Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (318) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 13.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors 04:25:13106+ 01:53:41
02 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 0029+ 34:37
03 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 00128+ 02:10:10
04 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00163+ 02:43:29
05 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 00131+ 02:15:19
06 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0002+ 59
07 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 000153:48:06
08 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 02:17
09 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0009+ 03:13
10 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0011+ 04:25
11 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0015+ 05:50
12 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0007+ 02:37
13 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0008+ 02:41
14 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 0003+ 02:13
15 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00135+ 02:17:33
16 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0714+ 05:01
17 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0706+ 02:25
18 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0780+ 01:42:50
19 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 07108+ 01:54:50
20 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0731+ 35:05
21 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0736+ 49:27
22 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0713+ 04:48
23 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0710+ 03:58
24 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0712+ 04:32
25 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0705+ 02:23
26 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0716+ 06:26
27 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1217+ 10:16
28 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 1264+ 01:26:12
29 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1527+ 31:59
30 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 1542+ 58:25
31 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 15154+ 02:31:23
32 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 2694+ 01:49:14
33 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 2684+ 01:45:48
34 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 41159+ 02:39:42
35 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 49149+ 02:25:43
36 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 50123+ 02:04:53
37 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 5050+ 01:05:05
38 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 56107+ 01:54:29
39 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 5622+ 23:34
40 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 5619+ 13:27
41 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 5666+ 01:28:40
42 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 5633+ 37:37
43 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5634+ 38:58
44 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 5630+ 34:59
45 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5690+ 01:48:01
46 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 56165+ 02:43:45
47 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 56143+ 02:23:42
48 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 01:09171+ 02:52:45
49 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:14147+ 02:24:10
50 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:23127+ 02:09:30
51 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:28125+ 02:07:20
52 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:2878+ 01:41:06
53 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2826+ 31:07
54 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2856+ 01:15:38
55 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:2863+ 01:21:20
56 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2840+ 56:45
57 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:2837+ 51:31
58 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2855+ 01:15:14
59 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:2846+ 01:03:34
60 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2835+ 40:12
61 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:37117+ 02:00:11
62 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:5161+ 01:17:30
63 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:0877+ 01:40:52
64 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:19122+ 02:04:37
65 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2049+ 01:05:04
66 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2857+ 01:15:40
67 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28121+ 02:03:48
68 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2881+ 01:43:19
69 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:28114+ 01:58:14
70 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2820+ 21:14
71 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2868+ 01:29:46
72 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 02:2888+ 01:47:30
73 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:28157+ 02:38:23
74 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:28151+ 02:28:10
75 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2825+ 29:17
76 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2839+ 56:15
77 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2882+ 01:44:40
78 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2841+ 57:03
79 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 02:28142+ 02:22:19
80 Jaime Roson García 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:2824+ 29:12
81 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2892+ 01:48:45
82 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:3721+ 22:57
83 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 02:37100+ 01:51:16
84 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:49105+ 01:53:24
85 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:49104+ 01:52:55
86 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 03:07161+ 02:42:36
87 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 03:1723+ 27:59
88 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 03:25129+ 02:14:06
89 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 03:25141+ 02:22:06
90 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 03:2560+ 01:16:36
91 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 03:2538+ 54:32
92 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:25134+ 02:17:07
93 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:28167+ 02:44:53
94 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:3344+ 01:02:32
95 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3462+ 01:18:32
96 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3459+ 01:16:25
97 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:4967+ 01:29:37
98 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:49158+ 02:39:04
99 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:4986+ 01:45:57
100 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:49162+ 02:43:24
101 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:5675+ 01:38:19
102 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:5896+ 01:49:22
103 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 04:0171+ 01:33:30
104 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 04:10152+ 02:28:56
105 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:10118+ 02:03:14
106 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 04:1083+ 01:45:01
107 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 04:1047+ 01:03:38
108 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 04:1058+ 01:16:09
109 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1091+ 01:48:03
110 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 04:10120+ 02:03:29
111 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 04:10115+ 01:59:17
112 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 04:1053+ 01:13:07
113 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:1051+ 01:09:22
114 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 04:1028+ 34:26
115 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:1069+ 01:29:50
116 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 04:10136+ 02:17:38
117 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 04:1093+ 01:49:05
118 David López 1981 Team Sky + 04:19102+ 01:52:10
119 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 04:1918+ 12:13
120 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1965+ 01:26:45
121 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:19116+ 02:00:09
122 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:24139+ 02:19:00
123 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:29144+ 02:23:53
124 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:30112+ 01:57:13
125 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 04:32155+ 02:32:59
126 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 04:3232+ 37:29
127 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 04:3273+ 01:36:03
128 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 04:32119+ 02:03:25
129 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:32150+ 02:26:28
130 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:3295+ 01:49:17
131 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:3276+ 01:39:06
132 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:32164+ 02:43:33
133 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:53146+ 02:24:04
134 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 05:07113+ 01:58:02
135 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 05:0797+ 01:49:25
136 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:07130+ 02:15:05
137 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 05:0752+ 01:12:33
138 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 05:07126+ 02:07:52
139 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 05:07160+ 02:42:33
140 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0748+ 01:04:03
141 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 05:07153+ 02:30:23
142 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 05:07103+ 01:52:44
143 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 05:0799+ 01:50:03
144 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:07137+ 02:18:05
145 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:07140+ 02:20:14
146 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 05:07110+ 01:56:10
147 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 05:0743+ 59:53
148 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0772+ 01:35:15
149 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:0785+ 01:45:53
150 Tom Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:17166+ 02:44:38
151 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4154+ 01:15:13
152 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 05:43170+ 02:49:23
153 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0298+ 01:49:53
154 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:0270+ 01:30:04
155 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 06:11169+ 02:47:59
156 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:11156+ 02:36:37
157 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 06:15124+ 02:07:06
158 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:1545+ 01:02:43
159 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 06:15172+ 02:53:26
160 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 06:15132+ 02:15:53
161 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:48173+ 02:58:57
162 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 06:4887+ 01:46:24
163 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 06:4879+ 01:42:33
164 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:48138+ 02:18:16
165 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 06:48145+ 02:24:03
166 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:05148+ 02:24:24
167 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:2374+ 01:37:18
168 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:04133+ 02:16:02
169 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:24101+ 01:51:51
170 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:24111+ 01:56:45
171 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 0089+ 01:47:52
172 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 09:24109+ 01:55:48
173 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:44168+ 02:47:09
DNF Omar Fraile 1990 Team Dimension Data 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 13.stage
Type Flat
Distance 198.4 km
StartCoín
FinishTomares
DateSeptember 1st (2017)
Leader C.Froome
Points M.Trentin
Mountain D.Villella
Combative T.De Gendt

Matteo Trentin

Manager results

1 garigou
2 Wotan
3 The 501st Legion
4 Jspear
5 Blancos