2010 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini 04:36:12
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
03 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 00
04 Andreas Stauff 1987 Quick Step + 00
05 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Transitions + 00
06 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Team Katusha + 00
07 Robert Förster 1978 Team Milram + 00
08 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
10 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 00
11 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana + 00
12 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 00
13 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
15 William Bonnet 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
16 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
17 Theo Bos 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
18 Thor Hushovd 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
19 Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
20 Roy Sentjens 1980 Team Milram + 00
21 Allan Davis 1980 Astana + 00
22 Nikolas Maes 1986 Quick Step + 00
23 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana + 00
24 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
25 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
26 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
27 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
28 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Footon-Servetto + 00
30 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
31 Matthew Goss 1986 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
32 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
33 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 00
34 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
35 Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Footon-Servetto + 00
36 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
37 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 00
38 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
39 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux + 00
40 Josep Jufré 1975 Astana + 00
41 Stefan Denifl 1987 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
42 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
43 Markus Fothen 1981 Team Milram + 00
44 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Milram + 00
45 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
46 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
47 Alexandre Pichot 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
48 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 00
49 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 00
50 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Transitions + 00
51 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
52 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Transitions + 00
54 Peter Velits 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
55 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
56 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Angelo Furlan 1977 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
58 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
59 Rubén Plaza 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
60 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 00
61 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
62 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 00
63 Dario Cataldo 1985 Quick Step + 00
64 Xavier Florencio 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
65 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
66 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 00
67 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 00
68 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 00
69 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 00
70 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 00
71 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
72 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
74 David García Dapena 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
75 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
76 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
77 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
78 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 00
79 Tony Gallopin 1988 Cofidis + 00
80 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
81 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 00
82 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
83 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 00
84 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 00
85 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
86 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
87 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 00
88 Serafín Martinez 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
89 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha + 00
90 Xavier Tondó 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
91 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
92 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
93 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 00
94 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Javier Moreno 1984 Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
96 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 00
97 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 00
98 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
99 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
100 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
101 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
102 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Astana + 00
103 Sergey Renev 1985 Astana + 00
104 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 00
105 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana + 00
107 Hayden Roulston 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
108 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 00
109 Joan Horrach 1974 Team Katusha + 00
110 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Footon-Servetto + 00
111 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Team Katusha + 00
112 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
113 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
114 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Cofidis + 00
115 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
116 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
117 David López 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
118 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
119 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 00
120 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
121 Matthieu Sprick 1981 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
122 Nick Nuyens 1980 Rabobank + 00
123 Mauro Finetto 1985 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
124 Vincent Jérôme 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
125 Simon Gerrans 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
126 Oscar Pujol 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
127 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
128 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Française des Jeux + 00
129 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 00
130 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin-Transitions + 00
131 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 00
132 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 33
133 Marcos Garcia 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 38
134 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 39
135 Paul Voss 1986 Team Milram + 42
136 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 43
137 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 43
138 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 48
139 Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram + 49
140 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 58
141 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 58
142 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 58
143 Matthew Wilson 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 58
144 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucía - Cajasur + 58
145 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 58
146 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas-Doimo + 01:02
147 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana + 01:02
148 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
149 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:02
150 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:02
151 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:02
152 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 01:02
153 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:02
154 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:02
155 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 01:02
156 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:02
157 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
158 Andy Schleck 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 01:02
159 Mickaël Delage 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:02
160 Philip Deignan 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 01:02
161 Johnnie Walker 1987 Footon-Servetto + 01:02
162 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Française des Jeux + 01:02
163 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 01:02
164 Arthur Vichot 1988 Française des Jeux + 01:02
165 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:02
166 Kjell Carlström 1976 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:02
167 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:02
168 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team Saxo Bank + 01:02
169 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Footon-Servetto + 01:02
170 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Quick Step + 01:25
171 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 01:32
172 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Transitions + 01:36
173 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 01:36
174 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36
175 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Transitions + 01:36
176 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:36
177 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Footon-Servetto + 01:36
178 Martin Velits 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 01:36
179 Johann Tschopp 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:36
180 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:01
181 David Vitoria 1984 Footon-Servetto + 02:09
182 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 02:09
183 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:09
184 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:16
185 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:16
186 Freddy Bichot 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:24
187 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26
188 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team Saxo Bank + 02:34
189 Martin Pedersen 1983 Footon-Servetto + 03:20
190 Lars Bak 1980 Team HTC - Columbia + 06:04
191 Pierre Rolland 1986 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:52
192 Davide Malacarne 1987 Quick Step + 13:52
DNF Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky Professional Cycling Team

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 170 km
StartMurcia
FinishOrihuela
DateSeptember 3rd (2010)
Leader P.Gilbert
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Martinez

Alessandro Petacchi