You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2016 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (176)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 83:31:28
02 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:23
03 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - BikeExchange + 04:08
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff + 04:21
05 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 07:43
06 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange + 08:33
07 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 11:18
08 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team + 13:04
09 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 13:17
10 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:07
11 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 15:33
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 15:57
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 18:22
14 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 19:10
15 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha + 22:05
16 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 29:37
17 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 36:30
18 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 38:38
19 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 40:29
20 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ + 42:26
21 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 44:27
22 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits + 57:11
23 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 58:02
24 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Russia Team Katusha + 01:00:10
25 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 01:02:14
26 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 01:03:25
27 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:03:36
28 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:12
29 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky + 01:06:37
30 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:10:56
31 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:17:52
32 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team + 01:21:53
33 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 01:23:10
34 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:32:23
35 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Tinkoff + 01:32:26
36 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 01:33:19
37 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:34:11
38 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 01:36:38
39 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 01:38:27
40 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida + 01:39:52
41 Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling + 01:42:12
42 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:42:48
43 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff + 01:46:35
44 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:47:15
45 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 01:50:00
46 Benjamin King 1989 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 01:50:34
47 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step + 01:51:05
48 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:11
49 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling + 01:55:15
50 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 02:00:07
51 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:00:20
52 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:04:20
53 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:34
54 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18 + 02:05:38
55 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie + 02:07:24
56 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 02:15:41
57 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo + 02:20:54
58 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 02:27:28
59 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 02:27:31
60 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 02:28:08
61 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:30:21
62 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 02:32:40
63 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 02:34:57
64 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - BikeExchange + 02:36:31
65 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:36:55
66 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 02:38:36
67 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 02:42:12
68 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff + 02:46:17
69 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Dimension Data + 02:50:33
70 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 02:51:44
71 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 03:04:49
72 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 03:05:17
73 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:06:10
74 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 03:06:15
75 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 03:08:22
76 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:11:35
77 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ + 03:11:38
78 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:11:51
79 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:12:18
80 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 03:13:19
81 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway IAM Cycling + 03:14:24
82 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Dimension Data + 03:14:26
83 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Astana Pro Team + 03:16:13
84 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 03:16:25
85 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha + 03:17:48
86 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 03:18:18
87 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:18:44
88 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 03:18:58
89 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:17
90 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:18
91 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 03:19:21
92 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:20:26
93 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18 + 03:20:55
94 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21:32
95 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23:23
96 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:23:49
97 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team + 03:23:51
98 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ + 03:24:31
99 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff + 03:27:22
100 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 03:27:45
101 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 03:31:12
102 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:31:18
103 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:32:41
104 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 03:33:39
105 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 03:34:16
106 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Lampre - Merida + 03:34:56
107 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff + 03:35:23
108 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ + 03:37:19
109 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:38:33
110 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 03:38:58
111 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:43:34
112 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:45:38
113 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:47:12
114 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 03:48:20
115 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff + 03:48:36
116 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 + 03:51:21
117 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 03:52:03
118 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 03:52:50
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:53:38
120 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo + 03:56:12
121 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 04:00:23
122 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:01:27
123 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:01:40
124 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 04:05:41
125 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:05:45
126 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:10:08
127 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:10:50
128 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha + 04:12:28
129 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:15:35
130 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team + 04:16:30
131 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:17:10
132 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo + 04:18:09
133 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 04:18:37
134 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19:24
135 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:20:30
136 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Direct Energie + 04:22:58
137 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26:20
138 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:30:55
139 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step + 04:31:57
140 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - BikeExchange + 04:34:16
141 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha + 04:35:05
142 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team + 04:36:07
143 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:37:31
144 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 04:40:27
145 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data + 04:40:57
146 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 04:43:11
147 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff + 04:47:36
148 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie + 04:48:51
149 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ + 04:52:05
150 Julien Morice 1991 France Direct Energie + 04:53:21
151 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Lampre - Merida + 04:53:46
152 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 04:53:56
153 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:57:13
154 Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data + 04:57:18
155 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Dimension Data + 04:57:20
156 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 04:59:15
157 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 05:02:29
158 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - BikeExchange + 05:03:49
159 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:07:40

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 20th-11th
Edition2016
ClassificationGT2
Leader N.Quintana
Points F.Felline
Mountain O.Fraile
Extra Compare top four

Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 Parijs is nog ver
2 FruitnOats
3 Movistars
4 Team CyclingHubTV
5 Second Coming