Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2008 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Paolo Bettini1974 Quick Step03:19:28
02 Philippe Gilbert1982 Française des Jeux+ 00
03 Alejandro Valverde1980 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
04 Óscar Freire1976 Rabobank+ 00
05 Daniele Bennati1980 Liquigas+ 00
06 Davide Rebellin1971 Gerolsteiner+ 00
07 Sébastien Hinault1974 Crédit Agricole+ 00
08 Greg Van Avermaet1985 Silence - Lotto+ 00
09 Karsten Kroon1976 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
10 Matti Breschel1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
11 Alessandro Ballan1979 Lampre+ 00
12 Xavier Florencio1979 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
13 Filippo Pozzato1981 Liquigas+ 00
14 Daniel Moreno1981 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
15 Alberto Contador1982 Astana+ 06
16 Oliver Zaugg1981 Gerolsteiner+ 06
17 Nikita Eskov1983 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 06
18 Andreas Klöden1975 Astana+ 06
19 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 06
20 Levi Leipheimer1973 Astana+ 06
21 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 06
22 David García Dapena1977 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 06
23 Erik Zabel1970 Team Milram+ 06
24 Robert Gesink1986 Rabobank+ 06
25 David Arroyo1980 Caisse d'Epargne+ 06
26 Marzio Bruseghin1974 Lampre+ 06
27 Julien Loubet1985 AG2R La Mondiale+ 06
28 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 06
29 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Rabobank+ 06
30 Egoi Martinez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 06
31 Juan Manuel Garate1976 Quick Step+ 06
32 Carlos Sastre1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 06
33 Alberto Losada1982 Caisse d'Epargne+ 06
34 Patrice Halgand1974 Crédit Agricole+ 06
35 Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 06
36 Ezequiel Mosquera1975 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 06
37 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre+ 06
38 Sandy Casar1979 Française des Jeux+ 06
39 Evgeni Petrov1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 06
40 Ivan Velasco1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 06
41 Gustavo Cesar Veloso1980 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 06
42 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Cofidis+ 06
43 Jeremy Hunt1974 Crédit Agricole+ 06
44 David Moncoutié1975 Cofidis+ 06
45 Nicolas Roche1984 Crédit Agricole+ 06
46 Javier Moreno1984 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 06
47 Davide Vigano1984 Quick Step+ 14
48 Luis Pasamontes1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 14
49 Volodymir Gustov1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 14
50 Stefan Schumacher [*]1981 Gerolsteiner+ 14
51 Andriy Grivko1983 Team Milram+ 14
52 John Gadret1979 AG2R La Mondiale+ 14
53 Matej Jurco1984 Team Milram+ 14
53 Matej Jurco1984 Team Milram+ 14
54 Dominique Cornu1985 Silence - Lotto+ 14
55 José Luis Rubiera1973 Astana+ 14
56 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 14
57 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos1980 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 14
58 Leonardo Duque1980 Cofidis+ 14
59 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Rabobank+ 14
60 Eduard Vorganov1982 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 14
61 Hubert Dupont1980 AG2R La Mondiale+ 14
62 Grischa Niermann1975 Rabobank+ 14
63 Yaroslav Popovych1980 Silence - Lotto+ 14
64 Maarten Tjallingii1977 Silence - Lotto+ 14
65 Olivier Bonnaire1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 14
66 Imanol Erviti1983 Caisse d'Epargne+ 14
67 Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 14
68 Vincent Jérôme1984 Bouygues Telecom+ 14
69 Matthew Lloyd1983 Silence - Lotto+ 14
70 Íñigo Cuesta1969 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 20
71 Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Rabobank+ 20
72 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 24
73 Michael Blaudzun1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 24
74 Koldo Fernandez1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 24
75 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Lampre+ 24
76 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Française des Jeux+ 24
77 Matteo Tosatto1974 Quick Step+ 24
78 Andrea Tonti1976 Quick Step+ 24
79 Pavel Brutt1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 24
80 Marco Marzano1980 Lampre+ 24
81 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz1982 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 24
82 Manuel Quinziato1979 Liquigas+ 27
83 Gianni Meersman1985 Française des Jeux+ 27
84 Bart Dockx1981 Silence - Lotto+ 27
