2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (412) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 17.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac 04:09:4835+ 56:55
02 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0531+ 46:16
03 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 1013+ 09:19
04 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1314+ 10:27
05 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 3825+ 37:37
06 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 4478+ 02:02:47
07 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 4837+ 58:18
08 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5122+ 31:34
09 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 5540+ 01:02:28
10 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4866+ 01:38:52
11 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4856+ 01:30:03
12 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:5134+ 53:12
13 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:5798+ 02:34:40
14 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:4003+ 01:22
15 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:4002+ 25
16 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 02:4485+ 02:15:13
17 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:480169:05:34
18 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:5004+ 01:36
19 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:5263+ 01:35:42
20 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:5329+ 45:15
21 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:0864+ 01:35:52
22 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:4405+ 01:48
23 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:4406+ 02:11
24 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5307+ 04:09
25 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:0908+ 04:36
26 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1010+ 06:05
27 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2093+ 02:24:33
28 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:3311+ 06:33
29 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 04:5512+ 09:15
30 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 05:1753+ 01:26:36
31 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 05:2286+ 02:17:46
32 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:2617+ 17:31
33 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 05:2609+ 05:31
34 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:2668+ 01:41:21
35 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 05:3021+ 26:44
36 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 05:4152+ 01:24:13
37 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4815+ 11:35
38 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:0642+ 01:05:29
39 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 06:1795+ 02:29:31
40 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:1923+ 31:42
41 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:3016+ 14:40
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:4020+ 26:28
43 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:2039+ 01:02:09
44 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 07:3492+ 02:23:57
45 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 07:3751+ 01:23:54
46 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:4545+ 01:15:03
47 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 08:2694+ 02:28:19
48 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 08:2832+ 49:43
49 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4528+ 44:54
50 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0476+ 01:55:18
51 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 09:0430+ 45:19
52 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0455+ 01:28:47
53 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:39104+ 02:55:04
54 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 09:3969+ 01:41:58
55 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 10:4827+ 42:24
56 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 10:4824+ 37:08
57 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 10:5041+ 01:03:59
58 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 10:5099+ 02:39:27
59 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 10:5058+ 01:31:30
60 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 10:5559+ 01:32:45
61 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:2062+ 01:35:26
62 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:2467+ 01:40:46
63 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 11:3019+ 25:20
64 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 11:3090+ 02:22:38
65 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:3060+ 01:33:58
66 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 11:5672+ 01:46:56
67 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:57107+ 03:03:37
68 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:1036+ 58:10
69 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:3138+ 01:00:02
70 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:1949+ 01:19:26
71 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 13:2654+ 01:28:46
72 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:2680+ 02:06:10
73 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:29109+ 03:11:25
74 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:3696+ 02:31:19
75 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 13:3675+ 01:52:19
76 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 13:36130+ 03:36:36
77 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:3682+ 02:08:29
78 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 13:36111+ 03:12:22
79 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 13:3670+ 01:42:53
80 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:0026+ 39:58
81 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:0371+ 01:46:51
82 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:1277+ 02:00:48
83 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 14:14112+ 03:13:36
84 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 14:1418+ 22:00
85 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:1447+ 01:16:37
86 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 14:33123+ 03:27:52
87 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 16:5961+ 01:34:06
88 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:1789+ 02:19:48
89 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 17:17114+ 03:16:17
90 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:1748+ 01:18:14
91 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:18120+ 03:19:56
92 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 18:3057+ 01:30:06
93 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 18:30124+ 03:28:39
94 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 18:37138+ 03:46:59
95 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:46105+ 03:00:55
96 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:48117+ 03:17:50
97 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:4846+ 01:15:10
98 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 19:4881+ 02:06:26
99 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 19:4843+ 01:08:45
100 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:48116+ 03:17:40
101 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:48126+ 03:29:24
102 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 19:4891+ 02:23:44
103 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 19:48113+ 03:16:01
104 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:13154+ 04:09:11
105 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 20:2779+ 02:05:53
106 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:2784+ 02:12:44
107 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 20:59108+ 03:11:22
108 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 21:1444+ 01:14:23
109 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 21:19122+ 03:27:25
110 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 21:35101+ 02:43:17
111 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 22:12100+ 02:39:48
112 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 22:17135+ 03:44:03
113 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 22:34102+ 02:47:41
114 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 22:3673+ 01:49:44
115 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 22:3674+ 01:50:28
116 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 22:41119+ 03:19:53
117 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 22:41132+ 03:39:27
118 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:44118+ 03:19:04
119 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 22:4483+ 02:12:11
120 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:58127+ 03:30:30
121 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 22:58136+ 03:46:19
122 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:02145+ 04:02:33
123 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 23:15144+ 03:59:56
124 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 23:19153+ 04:09:10
125 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:34147+ 04:03:31
126 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 23:3488+ 02:18:19
127 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 23:34151+ 04:08:08
128 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 24:03155+ 04:15:15
129 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 24:03149+ 04:03:58
130 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 24:0333+ 52:50
131 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:03158+ 04:22:26
132 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 24:0397+ 02:32:38
133 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:03140+ 03:55:21
134 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 24:03143+ 03:57:41
135 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:03128+ 03:31:33
136 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:0365+ 01:37:44
137 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 24:03110+ 03:11:54
138 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 24:03139+ 03:50:49
139 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:03133+ 03:41:41
140 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 24:03103+ 02:49:47
141 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:03161+ 04:43:01
142 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 24:0350+ 01:22:25
143 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:11157+ 04:20:17
144 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 24:11131+ 03:37:09
145 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:1187+ 02:18:03
146 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 24:17115+ 03:17:19
147 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 24:25129+ 03:36:34
148 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 24:25137+ 03:46:22
149 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 24:29141+ 03:56:14
150 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 24:29150+ 04:05:16
151 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:36156+ 04:18:45
152 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:44125+ 03:29:16
153 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:44134+ 03:43:21
154 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 24:44121+ 03:26:33
155 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:44106+ 03:01:29
156 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 24:44160+ 04:27:55
157 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:44142+ 03:56:44
158 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:52146+ 04:02:38
159 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 25:30152+ 04:08:26
160 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 25:30148+ 04:03:49
161 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:33159+ 04:25:42
162 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 26:36162+ 04:44:45
DNS Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 17.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 157 km
StartGetxo
FinishBalcón de Bizkaia
DateSeptember 12th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.De Gendt
Combative O.Fraile

Michael Woods

Manager results

1 Valdichiana
2 Le Tour de Brabant
3 Clapas
4 Il Scudetto
5 Orica Data