Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a España
WorldTour, Grand Tour, 20th August-11th September 2016, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Caja Rural - Seguros
Cannondale - Drapac
Cofidis, Solution Credits
Dimension Data
Direct Energie
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
Orica - BikeExchange
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff
Trek-Segafredo
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
100
02
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar Team
97
03
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
93
04
Froome
Chris
1985
Team Sky
92
05
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana Pro Team
75
06
Meersman
Gianni
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
73
07
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - BikeExchange
56
08
Contador
Alberto
1982
Tinkoff
56
09
Chaves
Esteban
1990
Orica - BikeExchange
54
10
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Tinkoff
54
11
Gesink
Robert
1986
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48
12
Elissonde
Kenny
1991
FDJ
47
13
Frank
Mathias
1986
IAM Cycling
45
14
de la Cruz
David
1989
Etixx - Quick Step
45
15
Cort
Magnus
1993
Orica - BikeExchange
41
16
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Etixx - Quick Step
39
17
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Dimension Data
37
18
van Genechten
Jonas
1986
IAM Cycling
34
19
Hardy
Romain
1988
Cofidis, Solution Credits
34
20
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
32
21
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing Team
31
22
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica - BikeExchange
30
23
Domont
Axel
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
29
24
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Cannondale - Drapac
28
25
König
Leopold
1987
Team Sky
26
26
Conti
Valerio
1993
Lampre-Merida
25
27
Scarponi
Michele
1979
Astana Pro Team
25
28
Silin
Egor
1988
Team Katusha
24
29
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
23
30
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Movistar Team
21
31
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Team Katusha
20
32
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar Team
20
33
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
20
34
Devenyns
Dries
1983
IAM Cycling
20
35
Fraile
Omar
1990
Dimension Data
18
36
King
Benjamin
1989
Cannondale - Drapac
18
37
Gogl
Michael
1993
Tinkoff
17
38
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
16
39
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
16
40
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
Trek-Segafredo
16
41
Zeits
Andrey
1986
Astana Pro Team
16
42
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Cannondale - Drapac
16
43
Cataldo
Dario
1985
Astana Pro Team
16
44
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
16
45
Moser
Moreno
1990
Cannondale - Drapac
16
46
Atapuma
Darwin
1988
BMC Racing Team
15
47
Bennett
George
1990
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
48
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Lampre-Merida
14
49
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
13
50
Latour
Pierre
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
12
51
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Movistar Team
12
52
Geniez
Alexandre
1988
FDJ
11
53
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale - Drapac
11
54
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
FDJ
9
55
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Direct Energie
8
56
Wyss
Marcel
1986
IAM Cycling
8
57
Mamykin
Matvei
1994
Team Katusha
8
58
Meintjes
Louis
1992
Lampre-Merida
8
59
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Giant - Alpecin
8
60
Péraud
Jean-Christophe
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
7
61
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Lampre-Merida
7
62
Roson
Jaime
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros
7
63
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
Caja Rural - Seguros
6
64
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Caja Rural - Seguros
6
65
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing Team
6
66
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Team Katusha
6
67
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
Team Katusha
5
68
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Lotto - Soudal
4
69
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Lotto - Soudal
4
70
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Etixx - Quick Step
4
71
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora - Argon 18
4
72
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Dimension Data
3
73
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis, Solution Credits
2
74
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
2
75
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Tinkoff
2
76
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Movistar Team
2
77
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora - Argon 18
2
78
Bernard
Julien
1992
Trek-Segafredo
1
79
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora - Argon 18
1
Information
Vuelta a España
Spain
20th August-11th September 2016
2.UWT