85 Lloyd Mondory1982 AG2R La Mondiale+ 32
86 David Herrero1979 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 32
87 Christian Kux1985 Team Milram+ 32
88 Sergio Paulinho1980 Astana+ 32
89 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 32
90 Tomas Vaitkus1982 Astana+ 32
91 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Astana+ 39
92 Martin Velits1985 Team Milram+ 39
93 Xabier Zandio1977 Caisse d'Epargne+ 39
94 Sebastian Schwager1984 Team Milram+ 44
95 Manuel Ortega Ocaña1981 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 01:02
96 Jose Antonio Carrasco1980 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 01:06
97 Roy Sentjens1980 Silence - Lotto+ 01:24
98 Olivier Kaisen1983 Silence - Lotto+ 01:24
99 Sebastian Lang1979 Gerolsteiner+ 01:24
100 Renaud Dion1978 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:24
101 Gabriel Rasch1976 Crédit Agricole+ 01:24
102 Jesus Rosendo Prado1982 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 01:24
103 Heinrich Haussler1984 Gerolsteiner+ 01:24
104 Walter Fernando Pedraza1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 01:24
105 Oscar Gatto1985 Gerolsteiner+ 01:24
106 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 Française des Jeux+ 01:24
107 Alexandre Usov1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:24
108 Amets Txurruka1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:51
109 Wouter Weylandt1984 Quick Step+ 02:15
110 Ivan Rovny1987 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 02:42
111 Francis Mourey1980 Française des Jeux+ 03:06
112 Mickaël Delage1985 Française des Jeux+ 03:06
113 Valerio Agnoli1985 Liquigas+ 03:06
114 Juan Javier Estrada1981 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 03:06
115 Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Quick Step+ 03:06
116 Nick Nuyens1980 Cofidis+ 03:06
117 Jose Ruiz Sanchez1980 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 03:08
118 Alessandro Vanotti1980 Liquigas+ 03:08
119 Cyril Lemoine1983 Crédit Agricole+ 03:14
120 Anthony Geslin1980 Bouygues Telecom+ 04:00
121 Alexandre Pichot1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 04:00
122 Iban Mayoz1981 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 04:00
123 Theo Eltink1981 Rabobank+ 04:00
124 Tom Stamsnijder1985 Gerolsteiner+ 04:00
125 Stephan Schreck1978 Gerolsteiner+ 04:00
126 Yannick Talabardon1981 Crédit Agricole+ 04:00
127 Pedro Horrillo1974 Rabobank+ 04:00
128 Carlos Castaño1979 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 04:00
129 Enrico Franzoi1982 Liquigas+ 04:00
130 Mathias Frank1986 Gerolsteiner+ 04:00
131 Gorazd Stangelj1973 Liquigas+ 04:00
132 Arnaud Labbe1976 Bouygues Telecom+ 04:00
133 José Luis Arrieta1971 AG2R La Mondiale+ 04:00
134 José Vicente García1972 Caisse d'Epargne+ 04:00
135 Serafín Martinez1984 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 04:00
136 Volodymyr Dyudya1983 Team Milram+ 04:00
137 Stephane Poulhies1985 AG2R La Mondiale+ 04:00
138 Fabio Sabatini1985 Team Milram+ 04:00
139 Mauro Santambrogio1984 Lampre+ 04:00
140 Iñigo Landaluze1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:00
141 Massimiliano Mori1974 Lampre+ 04:00
142 Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:00
143 Sébastien Minard1982 Cofidis+ 04:00
144 Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Cofidis+ 04:00
145 Kevin van Impe1981 Quick Step+ 04:06
146 Claudio Corioni1982 Liquigas+ 04:06
147 Danilo Napolitano1981 Lampre+ 04:06
148 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil1976 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 04:07
149 Pieter Jacobs1986 Silence - Lotto+ 04:07
150 Francisco José Martínez1983 Andalucia - Cajasur+ 04:07
151 Juan José Haedo1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 04:07
152 Emanuele Bindi1981 Lampre+ 04:07
153 Tom Boonen1980 Quick Step+ 04:07
154 Assan Bazayev1981 Astana+ 04:07
155 Dimitri Champion1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 04:07
156 Marc De Maar1984 Rabobank+ 05:44
157 Jelle Vanendert1985 Française des Jeux+ 05:44
158 Ivan Santaromita1984 Liquigas+ 05:45
159 Sébastien Joly1979 Française des Jeux+ 05:54
160 Nikolai Trusov1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 06:00
161 Artur Gajek1985 Team Milram+ 06:08
162 Jean-Marc Marino1983 Crédit Agricole+ 06:18
163 Christophe Kern1981 Crédit Agricole+ 06:18
164 Kevin De Weert1982 Cofidis+ 06:26
165 Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Astana+ 08:13
166 Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 08:13
167 Stef Clement1982 Bouygues Telecom+ 08:59

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150 km
StartCiudad Real
FinishToledo
DateSeptember 4th (2008)
Leader S.Chavanel
Points D.Bennati
Mountain J.Rosendo Prado