2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (412) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 16.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team 37:5798+ 02:24:06
02 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 5080+ 01:52:15
03 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 50104+ 02:35:31
04 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5103+ 52
05 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 5125+ 31:35
06 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0305+ 01:30
07 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:0575+ 01:41:31
08 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0738+ 55:57
09 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:1051+ 01:14:24
10 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:10138+ 03:24:45
11 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:1734+ 49:05
12 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:17109+ 02:53:11
13 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:280164:52:58
14 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2908+ 03:04
15 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:3502+ 33
16 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:3916+ 12:01
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:4012+ 07:08
18 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 01:49131+ 03:15:46
19 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5073+ 01:38:43
20 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:5186+ 02:04:51
21 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5210+ 04:43
22 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:5358+ 01:23:28
23 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:5326+ 33:31
24 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:5990+ 02:13:56
25 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:09130+ 03:14:57
26 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:1004+ 01:15
27 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:1107+ 02:53
28 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:1609+ 03:15
29 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:1618+ 14:53
30 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1615+ 10:58
31 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:1906+ 01:34
32 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:19164+ 04:20:57
33 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1913+ 08:35
34 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:1930+ 39:47
35 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:2966+ 01:32:05
36 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:3567+ 01:32:10
37 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:4063+ 01:29:56
38 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 02:4084+ 01:57:33
39 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:4546+ 01:03:45
40 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:46126+ 03:10:18
41 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:0040+ 57:37
42 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:0111+ 04:48
43 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:02153+ 03:43:35
44 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:0295+ 02:20:31
45 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 03:0436+ 51:45
46 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0539+ 55:57
47 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:0917+ 13:02
48 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:1485+ 01:57:41
49 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1660+ 01:24:38
50 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1919+ 16:38
51 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22127+ 03:10:20
52 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:25155+ 03:47:22
53 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:2565+ 01:31:03
54 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:3583+ 01:56:40
55 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 03:38136+ 03:24:34
56 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4093+ 02:19:11
57 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:4314+ 10:34
58 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:49157+ 03:51:46
59 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 03:5192+ 02:15:17
60 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 03:52108+ 02:50:39
61 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:57154+ 03:45:44
62 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0169+ 01:35:32
63 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:0274+ 01:39:52
64 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:0222+ 28:11
65 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 04:0729+ 39:03
66 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1097+ 02:23:01
67 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 04:1127+ 34:24
68 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 04:1356+ 01:21:20
69 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 04:1324+ 29:08
70 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 04:14151+ 03:42:43
71 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:1481+ 01:55:05
72 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1733+ 48:48
73 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:1948+ 01:05:11
74 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 04:2276+ 01:48:14
75 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 04:23101+ 02:27:55
76 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:2947+ 01:04:21
77 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:3045+ 01:02:11
78 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 04:3099+ 02:24:30
79 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:3878+ 01:49:24
80 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:3928+ 38:57
81 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:41163+ 04:05:59
82 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 04:41113+ 02:59:01
83 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4164+ 01:30:40
84 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:4187+ 02:05:19
85 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 04:4279+ 01:49:26
86 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:4349+ 01:08:55
87 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 04:4655+ 01:19:55
88 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:4742+ 59:53
89 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:49117+ 03:00:46
90 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 04:4989+ 02:11:23
91 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 04:4920+ 22:36
92 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 04:4994+ 02:20:24
93 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 04:51100+ 02:26:02
94 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:5232+ 45:11
95 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:52122+ 03:04:26
96 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 04:5343+ 01:00:18
97 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:56121+ 03:02:10
98 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:5753+ 01:18:08
99 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:5731+ 44:03
100 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 05:0037+ 54:09
101 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 05:00140+ 03:26:09
102 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:0161+ 01:25:16
103 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:0341+ 58:10
104 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:04158+ 03:54:00
105 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:0671+ 01:35:41
106 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:1550+ 01:10:06
107 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:16124+ 03:07:20
108 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:1762+ 01:26:54
109 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 05:19119+ 03:01:34
110 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 05:1959+ 01:24:07
111 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 05:2396+ 02:22:41
112 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:24161+ 04:01:11
113 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 05:2572+ 01:37:48
114 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 05:30147+ 03:39:29
115 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 05:32141+ 03:29:34
116 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 05:32133+ 03:19:34
117 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:33134+ 03:20:26
118 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:33149+ 03:41:07
119 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36165+ 04:21:46
120 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:3970+ 01:35:36
121 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 05:39115+ 03:00:00
122 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41152+ 03:42:45
123 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:4435+ 50:19
124 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:45118+ 03:00:50
125 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 05:46137+ 03:24:41
126 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 05:4721+ 24:02
127 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:48116+ 03:00:40
128 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 05:4968+ 01:35:07
129 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:49107+ 02:48:13
130 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 05:49120+ 03:01:48
131 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:5257+ 01:22:31
132 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:54159+ 03:56:57
133 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:00125+ 03:08:54
134 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 06:04146+ 03:36:26
135 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 06:0844+ 01:01:10
136 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 06:08123+ 03:04:37
137 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0954+ 01:19:05
138 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:1688+ 02:06:44
139 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:17106+ 02:44:57
140 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 06:19112+ 02:55:50
141 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:19145+ 03:34:48
142 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 06:29142+ 03:31:10
143 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:30150+ 03:42:19
144 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:31162+ 04:02:57
145 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:3182+ 01:55:32
146 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:3277+ 01:49:02
147 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 06:34102+ 02:28:32
148 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 06:38103+ 02:31:25
149 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:41156+ 03:48:39
150 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 06:42144+ 03:34:33
151 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:47135+ 03:21:25
152 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 06:5391+ 02:15:12
153 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:5552+ 01:16:29
154 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:58111+ 02:54:28
155 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 06:59139+ 03:25:48
156 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 07:01129+ 03:12:57
157 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 07:01110+ 02:54:18
158 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:01128+ 03:12:24
159 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:02114+ 02:59:08
160 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 07:02105+ 02:39:33
161 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:02160+ 03:58:54
162 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:30143+ 03:34:06
163 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:00148+ 03:40:34
164 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:1023+ 28:46
165 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 09:04132+ 03:16:07
DNS Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 16.stage
Type ITT
Distance 32 km
StartSantillana del Mar
FinishTorrelavega
DateSeptember 11th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 Nek
2 GeraintTooFast
3 Wonderful
4 Passionforbiking
5 kabo12