2014 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (291)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 21

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alberto Contador1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo81:25:05
02Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky+ 01:10
03Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:50
04Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Team Katusha+ 03:25
05Fabio Aru1990 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 04:48
06Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain BMC Racing Team+ 09:30
07Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp+ 10:38
08Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Shimano+ 11:50
09Damiano Caruso1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 12:50
10Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Cofidis+ 13:02
11Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Team Katusha+ 16:44
12Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky+ 19:54
13Romain Sicard1988 France Team Europcar+ 24:20
14Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 25:04
15Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Team Katusha+ 25:27
16Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 29:52
17Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka+ 32:00
18Dominik Nerz1989 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 37:25
19Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis+ 42:04
20David Arroyo1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 52:51
21Jesús Hernández1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo+ 55:06
22Christophe Le Mével1980 France Cofidis+ 55:53
23Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 57:28
24Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp+ 01:05:25
25Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp+ 01:07:37
26Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - Merida+ 01:11:31
27Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Lampre - Merida+ 01:11:34
28Mikel Landa1989 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 01:11:52
29Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:23:47
30Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 01:30:29
31Jérôme Coppel1986 France Cofidis+ 01:34:08
32Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:37:22
33Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 01:37:47
34Bart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 01:41:09
35Maxime Mederel1980 France Team Europcar+ 01:41:12
36Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:43:06
37Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:43:48
38Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:46:07
39Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky+ 01:48:53
40Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Katusha+ 01:50:51
41Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:51:41
42Alberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha+ 01:54:20
43Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Sky+ 01:57:37
44Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:58:47
45Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 01:59:36
46Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Team Katusha+ 02:00:04
47Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka+ 02:01:38
48Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:04:13
49Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Cofidis+ 02:06:36
50Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 02:07:00
51Andrew Talansky1988 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 02:13:46
52Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 02:15:24
53Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol+ 02:15:25
54Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:18:33
55Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 02:19:15
56Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:21:17
57Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo+ 02:21:35
58Paul Martens1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:24:50
59Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 02:29:38
60Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:30:42
61Vicente Reynès1981 Spain IAM Cycling+ 02:38:15
62Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano+ 02:39:09
63Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:40:02
64Romain Hardy1988 France Cofidis+ 02:41:27
65Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:43:30
66Carlos Verona1992 Spain Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 02:46:03
67Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:46:04
68Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 02:47:07
69Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:50:12
70Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 02:50:34
71Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Team Sky+ 02:53:30
72Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Team Katusha+ 02:56:26
73Chad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Shimano+ 03:00:24
74Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA BMC Racing Team+ 03:00:48
75Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:02:43
76Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 03:04:25
77Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ.fr+ 03:07:43
78Jerome Cousin1989 France Team Europcar+ 03:08:26
79Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ.fr+ 03:08:57
80Martijn Keizer1988 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 03:09:09
81Yannick Martinez1988 France Team Europcar+ 03:09:21
82Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE+ 03:11:27
83Romain Zingle1987 Belgium Cofidis+ 03:11:48
84Rohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 03:12:44
85Nathan Brown1991 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 03:14:12
86Koldo Fernandez1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp+ 03:15:57
87Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 03:17:15
88Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 03:17:16
89George Bennett1990 New Zealand Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:17:54
90Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team+ 03:22:38
91Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar+ 03:23:00
92Merhawi Kudus1994 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka+ 03:23:14
93José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida+ 03:27:25
94Geoffrey Soupe1988 France FDJ.fr+ 03:28:48
95Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha+ 03:28:49
96Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:32:16
97Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Giant - Shimano+ 03:32:39
98Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:33:12
99Antonio Piedra1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:33:54
100Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 03:35:42
101Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:38:05
102Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano+ 03:38:13
103Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 03:38:51
104Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka+ 03:39:25
105Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing+ 03:39:25
106Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling+ 03:39:43
107Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 03:40:58
108Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 03:46:15
109Elia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 03:46:51
110Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 03:47:48
111Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 03:48:00
112Valerio Conti1993 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 03:48:01
113Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Team Katusha+ 03:50:42
114Adriano Malori1988 Italy Movistar Team+ 03:50:52
115Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing+ 03:51:34
116John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano+ 03:51:37
117Marcel Aregger1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 03:51:48
118Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp+ 03:52:21
119Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis+ 03:54:14
120Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 03:55:01
121Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:57:07
122Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 04:00:23
123Jaco Venter1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 04:01:04
124Karol Domagalski1989 Poland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:03:11
125Matthias Krizek1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 04:03:19
126Patrick Gretsch1987 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:04:32
127Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol+ 04:08:30
128Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 04:09:18
129Vegard Breen1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol+ 04:11:54
130Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 04:15:08
131Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing+ 04:15:10
132Damien Gaudin1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:16:59
133Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol+ 04:18:33
134Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:19:04
135Sam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:19:58
136Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 04:20:05
137Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:23:51
138Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida+ 04:24:33
139Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka+ 04:26:37
140Dan Craven1983 Namibia Team Europcar+ 04:27:05
141Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 04:27:51
142Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 04:28:55
143Nathan Haas1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 04:29:11
144David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp+ 04:33:28
145Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 04:35:14
146Pirmin Lang1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 04:36:02
147Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:37:10
148Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Europcar+ 04:39:01
149Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 04:41:16
150Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 04:44:59
151Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:47:08
152Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis+ 04:47:19
153Laurent Mangel1981 France FDJ.fr+ 04:49:48
154Sébastien Turgot1984 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:51:45
155Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 04:51:54
156Francesco Lasca1988 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:53:04
157Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Team Europcar+ 05:01:15
158Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:13:39
159Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 05:22:23
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 23rd-14th
Edition2014
ClassificationGT2
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Sánchez
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alberto Contador

Manager results
1 Erythropoietin
2 yiddos
3 Team Tinkov
4 BMC
5 Ruvu