2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (412)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 82:05:58
02 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors + 01:46
03 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team + 02:04
04 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:54
05 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 04:28
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ + 05:57
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:07
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 06:51
09 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 11:09
10 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 11:11
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 12:10
12 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:06
13 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:57
14 Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ + 25:40
15 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky + 28:02
16 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 30:00
17 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 35:46
18 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team + 39:53
19 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
20 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 51:36
21 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 57:15
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 57:29
23 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:07
24 Benjamin King 1989 USA Dimension Data + 01:03:40
25 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:06:26
26 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:04
27 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 01:12:49
28 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 01:13:07
29 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 01:14:48
30 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 01:17:39
31 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 01:19:54
32 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Team Sunweb + 01:21:38
33 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:22:46
34 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:23:13
35 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:24:17
36 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28:52
37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 01:30:43
38 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:32:59
39 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:57
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team + 01:36:40
41 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:42:58
42 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:43:23
43 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky + 01:43:49
44 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Dimension Data + 01:52:53
45 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott + 01:54:33
46 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:55:01
47 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:56:06
48 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:57:26
49 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:57:41
50 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 01:58:18
51 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 01:58:53
52 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:01:13
53 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 02:01:36
54 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:01:43
55 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04:03
56 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:04:34
57 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:05:41
58 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Dimension Data + 02:06:00
59 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 02:08:54
60 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:59
61 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 02:11:02
62 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky + 02:13:56
63 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:14:33
64 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:18:54
65 Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:20:11
66 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 02:21:43
67 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:22:10
68 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 02:24:10
69 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 02:25:25
70 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:16
71 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team + 02:30:07
72 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30:11
73 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:30:18
74 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team + 02:35:49
75 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:39:38
76 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team + 02:40:14
77 Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 02:43:29
78 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 02:45:48
79 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin + 02:48:38
80 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 02:49:31
81 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team + 02:51:48
82 Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data + 02:55:03
83 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Burgos - BH + 02:57:10
84 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team + 02:57:17
85 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 02:57:30
86 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Spain Burgos - BH + 02:58:27
87 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:59:30
88 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 03:00:05
89 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH + 03:03:35
90 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04:42
91 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:05:02
92 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 03:10:45
93 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 03:10:46
94 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 03:14:01
95 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:14:12
96 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 03:15:09
97 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21:54
98 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Burgos - BH + 03:27:49
99 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 03:28:51
100 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky + 03:30:00
101 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Burgos - BH + 03:35:55
102 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:43:36
103 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 03:45:05
104 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:46:29
105 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin + 03:47:21
106 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:55:56
107 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 03:56:34
108 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:33
109 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 03:58:38
110 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:00:26
111 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team + 04:02:14
112 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Groupama - FDJ + 04:02:45
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 04:06:25
114 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:08:34
115 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb + 04:11:01
116 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 04:12:25
117 Michael Storer 1997 Australia Team Sunweb + 04:12:32
118 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott + 04:15:40
119 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:16:05
120 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:18:48
121 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 04:22:41
122 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data + 04:22:54
123 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:26:51
124 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data + 04:27:54
125 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott + 04:28:10
126 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin + 04:28:13
127 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ + 04:29:30
128 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:31:50
129 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH + 04:34:43
130 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 04:37:11
131 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 04:38:36
132 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:38:47
133 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team + 04:45:32
134 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors + 04:48:07
135 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo + 04:49:50
136 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:52:40
137 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:53:07
138 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 04:53:48
139 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:53:56
140 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 04:54:29
141 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott + 04:55:25
142 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 04:56:19
143 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:56:42
144 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:00:35
145 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 05:01:37
146 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 05:01:45
147 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 05:02:02
148 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors + 05:07:42
149 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:09:59
150 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:10:42
151 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:13:26
152 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 05:13:46
153 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:19:07
154 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:20:28
155 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 05:24:24
156 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb + 05:25:57
157 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 05:42:01
158 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 05:53:31

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 25th-16th
Edition2018
ClassificationGT2
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.De Gendt
Extra Compare top four

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 BartVelo
2 Il Bisonte
3 Bjorn
4 sinal cycling team
5 Erythropoietin