2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (412) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 04:48:12125+ 14:04
02 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00133+ 14:38
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00127+ 14:05
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0084+ 05:38
05 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00130+ 14:27
06 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00114+ 12:04
07 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 00131+ 14:30
08 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00111+ 11:43
09 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0061+ 03:21
10 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0058+ 03:05
11 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0070+ 04:14
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0002+ 14
13 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 000109:10:52
14 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0079+ 04:55
15 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00113+ 12:01
16 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0044+ 01:59
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 25
18 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00118+ 13:08
19 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00138+ 15:09
20 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0031+ 01:01
21 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0030+ 59
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0028+ 56
23 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0014+ 42
24 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0027+ 54
25 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0036+ 01:31
26 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0007+ 32
27 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0054+ 02:54
28 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0018+ 47
29 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0035+ 01:30
30 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0005+ 30
31 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 0086+ 06:12
32 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0017+ 45
33 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0078+ 04:46
34 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 0029+ 58
35 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0024+ 53
36 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0011+ 37
37 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00112+ 11:48
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00128+ 14:17
39 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00121+ 13:56
40 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0009+ 33
41 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0052+ 02:36
42 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0016+ 43
43 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0023+ 50
44 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0004+ 28
45 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0056+ 02:57
46 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0008+ 33
47 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0013+ 42
48 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0006+ 30
49 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0045+ 02:00
50 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0064+ 03:44
51 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0059+ 03:08
52 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 54
53 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0048+ 02:14
54 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0019+ 48
55 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 00129+ 14:20
56 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0021+ 49
57 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0032+ 01:01
58 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0038+ 01:37
59 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0039+ 01:40
60 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0053+ 02:51
61 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0065+ 03:47
62 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0020+ 48
63 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0012+ 37
64 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 0034+ 01:16
65 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0033+ 01:07
66 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00108+ 11:28
67 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0010+ 35
68 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0074+ 04:40
69 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0050+ 02:21
70 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0040+ 01:44
71 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0067+ 04:00
72 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00135+ 14:42
73 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0026+ 54
74 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00136+ 14:45
75 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0057+ 03:00
76 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 0060+ 03:19
77 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0022+ 50
78 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0049+ 02:16
79 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0073+ 04:37
80 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0083+ 05:20
81 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0081+ 05:06
82 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0041+ 01:50
83 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0015+ 43
84 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0082+ 05:06
85 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0095+ 08:07
86 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0066+ 04:00
87 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 0047+ 02:07
88 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 0071+ 04:33
89 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00110+ 11:38
90 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0037+ 01:36
91 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0069+ 04:13
92 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0092+ 07:40
93 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 0042+ 01:52
94 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0088+ 07:16
95 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0051+ 02:22
96 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00122+ 13:59
97 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0055+ 02:55
98 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0046+ 02:01
99 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0094+ 07:49
100 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00107+ 11:27
101 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0063+ 03:31
102 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00124+ 14:01
103 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 00132+ 14:35
104 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0075+ 04:42
105 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0068+ 04:05
106 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00109+ 11:34
107 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 00106+ 11:25
108 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0043+ 01:54
109 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 0080+ 04:56
110 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0077+ 04:44
111 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00123+ 13:59
112 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0062+ 03:30
113 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 31137+ 14:56
114 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 3472+ 04:34
115 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 34115+ 12:30
116 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:04140+ 15:16
117 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0496+ 08:46
118 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1291+ 07:37
119 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:20119+ 13:29
120 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:20141+ 15:55
121 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:21105+ 11:10
122 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:24148+ 16:44
123 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:2476+ 04:44
124 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:24134+ 14:41
125 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 02:3593+ 07:41
126 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:3599+ 10:00
127 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 02:35102+ 10:37
128 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 02:3590+ 07:26
129 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:35150+ 17:13
130 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:33104+ 11:01
131 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:33152+ 18:15
132 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48147+ 16:42
133 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:09142+ 16:06
134 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:0998+ 09:53
135 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 04:0989+ 07:17
136 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:09146+ 16:37
137 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:09154+ 18:20
138 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0985+ 06:02
139 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 05:01116+ 12:42
140 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 05:01144+ 16:28
141 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:01100+ 10:10
142 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:01155+ 19:42
143 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:50145+ 16:32
144 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:50159+ 20:31
145 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 05:5087+ 06:34
146 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:50101+ 10:35
147 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:5097+ 09:06
148 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:50158+ 20:27
149 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:50153+ 18:19
150 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 05:50149+ 17:04
151 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:50103+ 10:47
152 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 05:50117+ 12:44
153 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 06:30151+ 17:31
154 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:55171+ 23:41
155 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:55167+ 23:17
156 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 08:55160+ 20:48
157 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 08:55166+ 23:16
158 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 08:55161+ 20:49
159 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 08:55162+ 22:26
160 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:55157+ 20:08
161 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 08:55170+ 23:38
162 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:55139+ 15:10
163 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 08:55165+ 23:08
164 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:55168+ 23:32
165 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:55143+ 16:17
166 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 08:55156+ 20:04
167 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 08:55169+ 23:33
168 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 08:55164+ 22:55
169 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:55126+ 14:05
170 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 10:42173+ 25:18
171 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:42163+ 22:43
172 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 12:41120+ 13:50
173 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:41175+ 48:35
174 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 12:41174+ 26:43
175 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:41172+ 23:55
176 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:18176+ 01:00:38

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 178.2 km
StartMijas
FinishAlhaurín de la Torre
DateAugust 27th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain L.Mate
Combative J.Simon

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Lenissart
2 Wonderful
3 Road Hunter
4 Quebra-Ossos
5 Valdichiana