Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2014 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (291)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Shimano 04:02:5538+ 01:11
02 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 0039+ 01:15
03 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 000113:30:44
04 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0005+ 21
05 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 0020+ 43
06 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 0042+ 01:34
07 Lloyd Mondory 1982 Ag2r La Mondiale + 0017+ 41
08 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0060+ 04:27
09 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 0040+ 01:20
10 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0022+ 45
11 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0027+ 49
12 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0045+ 01:51
13 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 0035+ 01:06
14 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 0021+ 44
15 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0049+ 02:29
16 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0007+ 24
17 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 0014+ 34
18 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0006+ 21
19 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0009+ 27
20 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0003+ 15
21 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 0055+ 03:39
22 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0025+ 45
23 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0026+ 46
24 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0015+ 35
25 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 0046+ 01:57
26 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 0043+ 01:36
27 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0010+ 27
28 Wout Poels 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0041+ 01:22
29 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 02:03
30 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0002+ 08
31 Andre Cardoso 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 0029+ 56
32 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 0037+ 01:08
33 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0004+ 19
34 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0016+ 40
35 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0031+ 56
36 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 0013+ 29
37 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0019+ 42
38 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0044+ 01:46
39 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0012+ 29
40 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0011+ 27
41 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 0033+ 59
42 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0018+ 42
43 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0048+ 02:16
44 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 0034+ 01:03
45 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0008+ 24
46 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0023+ 45
47 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0032+ 56
48 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0036+ 01:06
49 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0028+ 56
50 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0073+ 05:45
51 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0065+ 04:59
52 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0030+ 56
53 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 0050+ 02:32
54 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0059+ 04:20
55 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0024+ 45
56 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 00113+ 15:05
57 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0071+ 05:41
58 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0051+ 02:45
59 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0053+ 03:07
60 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1057+ 04:06
61 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 1861+ 04:42
62 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 2572+ 05:42
63 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 2669+ 05:14
64 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 3256+ 03:57
65 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 4552+ 03:00
66 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 5354+ 03:24
67 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:0162+ 04:46
68 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:4758+ 04:19
69 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:4774+ 06:36
70 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:4268+ 05:10
71 Koen de Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 03:4270+ 05:35
72 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:4267+ 05:00
73 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:4286+ 09:19
74 Maxime Bouet 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 03:4263+ 04:50
75 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 03:4281+ 08:02
76 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 03:4266+ 05:00
77 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:4280+ 07:46
78 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 03:4264+ 04:56
79 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:4276+ 06:55
80 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:4275+ 06:37
81 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 03:4282+ 08:16
82 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 04:5393+ 11:05
83 Hubert Dupont 1980 Ag2r La Mondiale + 06:1579+ 07:26
84 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:1583+ 08:39
85 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:1591+ 10:21
86 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 06:1577+ 07:01
87 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:1590+ 10:19
88 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 06:1578+ 07:26
89 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 06:1587+ 09:23
90 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 06:1596+ 11:08
91 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr + 08:3184+ 09:14
92 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 08:3192+ 10:44
93 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 08:3194+ 11:08
94 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:3189+ 10:12
95 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:3188+ 09:57
96 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 08:3195+ 11:08
97 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 08:31104+ 13:07
98 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 08:31103+ 13:07
99 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 08:3185+ 09:16
100 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 10:47115+ 15:30
101 Nathan Brown 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 10:47124+ 16:26
102 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:47108+ 14:32
103 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 10:47100+ 12:21
104 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 10:47101+ 12:44
105 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:47105+ 13:54
106 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 10:47121+ 15:58
107 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:4799+ 11:50
108 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:47117+ 15:42
109 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ.fr + 10:47179+ 28:15
110 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 10:47114+ 15:22
111 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:47102+ 13:02
112 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 10:4797+ 11:11
113 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 10:47120+ 15:55
114 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 10:47116+ 15:32
115 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 10:4798+ 11:29
116 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 13:40148+ 19:41
117 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 13:40122+ 16:02
118 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 13:40193+ 36:45
119 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 13:44152+ 20:13
120 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Ag2r La Mondiale + 13:44134+ 18:12
121 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:44183+ 33:39
122 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 13:44138+ 18:37
123 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:44191+ 36:12
124 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:44136+ 18:17
125 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:44181+ 31:54
126 Martijn Keizer 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:44144+ 19:18
127 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 13:44141+ 18:57
128 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 13:44135+ 18:17
129 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 13:44145+ 19:20
130 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 13:44189+ 35:36
131 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 13:44180+ 30:36
132 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:44155+ 20:35
133 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 13:44151+ 20:07
134 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 13:44112+ 15:02
135 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 13:44143+ 19:16
136 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 13:44140+ 18:52
137 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:44123+ 16:16
138 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:44128+ 17:35
139 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 13:44125+ 16:35
140 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 13:44146+ 19:25
141 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:44130+ 17:44
142 Vegard Breen 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 13:44131+ 17:50
143 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 13:44150+ 19:55
144 Oscar Gatto 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:44111+ 14:56
145 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:44119+ 15:45
146 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 13:44132+ 17:55
147 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:44106+ 14:10
148 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 13:44109+ 14:42
149 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 13:44110+ 14:49
150 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 13:44129+ 17:38
151 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 13:44154+ 20:33
152 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:44107+ 14:28
153 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 13:44118+ 15:43
154 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 13:44133+ 18:09
155 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 13:44126+ 16:47
156 Damien Gaudin 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 13:44127+ 16:52
157 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 13:44153+ 20:25
158 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:44137+ 18:32
159 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Ag2r La Mondiale + 16:55139+ 18:39
160 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:55173+ 22:56
161 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:55167+ 22:07
162 Dan Craven 1983 Team Europcar + 16:55149+ 19:44
163 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:55169+ 22:27
164 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:55190+ 35:59
165 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 16:55175+ 23:59
166 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Europcar + 16:55186+ 34:41
167 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 16:55166+ 22:04
168 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 16:55192+ 36:36
169 Moreno Hofland 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:55165+ 22:00
170 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16:55158+ 20:53
171 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 16:55177+ 24:15
172 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Ag2r La Mondiale + 16:55142+ 19:11
173 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 16:55178+ 24:27
174 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:55194+ 36:55
175 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 16:55188+ 35:01
176 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 16:55184+ 33:40
177 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 16:55156+ 20:47
178 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:55174+ 22:57
179 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 16:55185+ 34:08
180 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16:55157+ 20:52
181 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 16:55176+ 24:08
182 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 16:55187+ 34:46
183 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 16:55162+ 21:49
184 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 16:55170+ 22:47
185 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 16:55195+ 38:22
186 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 16:55163+ 21:50
187 Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky + 16:55164+ 21:51
188 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 16:55160+ 21:09
189 Carlos Betancur 1989 Ag2r La Mondiale + 16:55196+ 39:10
190 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Ag2r La Mondiale + 16:55171+ 22:48
191 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 16:55182+ 32:48
192 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 16:55197+ 41:13
193 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 16:55198+ 45:08
194 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 16:55159+ 20:56
195 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 16:55161+ 21:25
196 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:55168+ 22:20
197 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 16:55172+ 22:50
198 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 17:37147+ 19:37

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 164.7 km
StartMairena del Alcor (Sevilla)
FinishCórdoba
DateAugust 26th (2014)
Leader M.Matthews
Points M.Matthews
Mountain L.Mas Bonet
Combative A.Txurruka

John Degenkolb

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 Il Bisonte
3 Team Pocket
4 Riders of Roubaix
5 Pedal Pest