Next manager: Belgium Tour (23/05 12:05)

2015 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (205) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka 03:12:4379+ 01:01:00
02 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0094+ 01:08:34
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0057+ 46:04
04 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0036+ 25:01
05 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0028+ 16:58
06 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Ag2r La Mondiale + 0061+ 49:40
07 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0084+ 01:05:47
08 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0083+ 01:05:26
09 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 0049+ 38:02
10 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 00175+ 02:01:48
11 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 0046+ 36:39
12 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00111+ 01:14:31
13 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0025+ 13:47
14 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0014+ 03:46
15 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00122+ 01:19:15
16 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00155+ 01:39:50
17 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0058+ 47:27
18 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Ag2r La Mondiale + 0010+ 01:52
19 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 0048+ 37:55
20 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0009+ 01:47
21 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 00112+ 01:14:43
22 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00126+ 01:22:49
23 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 01:13
24 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0003+ 59
25 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0008+ 01:18
26 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 000138:34:56
27 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0013+ 02:26
28 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0035+ 23:24
29 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 0012+ 02:25
30 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 0017+ 04:43
31 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0015+ 04:04
32 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0016+ 04:28
33 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0053+ 44:08
34 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0002+ 57
35 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0042+ 32:52
36 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0007+ 01:17
37 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0006+ 01:17
38 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0034+ 21:35
39 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 0004+ 01:07
40 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0045+ 35:15
41 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 0018+ 04:47
42 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0077+ 01:00:39
43 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0011+ 02:17
44 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 0050+ 38:04
45 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 0020+ 05:26
46 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0030+ 17:56
47 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 0022+ 06:45
48 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0024+ 12:38
49 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0029+ 17:16
50 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0019+ 05:07
51 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0023+ 10:27
52 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 0021+ 06:00
53 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0067+ 51:25
54 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0027+ 14:12
55 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0043+ 34:14
56 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 0038+ 27:04
57 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0033+ 21:21
58 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0031+ 19:57
59 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 3462+ 49:45
60 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis + 5087+ 01:06:19
61 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00117+ 01:17:44
62 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00114+ 01:16:11
63 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 01:0681+ 01:02:22
64 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 01:1454+ 44:18
65 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4898+ 01:09:08
66 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 02:47151+ 01:37:05
67 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:5193+ 01:07:52
68 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 04:1363+ 50:28
69 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 04:1372+ 56:21
70 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:1444+ 34:37
71 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 06:1469+ 52:54
72 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 06:14120+ 01:18:13
73 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:1459+ 48:53
74 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Team Colombia + 06:1476+ 01:00:14
75 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:1474+ 59:46
76 Sébastien Minard 1982 Ag2r La Mondiale + 07:38123+ 01:20:20
77 Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:38109+ 01:14:16
78 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 07:38174+ 02:00:23
79 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 07:3855+ 44:32
80 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:3852+ 43:26
81 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 07:3873+ 58:16
82 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 07:3870+ 53:28
83 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:3871+ 56:21
84 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:3886+ 01:05:51
85 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 07:3878+ 01:00:48
86 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 07:38150+ 01:36:23
87 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 07:38124+ 01:21:38
88 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 07:38145+ 01:33:42
89 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:3896+ 01:08:42
90 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 07:3860+ 49:20
91 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 07:38132+ 01:25:59
92 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10:50113+ 01:15:12
93 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:5095+ 01:08:34
94 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:50149+ 01:35:37
95 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 10:50115+ 01:17:08
96 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 10:50121+ 01:18:59
97 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 10:50134+ 01:27:59
98 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:50133+ 01:26:44
99 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 10:50166+ 01:47:53
100 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 10:5041+ 32:44
101 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:50127+ 01:23:44
102 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:50153+ 01:38:43
103 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:50152+ 01:37:39
104 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 10:5032+ 20:22
105 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 10:5037+ 26:26
106 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:50137+ 01:30:06
107 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:50163+ 01:44:58
108 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:50116+ 01:17:34
109 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 10:50101+ 01:11:55
110 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 10:50146+ 01:34:31
111 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 10:50139+ 01:30:59
112 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 10:50167+ 01:48:31
113 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 10:5056+ 44:58
114 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 10:50119+ 01:18:11
115 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:50130+ 01:24:58
116 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Ag2r La Mondiale + 10:50179+ 02:09:36
117 Ben King 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:5090+ 01:07:11
118 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 10:50100+ 01:09:38
119 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 10:50107+ 01:13:36
120 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 10:50148+ 01:35:11
121 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 10:50140+ 01:31:30
122 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:50164+ 01:45:16
123 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 10:5026+ 14:03
124 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 10:50165+ 01:46:40
125 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 10:50169+ 01:50:58
126 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:50125+ 01:22:47
127 Stephen Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:50106+ 01:13:24
128 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 10:5066+ 51:20
129 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Team Colombia + 10:50154+ 01:39:21
130 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 10:5040+ 31:05
131 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:50171+ 01:54:35
132 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:50110+ 01:14:26
133 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:5085+ 01:05:48
134 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:5047+ 37:47
135 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:50103+ 01:12:07
136 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 10:50128+ 01:24:26
137 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 10:5089+ 01:07:02
138 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 10:5068+ 51:44
139 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 10:5064+ 50:58
140 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Ag2r La Mondiale + 10:5092+ 01:07:24
141 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 10:50104+ 01:12:47
142 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 10:50143+ 01:32:34
143 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:5080+ 01:01:51
144 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:50157+ 01:40:00
145 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:50170+ 01:54:07
146 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Lampre - Merida + 10:50142+ 01:32:23
147 Dominique Rollin 1982 Cofidis + 10:50147+ 01:34:31
148 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:50160+ 01:41:12
149 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:5039+ 29:18
150 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:50144+ 01:33:10
151 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 10:5065+ 51:09
152 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:50173+ 01:56:16
153 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:50135+ 01:28:36
154 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:5088+ 01:06:32
155 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:5099+ 01:09:08
156 Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:50131+ 01:25:22
157 Natnael Berhane 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:50108+ 01:14:08
158 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:50141+ 01:32:22
159 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 10:5082+ 01:03:18
160 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 10:50136+ 01:28:38
161 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 10:50172+ 01:56:16
162 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Ag2r La Mondiale + 10:50138+ 01:30:21
163 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 10:5075+ 59:57
164 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 10:50158+ 01:40:36
165 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:5051+ 39:47
166 Alexis Gougeard 1993 Ag2r La Mondiale + 10:50156+ 01:39:55
167 Blel Kadri 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 10:50161+ 01:42:17
168 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:50102+ 01:11:58
169 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 10:50129+ 01:24:29
170 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 10:50168+ 01:50:08
171 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:50118+ 01:17:50
172 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ + 10:50162+ 01:42:55
173 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 10:50180+ 02:19:16
174 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 13:5591+ 01:07:16
175 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Garmin + 13:55105+ 01:13:23
176 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 13:55159+ 01:40:47
177 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 13:55177+ 02:06:37
178 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 13:55176+ 02:02:05
179 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 13:5597+ 01:08:44
180 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:55178+ 02:06:46
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ 999
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE 999

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 10.stage
Type Flat
Distance 146.6 km
StartValencia
FinishCastellon de la Plana
DateAugust 31st (2015)
Leader T.Dumoulin
Points E.Chaves
Mountain O.Fraile
Combative C.Verona

Kristian Sbaragli

Manager results

1 the count
2 St.Dogbert
3 Donozo
4 Stockie
5 Team Barracuda