Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2014 Vuelta a Espańa

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (291)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida 04:11:0921+ 15:54
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0502+ 31
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0504+ 01:20
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 100158:31:35
05 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1705+ 02:22
06 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 1703+ 01:20
07 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 2807+ 04:55
08 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 4410+ 06:36
09 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:0006+ 02:57
10 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 01:0020+ 15:33
11 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:0709+ 05:11
12 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 01:0714+ 08:15
13 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:4608+ 05:02
14 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:4616+ 10:34
15 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 01:5879+ 01:42:33
16 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:01130+ 02:21:26
17 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:1411+ 06:49
18 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 02:1412+ 07:14
19 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 02:4517+ 13:15
20 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 02:4525+ 25:37
21 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:0015+ 09:08
22 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 03:1513+ 07:41
23 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 03:4318+ 15:04
24 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 03:5034+ 47:42
25 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:5032+ 42:26
26 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:5636+ 48:51
27 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:0119+ 15:11
28 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:0322+ 19:02
29 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:0333+ 43:13
30 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:07101+ 02:04:58
31 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:0723+ 20:05
32 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 06:3626+ 26:25
33 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 06:39125+ 02:18:46
34 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 08:3239+ 53:32
35 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 10:4849+ 01:05:57
36 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 11:1430+ 38:24
37 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:1524+ 21:48
38 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 11:1543+ 59:05
39 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 11:1550+ 01:06:17
40 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 12:5027+ 27:31
41 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 12:5631+ 40:05
42 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 12:5664+ 01:26:09
43 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:2660+ 01:21:26
44 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:2677+ 01:40:39
45 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 15:3146+ 01:03:34
46 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 15:3158+ 01:19:41
47 Chris Anker Sřrensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:3435+ 48:22
48 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 15:3451+ 01:06:35
49 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:3467+ 01:30:43
50 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 15:3453+ 01:13:16
51 Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky + 15:3481+ 01:44:10
52 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:4744+ 01:00:23
53 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 16:4728+ 33:16
54 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 16:4776+ 01:39:53
55 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 19:2845+ 01:01:32
56 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:2874+ 01:37:57
57 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 19:2875+ 01:38:20
58 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 21:4741+ 58:19
59 Andre Cardoso 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 21:4729+ 37:23
60 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 21:4766+ 01:28:04
61 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 21:4754+ 01:15:24
62 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 23:1191+ 01:54:13
63 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 23:1198+ 02:01:28
64 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 23:11124+ 02:18:17
65 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 23:1159+ 01:20:39
66 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 23:11129+ 02:21:20
67 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 23:1137+ 50:18
68 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 23:1163+ 01:23:45
69 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 23:1152+ 01:08:38
70 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:1186+ 01:45:48
71 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 23:5956+ 01:17:34
72 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:25123+ 02:17:46
73 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 24:2562+ 01:22:53
74 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 24:25110+ 02:11:36
75 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 24:2547+ 01:04:23
76 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 24:3240+ 56:39
77 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 24:34122+ 02:17:07
78 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:4494+ 01:57:10
79 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27:4488+ 01:53:11
80 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:44139+ 02:30:41
81 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 27:46136+ 02:25:38
82 Nathan Brown 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 27:4699+ 02:02:01
83 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 28:02118+ 02:15:12
84 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 28:0297+ 02:00:59
85 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 29:58135+ 02:25:21
86 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 29:5893+ 01:56:25
87 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:5884+ 01:45:06
88 Vicente Reynčs 1981 IAM Cycling + 29:5865+ 01:26:34
89 Oscar Gatto 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:58153+ 02:46:05
90 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:5889+ 01:53:44
91 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 29:5869+ 01:34:37
92 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 29:58103+ 02:08:59
93 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:58167+ 03:05:48
94 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:58161+ 02:54:11
95 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:58169+ 03:05:59
96 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 29:58134+ 02:24:53
97 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:58168+ 03:05:54
98 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 29:58171+ 03:06:28
99 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 29:5878+ 01:41:38
100 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:58176+ 03:36:40
101 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 29:58121+ 02:16:43
102 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 29:58115+ 02:14:38
103 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 29:58147+ 02:40:00
104 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:58162+ 02:54:49
105 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:5861+ 01:22:18
106 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 29:58150+ 02:42:20
107 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:58120+ 02:16:09
108 Vegard Breen 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 29:58140+ 02:33:04
109 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 29:5887+ 01:48:02
110 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 29:58113+ 02:14:26
111 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 29:5885+ 01:45:39
112 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:5870+ 01:35:26
113 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 29:58119+ 02:15:24
114 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:58126+ 02:19:15
115 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 29:5883+ 01:44:41
116 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:58100+ 02:02:24
117 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:58156+ 02:51:47
118 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 29:58141+ 02:34:57
119 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 29:58138+ 02:30:08
120 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:5857+ 01:17:45
121 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:58127+ 02:19:20
122 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 29:5848+ 01:05:55
122 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:58102+ 02:05:55
124 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:58111+ 02:11:39
125 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:58117+ 02:14:57
126 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 29:58172+ 03:10:10
127 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 29:58173+ 03:13:59
128 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 29:58143+ 02:36:51
129 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:58144+ 02:37:13
130 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 29:58155+ 02:49:35
131 Martijn Keizer 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:5896+ 02:00:32
132 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team + 29:5872+ 01:37:32
133 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:58146+ 02:39:06
134 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:58114+ 02:14:37
135 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:58152+ 02:45:43
136 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 29:58104+ 02:09:17
137 Wout Poels 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:5838+ 50:19
138 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 29:58175+ 03:34:48
139 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:58149+ 02:41:58
140 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 29:58112+ 02:13:37
141 Dan Craven 1983 Team Europcar + 29:58160+ 02:53:53
142 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 29:5890+ 01:54:06
143 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 29:58128+ 02:20:45
144 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:58133+ 02:24:29
145 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 29:58163+ 03:01:40
146 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:58145+ 02:37:14
147 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:5880+ 01:43:29
148 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 29:58116+ 02:14:55
149 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 29:5868+ 01:34:20
150 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:58166+ 03:04:56
151 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 29:58107+ 02:10:59
152 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 29:58106+ 02:10:51
153 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 29:58164+ 03:01:44
154 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Europcar + 29:58170+ 03:06:06
155 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 29:58132+ 02:24:07
156 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:5855+ 01:17:07
157 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 29:58148+ 02:41:32
158 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 29:58105+ 02:09:42
159 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ.fr + 29:5895+ 02:00:21
160 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:5873+ 01:37:33
161 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 29:58108+ 02:11:06
162 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:58154+ 02:48:21
163 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:58137+ 02:27:55
164 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 29:58159+ 02:53:07
165 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:58142+ 02:35:29
166 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:5871+ 01:35:58
167 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:58131+ 02:23:53
168 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 29:58157+ 02:52:56
169 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:5842+ 58:30
170 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 29:58158+ 02:53:05
171 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 29:58165+ 03:01:58
172 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 29:58174+ 03:28:05
173 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:58109+ 02:11:29
174 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 29:58151+ 02:44:44
175 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 29:5882+ 01:44:13
176 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 30:3892+ 01:55:02
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr 999
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 999
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Espańa
Nation Spain
Stage 15.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 152.2 km
StartOviedo
FinishLagos de Covadonga
DateSeptember 7th (2014)
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain A.Valverde
Combative J.Aramendia

Przemyslaw Niemiec

Manager results

1 Team Tinkov
2 Big Numbers
3 Erythropoietin
4 60956
5 Team sky