 Road Hunter
4 Valdichiana
5 Nek