Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2010 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Cervelo TestTeam 03:36:20
02 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
03 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
04 Allan Davis 1980 Astana - Samruk + 00
05 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha + 00
06 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
07 Peter Velits 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
08 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 00
10 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana - Samruk + 00
12 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Paul Voss 1986 Team Milram + 00
14 Dario Cataldo 1985 Quick Step + 00
15 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Astana - Samruk + 00
16 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
17 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
18 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
19 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
20 David García Dapena 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
21 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Française des Jeux + 00
22 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 00
23 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 00
24 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
25 Javier Moreno 1984 Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
26 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
27 Javier Moreno 1984 Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
28 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
29 Josep Jufré Pou 1975 Astana - Samruk + 00
30 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
31 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Transitions + 00
32 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 00
33 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
34 Markus Fothen 1981 Team Milram + 00
35 Rubén Plaza 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
36 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 00
37 Martin Velits 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
38 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 00
39 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
40 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
42 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana - Samruk + 00
43 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Team Katusha + 00
44 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Transitions + 00
45 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
46 Mauro Finetto 1985 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
47 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
49 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
52 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana - Samruk + 00
53 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 00
54 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
55 Xavier Tondó 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
56 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
57 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
58 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 00
59 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 00
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
62 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
64 Xavier Florencio 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
65 Andy Schleck 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 00
66 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 00
67 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
68 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana - Samruk + 00
69 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
70 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
71 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
72 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 02:09
73 Serafín Martinez 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:09
74 Tony Gallopin 1988 Cofidis + 02:09
75 Andreas Stauff 1987 Quick Step + 02:09
76 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 02:09
77 Roy Sentjens 1980 Team Milram + 02:09
78 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 02:09
79 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
80 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Footon-Servetto + 02:09
81 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
82 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 02:09
83 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
84 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 02:09
85 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
86 Marcos Garcia 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:09
87 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:09
88 Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:09
89 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Milram + 02:09
90 David López 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:09
91 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Cofidis + 02:09
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:09
93 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:09
94 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 02:09
95 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin-Transitions + 02:09
96 Oscar Pujol 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 02:09
97 Joan Horrach 1974 Team Katusha + 03:35
98 Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Footon-Servetto + 04:16
99 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Footon-Servetto + 04:16
100 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:16
101 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Ceramica Flaminia + 04:16
102 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 04:16
103 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:16
104 Vincent Jérôme 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:16
105 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux + 04:16
106 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 04:16
107 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 04:16
108 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Transitions + 04:16
109 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 04:16
110 Matthew Goss 1986 Team HTC - Columbia + 04:16
111 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 06:37
112 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Andalucía - Cajasur + 08:15
113 Freddy Bichot 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:15
114 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 08:15
115 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas-Doimo + 08:15
116 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 10:31
117 Arthur Vichot 1988 Française des Jeux + 10:31
118 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 10:31
119 Angelo Furlan 1977 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 10:31
120 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 10:31
121 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 10:31
122 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 10:31
123 William Bonnet 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:31
124 Pierre Rolland 1986 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:31
125 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:31
126 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
127 Simon Gerrans 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
128 Kjell Carlström 1976 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
129 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
130 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana - Samruk + 10:31
131 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:31
132 Sergey Renev 1985 Astana - Samruk + 10:31
133 Matthew Wilson 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 10:31
134 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
135 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Transitions + 10:31
136 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
137 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
138 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
139 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Footon-Servetto + 10:31
140 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 10:31
141 Stefan Denifl 1987 Cervelo TestTeam + 10:31
142 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:31
143 Hayden Roulston 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 10:31
144 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team HTC - Columbia + 10:31
145 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:31
146 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:31
147 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:31
148 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 10:31
149 Johnnie Walker 1987 Footon-Servetto + 10:31
150 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Footon-Servetto + 10:31
151 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 10:31
152 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 10:31
153 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 10:31
154 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Liquigas-Doimo + 10:31
155 Martin Pedersen 1983 Footon-Servetto + 10:31
156 David Vitoria 1984 Footon-Servetto + 10:31
157 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 10:31
158 Robert Förster 1978 Team Milram + 10:31
159 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 10:31
160 Davide Malacarne 1987 Quick Step + 10:31
161 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:31
162 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 10:31
163 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Française des Jeux + 12:31
164 Mickaël Delage 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:31
165 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Transitions + 12:31
166 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
167 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:31
168 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas-Doimo + 12:31
169 Matthieu Sprick 1981 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
170 Johann Tschopp 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
171 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Quick Step + 12:31
172 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 12:31
173 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucía - Cajasur + 12:31
174 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Andalucía - Cajasur + 12:31
175 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 12:31
176 Theo Bos 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 12:31
177 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Team Katusha + 12:31
178 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:31
179 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:31
180 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:31
181 Nikolas Maes 1986 Quick Step + 12:31
182 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 12:31
183 Nick Nuyens 1980 Rabobank + 12:31
184 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 12:31
185 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 12:31
186 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
187 Philip Deignan 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 12:31
188 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
189 Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram + 12:31
190 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 12:31
191 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
192 Alexandre Pichot 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
193 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:31

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 144 km
StartCaravaca de Cruz
FinishMurcia
DateSeptember 2nd (2010)
Leader P.Gilbert
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain S.Martinez

Thor Hushovd