Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2008 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step 03:19:28
02 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 00
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
04 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 00
05 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 00
06 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
07 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 00
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto + 00
09 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
10 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
11 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 00
12 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
13 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Liquigas + 00
14 Daniel Moreno 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
15 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 06
16 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner + 06
17 Nikita Eskov 1983 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06
18 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 06
19 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 06
20 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Astana + 06
21 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
22 David García Dapena 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 06
23 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 06
24 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 06
25 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 06
26 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 06
27 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 06
28 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 06
29 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 06
30 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
31 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 06
32 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 06
33 Alberto Losada 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 06
34 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 06
35 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 06
36 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Xacobeo-Galicia + 06
37 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 06
38 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 06
39 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06
40 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
41 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 06
42 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 06
43 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 06
44 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 06
45 Nicolas Roche 1984 Crédit Agricole + 06
46 Javier Moreno 1984 Andalucia - Cajasur + 06
47 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step + 14
48 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 14
49 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 14
50 Stefan Schumacher [*] 1981 Gerolsteiner + 14
51 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 14
52 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
53 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 14
53 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 14
54 Dominique Cornu 1985 Silence - Lotto + 14
55 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Astana + 14
56 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 14
57 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 14
58 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 14
59 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 14
60 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Xacobeo-Galicia + 14
61 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
62 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 14
63 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Silence - Lotto + 14
64 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Silence - Lotto + 14
65 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 14
66 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 14
67 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 14
68 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 14
69 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 14
70 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 20
71 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 20
72 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
73 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 24
74 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
75 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 24
76 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 24
77 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 24
78 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 24
79 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 24
80 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre + 24
81 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 24
82 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 27
83 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 27
84 Bart Dockx 1981 Silence - Lotto + 27
85 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 32
86 David Herrero 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 32
87 Christian Kux 1985 Team Milram + 32
88 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana + 32
89 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
90 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana + 32
91 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Astana + 39
92 Martin Velits 1985 Team Milram + 39
93 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 39
94 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Team Milram + 44
95 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucia - Cajasur + 01:02
96 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Andalucia - Cajasur + 01:06
97 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 01:24
98 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 01:24
99 Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner + 01:24
100 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
101 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 01:24
102 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 01:24
103 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 01:24
104 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 01:24
105 Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner + 01:24
106 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 01:24
107 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
108 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:51
109 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 02:15
110 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 02:42
111 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 03:06
112 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 03:06
113 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas + 03:06
114 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Andalucia - Cajasur + 03:06
115 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 03:06
116 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 03:06
117 Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Andalucia - Cajasur + 03:08
118 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 03:08
119 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Crédit Agricole + 03:14
120 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 04:00
121 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 04:00
122 Iban Mayoz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:00
123 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 04:00
124 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Gerolsteiner + 04:00
125 Stephan Schreck 1978 Gerolsteiner + 04:00
126 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 04:00
127 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 04:00
128 Carlos Castaño 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:00
129 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Liquigas + 04:00
130 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 04:00
131 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Liquigas + 04:00
132 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 04:00
133 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
134 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:00
135 Serafín Martinez 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:00
136 Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Team Milram + 04:00
137 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
138 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 04:00
139 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre + 04:00
140 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:00
141 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Lampre + 04:00
142 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:00
143 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 04:00
144 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 04:00
145 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 04:06
146 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 04:06
147 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre + 04:06
148 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Andalucia - Cajasur + 04:07
149 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Silence - Lotto + 04:07
150 Francisco José Martínez 1983 Andalucia - Cajasur + 04:07
151 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 04:07
152 Emanuele Bindi 1981 Lampre + 04:07
153 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 04:07
154 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 04:07
155 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 04:07
156 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 05:44
157 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Française des Jeux + 05:44
158 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 05:45
159 Sébastien Joly 1979 Française des Jeux + 05:54
160 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06:00
161 Artur Gajek 1985 Team Milram + 06:08
162 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 06:18
163 Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole + 06:18
164 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 06:26
165 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 08:13
166 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 08:13
167 Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 08:59

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150 km
StartCiudad Real
FinishToledo
DateSeptember 4th (2008)
Leader S.Chavanel
Points D.Bennati
Mountain J.Rosendo Prado

Paolo Bettini