Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (318) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 14.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:42:1038+ 01:03:22
02 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 2710+ 03:48
03 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 3102+ 55
04 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 310158:30:47
05 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 3104+ 02:25
06 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 3103+ 02:17
07 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 3708+ 03:19
08 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 4611+ 05:16
09 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 5705+ 02:39
10 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:0306+ 03:09
11 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1309+ 03:23
12 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:1933+ 52:19
13 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1920+ 30:05
14 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:1939+ 01:04:22
15 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1907+ 03:11
16 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1914+ 06:38
17 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:4312+ 05:44
18 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 01:4919+ 24:52
19 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:1513+ 06:09
20 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:0116+ 12:46
21 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0115+ 08:56
22 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 04:0717+ 15:49
23 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:1240+ 01:08:45
24 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:2026+ 43:47
25 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 05:3334+ 54:26
26 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 06:0962+ 01:39:08
27 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 06:4425+ 43:42
28 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:5022+ 38:18
29 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 08:1637+ 01:02:17
30 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 08:1644+ 01:12:50
31 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 08:2048+ 01:20:56
32 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 08:4129+ 45:47
33 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 09:3118+ 22:27
34 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:4142+ 01:11:42
35 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 11:3628+ 45:31
36 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:4841+ 01:09:42
37 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 11:4830+ 46:22
38 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 12:2943+ 01:11:51
39 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 13:0521+ 33:48
40 Jaime Roson García 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:0523+ 41:46
41 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:0557+ 01:33:54
42 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:0551+ 01:27:48
43 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 13:2627+ 44:02
44 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:0653+ 01:30:13
45 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 15:4155+ 01:31:35
46 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:43122+ 02:32:44
47 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 16:0231+ 50:08
48 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 16:5552+ 01:28:57
49 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:5550+ 01:25:46
50 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:3758+ 01:34:36
51 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 17:5274+ 01:59:54
52 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 17:5256+ 01:33:30
53 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 17:5873+ 01:58:19
54 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 17:5889+ 02:10:49
55 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 18:5865+ 01:47:07
56 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 18:5836+ 58:39
57 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 18:5864+ 01:45:12
58 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 18:5859+ 01:35:03
59 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 19:4171+ 01:55:13
60 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 20:2461+ 01:38:25
61 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 20:2481+ 02:07:23
62 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:2475+ 02:02:43
63 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 20:24111+ 02:23:18
64 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:2467+ 01:49:39
65 David López 1981 Team Sky + 20:2792+ 02:12:06
66 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 20:2766+ 01:49:33
67 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:3782+ 02:08:07
68 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 20:3724+ 43:03
69 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 20:3799+ 02:14:35
70 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 20:4249+ 01:23:49
71 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 20:4260+ 01:35:51
72 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:4269+ 01:50:15
73 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 20:4280+ 02:06:35
74 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 20:4294+ 02:12:55
75 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:4245+ 01:16:26
76 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:4247+ 01:17:14
77 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:4279+ 02:04:51
78 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:4268+ 01:50:01
79 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:4246+ 01:16:56
80 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:4284+ 02:08:56
81 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 20:4283+ 02:08:14
82 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 20:4235+ 55:10
83 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 20:42106+ 02:19:28
84 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:4272+ 01:55:26
85 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 20:42140+ 02:50:34
86 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 20:49101+ 02:17:31
87 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 21:3586+ 02:10:09
88 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 22:31116+ 02:25:29
89 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 22:31126+ 02:36:06
90 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 22:31108+ 02:20:14
91 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 22:50102+ 02:18:29
92 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 23:0090+ 02:11:43
93 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:2493+ 02:12:10
94 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:27107+ 02:19:41
95 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 24:16113+ 02:23:54
96 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 24:3132+ 51:59
97 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 24:31161+ 03:11:59
98 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:3176+ 02:03:06
99 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 24:31138+ 02:48:03
100 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 24:3496+ 02:13:28
101 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 24:34128+ 02:39:08
102 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:13118+ 02:29:19
103 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 25:19152+ 02:57:47
104 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 25:2288+ 02:10:48
105 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 25:2287+ 02:10:39
106 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 25:22159+ 03:08:36
107 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 25:26157+ 03:08:19
108 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 25:4470+ 01:51:25
109 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 26:0778+ 02:03:55
110 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 26:07119+ 02:30:29
111 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 26:0795+ 02:13:28
112 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 26:2877+ 02:03:15
113 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 26:30100+ 02:15:21
114 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 26:34123+ 02:35:33
115 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:25129+ 02:42:56
116 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 28:17105+ 02:19:02
117 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 29:09110+ 02:22:19
118 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:0991+ 02:11:57
119 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 29:09131+ 02:44:31
120 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:09109+ 02:21:33
121 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:09147+ 02:53:02
122 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 29:09112+ 02:23:28
123 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 29:09151+ 02:57:34
124 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 29:09127+ 02:36:30
125 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:09132+ 02:45:45
126 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 29:09169+ 03:21:23
127 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:09156+ 03:07:42
128 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 29:09139+ 02:48:52
129 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:09143+ 02:52:20
130 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 29:09160+ 03:11:14
131 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 29:09141+ 02:50:44
132 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 29:09170+ 03:22:04
133 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 29:0997+ 02:13:39
134 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:09166+ 03:13:31
135 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:09154+ 03:05:15
136 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:09117+ 02:28:49
137 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:0963+ 01:43:51
138 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 29:0954+ 01:31:21
139 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 29:0985+ 02:09:44
140 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:09137+ 02:47:38
141 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 29:0998+ 02:14:31
142 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 29:09133+ 02:46:16
143 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:09153+ 03:00:01
144 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:09136+ 02:46:54
145 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 29:09124+ 02:35:44
146 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:09163+ 03:12:11
147 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 29:09104+ 02:18:41
148 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:09171+ 03:27:35
149 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 29:09130+ 02:43:57
150 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:09120+ 02:31:52
151 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:09125+ 02:35:58
152 Tom Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 29:09165+ 03:13:16
153 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 29:09158+ 03:08:20
154 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 29:09135+ 02:46:43
155 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 29:09167+ 03:15:47
156 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 29:09114+ 02:24:26
157 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:09149+ 02:55:06
158 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 29:09146+ 02:52:48
159 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 29:09144+ 02:52:31
160 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 29:09148+ 02:54:21
161 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 29:09103+ 02:18:31
162 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:09155+ 03:07:01
163 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 29:09145+ 02:52:42
164 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 29:09142+ 02:50:57
165 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 29:09168+ 03:18:01
166 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:09162+ 03:12:07
167 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:09150+ 02:56:48
168 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 30:18164+ 03:12:20
169 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:07115+ 02:25:27
170 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 34:40121+ 02:32:11
171 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 36:39134+ 02:46:18
DNS Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 14.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 175 km
StartÉcija
FinishSierra de La Pandera
DateSeptember 2nd (2017)
Leader C.Froome
Points M.Trentin
Mountain D.Villella
Combative L.Mate

Rafal Majka

Manager results

1 the count
2 Klimgeiten
3 Uståsen
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Green Bullet Cycling