Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2015 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (205) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 12.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing 04:02:11147+ 02:03:00
02 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0089+ 01:32:07
03 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0043+ 51:44
04 Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 00110+ 01:41:03
05 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0098+ 01:35:21
06 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00122+ 01:48:43
07 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00120+ 01:47:12
08 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 0090+ 01:32:30
09 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0058+ 01:04:48
10 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 0063+ 01:11:05
11 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 0054+ 01:03:26
12 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00154+ 02:08:15
13 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00162+ 02:14:26
14 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 0080+ 01:25:03
15 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 00105+ 01:36:39
16 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 00146+ 02:02:02
17 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0091+ 01:32:34
18 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 00167+ 02:25:44
19 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00173+ 02:39:04
20 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0002+ 27
21 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 0049+ 58:17
22 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0003+ 30
23 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0007+ 01:54
24 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00114+ 01:42:58
25 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0099+ 01:35:29
26 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00134+ 01:56:53
27 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 00128+ 01:51:21
28 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0004+ 01:28
29 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0059+ 01:05:50
30 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 00140+ 02:00:00
31 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0008+ 01:58
32 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00108+ 01:38:36
33 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 00121+ 01:48:26
34 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0006+ 01:52
35 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0033+ 29:37
36 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 000147:14:30
37 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0005+ 01:29
38 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00164+ 02:16:56
39 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0011+ 05:19
40 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0057+ 01:04:30
41 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00126+ 01:49:36
42 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 0016+ 10:19
43 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 0010+ 04:15
44 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0015+ 09:50
45 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 0012+ 06:41
46 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 22:08
47 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0034+ 33:21
48 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00104+ 01:36:24
49 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0070+ 01:16:32
50 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0066+ 01:12:30
51 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 0017+ 10:49
52 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0022+ 15:56
53 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00142+ 02:00:29
54 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 0014+ 07:29
55 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Team Colombia + 0082+ 01:27:01
56 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00119+ 01:47:07
57 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0023+ 20:42
58 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0018+ 11:07
59 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0087+ 01:30:47
60 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 00153+ 02:08:11
61 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0036+ 33:24
62 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 00127+ 01:51:13
63 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0050+ 58:19
64 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0028+ 25:51
65 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 00131+ 01:54:26
66 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0062+ 01:10:58
67 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 00101+ 01:35:55
68 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 00112+ 01:42:15
69 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0009+ 03:07
70 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0048+ 57:20
71 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 0097+ 01:35:19
72 Dominique Rollin 1982 Cofidis + 00148+ 02:03:59
73 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00139+ 01:59:57
74 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 0019+ 11:34
75 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0013+ 06:42
76 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0020+ 12:04
77 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0031+ 28:28
78 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 00137+ 01:58:17
79 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0024+ 22:07
80 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00111+ 01:41:18
81 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0042+ 51:28
82 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 0052+ 01:01:50
83 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 0074+ 01:18:49
84 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis + 0094+ 01:33:06
85 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0027+ 25:05
86 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 00145+ 02:01:58
87 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0085+ 01:29:45
88 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00117+ 01:45:00
89 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Team Colombia + 00136+ 01:58:05
90 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0047+ 56:48
91 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00133+ 01:55:22
92 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0030+ 27:28
93 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0077+ 01:22:44
94 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0065+ 01:12:29
95 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0069+ 01:15:55
96 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00151+ 02:06:42
97 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0055+ 01:04:03
98 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 00141+ 02:00:09
99 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0045+ 54:36
100 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0026+ 23:47
101 Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 00129+ 01:52:09
102 Natnael Berhane 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 0093+ 01:32:52
103 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0039+ 46:22
104 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 00163+ 02:14:40
105 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0032+ 28:58
106 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 00116+ 01:44:58
107 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 0051+ 01:00:07
108 Ben King 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 0072+ 01:18:04
109 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 0081+ 01:26:45
110 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 0046+ 55:04
111 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 0064+ 01:12:00
112 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00125+ 01:49:34
113 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0029+ 26:10
114 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0061+ 01:09:15
115 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 2735+ 33:22
116 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 2721+ 13:30
117 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2744+ 52:53
118 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2786+ 01:30:45
119 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 27130+ 01:53:42
120 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 27115+ 01:44:22
121 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 2784+ 01:29:34
122 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 27156+ 02:10:42
123 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 27138+ 01:59:36
124 Stephen Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 27102+ 01:35:56
125 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 3253+ 01:01:52
126 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 3240+ 49:59
127 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 32152+ 02:07:09
128 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3560+ 01:08:16
129 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 3588+ 01:30:48
130 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 3583+ 01:29:13
131 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 35161+ 02:14:02
132 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 3576+ 01:22:41
133 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 35135+ 01:56:57
134 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 3571+ 01:17:30
135 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3595+ 01:33:10
136 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 3556+ 01:04:27
137 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 35149+ 02:05:50
138 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 35169+ 02:30:26
139 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 35159+ 02:12:20
140 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 35170+ 02:32:27
141 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 3578+ 01:23:43
142 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 41124+ 01:49:06
143 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 4173+ 01:18:45
144 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 47166+ 02:22:09
145 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 47103+ 01:36:21
146 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 49106+ 01:37:14
147 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 52160+ 02:12:55
148 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 56100+ 01:35:44
149 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 56113+ 01:42:26
150 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 01:0038+ 40:06
151 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:0037+ 37:30
152 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 01:00165+ 02:21:26
153 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 01:08174+ 02:39:58
154 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1675+ 01:21:28
155 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:1641+ 50:56
156 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:23168+ 02:27:20
157 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 01:23123+ 01:48:48
158 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:23155+ 02:09:22
159 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:23150+ 02:05:59
160 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 01:23143+ 02:00:57
161 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 01:23158+ 02:11:59
162 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 01:2367+ 01:13:03
163 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 01:23171+ 02:32:49
164 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 01:2379+ 01:24:58
165 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2396+ 01:34:09
166 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:23172+ 02:38:31
167 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35157+ 02:11:03
168 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:4968+ 01:15:03
169 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Lampre - Merida + 01:55144+ 02:01:05
170 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:02109+ 01:40:56
171 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:06107+ 01:37:23
172 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:14118+ 01:46:51
173 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 02:3092+ 01:32:46
174 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02:30132+ 01:55:16
DNS Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 12.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173 km
StartEscaldes
FinishLleida
DateSeptember 3rd (2015)
Leader F.Aru
Points E.Chaves
Mountain O.Fraile
Combative M.Bouet

Danny Van Poppel

Manager results

1 Donozo
2 Valdichiana
3 Julen&Ekaitz
4 St.Dogbert
5 Team Barracuda