2013 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Chris Horner1971 USA RadioShack - Leopard84t 36' 04"
02Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team37"
03Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team1' 36"
04Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Katusha Team3' 22"
05Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Team Saxo - Tinkoff7' 11"
06Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale8' 00"
07Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ.fr8' 41"
08Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 51"
09Leopold König1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura10' 11"
10Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Katusha Team13' 11"
11Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team14' 05"
12Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team16' 48"
13David Arroyo1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17' 34"
14Dominik Nerz1989 Germany BMC Racing Team19' 26"
15Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Lampre - Merida22' 04"
16Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25' 03"
17Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia RadioShack - Leopard25' 06"
18Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff27' 02"
19Rafal Majka1989 Poland Team Saxo - Tinkoff32' 52"
20Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi33' 05"
21Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis35' 22"
22Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura39' 25"
23Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi49' 34"
24Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team50' 23"
25Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51' 17"
26Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team57' 32"
27Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling57' 49"
28Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling59' 55"
29Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team1t 01' 08"
30Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 12' 18"
31Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step1t 17' 42"
32Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida19' 34"
33Kenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ.fr1t 22' 43"
34Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ.fr1t 25' 44"
35Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura1t 26' 14"
36Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Argos - Shimano1t 28' 03"
37Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Team Saxo - Tinkoff1t 33' 54"
38Warren Barguil1991 France Team Argos - Shimano1t 36' 49"
39Mikel Landa1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 37' 26"
40Jérôme Coppel1986 France Cofidis1t 37' 43"
41Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol1t 38' 50"
42Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis1t 41' 15"
43Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM1t 43' 02"
44Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM1t 46' 53"
45Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Movistar Team1t 48' 25"
46Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 48' 50"
47Alexandre Geniez1988 France FDJ.fr1t 51' 39"
48Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy BMC Racing Team1t 52' 24"
49Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Katusha Team1t 52' 54"
50Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step1t 54' 14"
51Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Astana Pro Team1t 59' 16"
52Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team1t 59' 34"
53Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale2t 03' 08"
54Maciej Paterski1986 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling2t 03' 20"
55Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Sky ProCycling2t 05' 02"
56Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale2t 05' 39"
57Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Cannondale Pro Cycling2t 07' 58"
58Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step2t 14' 16"
59Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Argos - Shimano2t 16' 56"
60Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol2t 17' 18"
61Ben Hermans1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard2t 18' 16"
62Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team2t 19' 34"
63Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 20' 01"
64Matthew Busche1985 USA RadioShack - Leopard2t 25' 57"
65Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale2t 26' 34"
66Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2t 29' 16"
67Iker Camaño1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura2t 32' 39"
68Paul Voss1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura2t 32' 44"
69Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE2t 36' 08"
70Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida2t 36' 45"
71Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team2t 38' 19"
72Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2t 39' 35"
73Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Sky ProCycling2t 41' 03"
74Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Sky ProCycling2t 43' 18"
75Marcos Garcia1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2t 43' 22"
76Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team2t 43' 31"
77Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard2t 49' 32"
78Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Cofidis2t 51' 22"
79Christian Knees1981 Germany Sky ProCycling2t 51' 56"
80Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Katusha Team2t 52' 25"
81Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team2t 52' 37"
82Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE2t 53' 42"
83Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team2t 55' 58"
84Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling2t 59' 04"
85Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard3t 01' 08"
86Markel Irizar1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard3t 01' 23"
87Benat Intxausti1986 Spain Movistar Team3t 01' 24"
88Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp3t 01' 57"
89Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling3t 02' 11"
90Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3t 03' 39"
91Romain Zingle1987 Belgium Cofidis3t 05' 03"
92Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Katusha Team3t 08' 27"
93Alex Howes1988 USA Garmin - Sharp3t 08' 45"
94Julien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale3t 10' 09"
95Daniele Ratto1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling3t 11' 50"
96Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura3t 12' 43"
97Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM3t 21' 31"
98Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Argos - Shimano3t 22' 28"
99Cameron Wurf1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling3t 22' 56"
100Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff3t 24' 16"
101Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team3t 26' 23"
102Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team3t 27' 15"
103Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ.fr3t 27' 59"
104Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis3t 30' 11"
105Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Lampre - Merida3t 31' 07"
106David Tanner1984 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team3t 32' 48"
107Luca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team3t 36' 53"
108Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol3t 37' 23"
109Antonio Piedra1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3t 37' 49"
110Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE3t 40' 30"
111Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling3t 46' 01"
112Caleb Fairly1987 USA Garmin - Sharp3t 47' 47"
113Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Astana Pro Team3t 54' 57"
114Lloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale3t 57' 27"
115Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff3t 58' 50"
116Thomas Peterson1986 USA Team Argos - Shimano4t 00' 15"
117Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Team Saxo - Tinkoff4t 03' 53"
118Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4t 04' 39"
119Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Movistar Team4t 04' 54"
120Klaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team4t 05' 49"
121Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4t 05' 50"
122Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi4t 08' 50"
123Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team4t 10' 49"
124Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp4t 12' 26"
125Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step4t 14' 05"
126Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Ag2r La Mondiale4t 14' 27"
127Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol4t 15' 12"
128Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff4t 16' 29"
129Luca Dodi1987 Italy Lampre - Merida4t 16' 31"
130Adrien Petit1990 France Cofidis4t 19' 20"
131Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Katusha Team4t 19' 31"
132Arnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ.fr4t 20' 39"
133Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura4t 21' 54"
134Alex Rasmussen1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp4t 23' 03"
135Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE4t 23' 34"
136Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano4t 24' 05"
137Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano4t 27' 07"
138Stephane Poulhies1985 France Cofidis4t 27' 23"
139Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina Cannondale Pro Cycling4t 28' 21"
140Francesco Lasca1988 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4t 28' 38"
141Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida4t 30' 58"
142Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE4t 47' 03"
143Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida4t 48' 47"
144Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - Merida4t 49' 30"
DNFSteve Chainel1983 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFTheo Bos1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFLuis León Sánchez1983 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFLaurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFPhilippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFSebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team
DNFMarco Pinotti1976 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFIvan Velasco1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFIvan Basso1977 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFGuillaume Boivin1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFCyril Bessy1986 France Cofidis
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France FDJ.fr
DNFGeoffrey Soupe1988 France FDJ.fr
DNFJussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ.fr
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp
DNFMichel Kreder1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFDaniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp
DNFNick Nuyens1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFAlberto Losada1982 Spain Katusha Team
DNFSimone Stortoni1985 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFBart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFPablo Lastras1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFAndrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFTony Martin1985 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFZdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFKristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFSam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFBaden Cooke1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFWesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFFabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard
DNFHaimar Zubeldia1977 Spain RadioShack - Leopard
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFLuke Rowe1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFThierry Hupond1984 France Team Argos - Shimano
DNFRamon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano
DNFDavid De La Cruz1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura
DNFDaniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura
DNFRoman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFJohnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFTomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFBarry Markus1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFWout Poels1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 24th-15th
Edition2013
ClassificationGT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Chris Horner

Manager results
1 Uståsen
2 Second Coming
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 Trygdekontoret
5 Wevelgem TestTeam