2013 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Chris Horner 1971 USA RadioShack - Leopard 84t 36' 04"
02 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 37"
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 1' 36"
04 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team 3' 22"
05 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 7' 11"
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 8' 00"
07 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ.fr 8' 41"
08 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 51"
09 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 10' 11"
10 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team 13' 11"
11 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 14' 05"
12 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 16' 48"
13 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17' 34"
14 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany BMC Racing Team 19' 26"
15 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Lampre - Merida 22' 04"
16 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25' 03"
17 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia RadioShack - Leopard 25' 06"
18 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 27' 02"
19 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 32' 52"
20 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 33' 05"
21 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis 35' 22"
22 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 39' 25"
23 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 49' 34"
24 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team 50' 23"
25 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 51' 17"
26 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 57' 32"
27 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 57' 49"
28 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 59' 55"
29 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 1t 01' 08"
30 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 12' 18"
31 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1t 17' 42"
32 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 19' 34"
33 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ.fr 1t 22' 43"
34 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ.fr 1t 25' 44"
35 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura 1t 26' 14"
36 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Argos - Shimano 1t 28' 03"
37 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1t 33' 54"
38 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Argos - Shimano 1t 36' 49"
39 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 37' 26"
40 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Cofidis 1t 37' 43"
41 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 1t 38' 50"
42 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 1t 41' 15"
43 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM 1t 43' 02"
44 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM 1t 46' 53"
45 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team 1t 48' 25"
46 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 48' 50"
47 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ.fr 1t 51' 39"
48 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 1t 52' 24"
49 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team 1t 52' 54"
50 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1t 54' 14"
51 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team 1t 59' 16"
52 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1t 59' 34"
53 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 2t 03' 08"
54 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling 2t 03' 20"
55 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 2t 05' 02"
56 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 2t 05' 39"
57 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Cannondale Pro Cycling 2t 07' 58"
58 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2t 14' 16"
59 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 2t 16' 56"
60 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol 2t 17' 18"
61 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 2t 18' 16"
62 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 2t 19' 34"
63 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2t 20' 01"
64 Matthew Busche 1985 USA RadioShack - Leopard 2t 25' 57"
65 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 2t 26' 34"
66 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2t 29' 16"
67 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 2t 32' 39"
68 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 2t 32' 44"
69 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 2t 36' 08"
70 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 2t 36' 45"
71 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2t 38' 19"
72 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2t 39' 35"
73 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Sky ProCycling 2t 41' 03"
74 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Sky ProCycling 2t 43' 18"
75 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2t 43' 22"
76 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team 2t 43' 31"
77 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard 2t 49' 32"
78 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 2t 51' 22"
79 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling 2t 51' 56"
80 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team 2t 52' 25"
81 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 2t 52' 37"
82 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 2t 53' 42"
83 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team 2t 55' 58"
84 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky ProCycling 2t 59' 04"
85 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard 3t 01' 08"
86 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard 3t 01' 23"
87 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team 3t 01' 24"
88 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 3t 01' 57"
89 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3t 02' 11"
90 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3t 03' 39"
91 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 3t 05' 03"
92 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Katusha Team 3t 08' 27"
93 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 3t 08' 45"
94 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 3t 10' 09"
95 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3t 11' 50"
96 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 3t 12' 43"
97 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM 3t 21' 31"
98 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Argos - Shimano 3t 22' 28"
99 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling 3t 22' 56"
100 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3t 24' 16"
101 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 3t 26' 23"
102 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 3t 27' 15"
103 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ.fr 3t 27' 59"
104 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 3t 30' 11"
105 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Lampre - Merida 3t 31' 07"
106 David Tanner 1984 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3t 32' 48"
107 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 3t 36' 53"
108 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 3t 37' 23"
109 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3t 37' 49"
110 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 3t 40' 30"
111 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3t 46' 01"
112 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 3t 47' 47"
113 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team 3t 54' 57"
114 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 3t 57' 27"
115 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3t 58' 50"
116 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Team Argos - Shimano 4t 00' 15"
117 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 4t 03' 53"
118 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4t 04' 39"
119 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 4t 04' 54"
120 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team 4t 05' 49"
121 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4t 05' 50"
122 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4t 08' 50"
123 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4t 10' 49"
124 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 4t 12' 26"
125 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4t 14' 05"
126 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale 4t 14' 27"
127 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4t 15' 12"
128 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 4t 16' 29"
129 Luca Dodi 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida 4t 16' 31"
130 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis 4t 19' 20"
131 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 4t 19' 31"
132 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ.fr 4t 20' 39"
133 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura 4t 21' 54"
134 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp 4t 23' 03"
135 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 4t 23' 34"
136 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 4t 24' 05"
137 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 4t 27' 07"
138 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Cofidis 4t 27' 23"
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Cannondale Pro Cycling 4t 28' 21"
140 Francesco Lasca 1988 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4t 28' 38"
141 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida 4t 30' 58"
142 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 4t 47' 03"
143 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 4t 48' 47"
144 Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Lampre - Merida 4t 49' 30"
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team
DNF Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France FDJ.fr
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ.fr
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ.fr
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano
DNF David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 24th-15th
Edition2013
ClassificationGT2
Extra Compare top four

Chris Horner

Manager results

1 Uståsen
2 Second Coming
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 Trygdekontoret
5 Wevelgem TestTeam