Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

2002 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Aitor Gonzalez1975 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca75t 13' 52''
02Roberto Heras1974 Spania US Postal Service+ 2' 14''
03Joseba Beloki1973 Spania ONCE - Eroski+ 3' 11''
04Óscar Sevilla1976 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 3' 26''
05Iban Mayo1977 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 5' 42''
06Ángel Casero1972 Spania Team Coast+ 6' 33''
07Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 6' 38''
08Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spania BigMat - Auber 93+ 6' 46''
09Manuel Beltrán1971 Spania Team Coast+ 8' 29''
10Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport+ 9' 22''
11Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 9' 49''
12Claus Michael Möller1968 Denmark Milaneza - MSS+ 10' 16''
13Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Milaneza - MSS+ 11' 45''
14David Plaza Romero1970 Spania Team Coast+ 11' 50''
15Guido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis+ 15' 27''
16Rui Sousa1976 Portugal Milaneza - MSS+ 16' 36''
17Pablo Lastras1976 Spania iBanesto.com+ 19' 33''
18Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo+ 23' 11''
19Carlos Garcia Quesada1978 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 24' 01''
20Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport+ 30' 35''
21Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spania ONCE - Eroski31' 57"
22Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spania Team Coast39' 42"
23Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Alessio43' 54"
24Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Alessio50' 13"
25Christian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal Service52' 50"
26Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites53' 12"
27Jose Antonio Pecharroman1978 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria53' 26"
28Daniel Atienza1974 Spania Cofidis53' 27"
29Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi54' 18"
30Óscar Pereiro Sio1977 Spania Phonak57' 11"
31Simone Bertoletti1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin59' 03"
32Rui Lavarinhas1971 Portugal Milaneza - MSS59' 27"
33Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll1974 Spania Milaneza - MSS1t 00' 32"
34José Azevedo1973 Portugal ONCE - Eroski1t 00' 47"
35Nacor Burgos Rojo1977 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1t 01' 52"
36Jose Antonio Garrido1975 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1t 03' 07"
37José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 04' 06"
38Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spania ONCE - Eroski1t 05' 22"
39Antonio Tauler Llull1974 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 07' 04"
40Rafael Casero Moreno1976 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1t 07' 24"
41Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spania iBanesto.com1t 12' 02"
42Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spania Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo1t 12' 14"
43Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo1t 12' 19"
44Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Saeco - Longoni Sport1t 13' 01"
45Santiago Blanco1974 Spania iBanesto.com1t 18' 29"
46Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado1972 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1t 19' 32"
47Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Telekom1t 20' 37"
48Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin1t 23' 40"
49Jorge Ferrio Luque1976 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1t 25' 53"
50David Canada1975 Spania Mapei - Quick Step1t 28' 20"
51José Luis Rubiera1973 Spania US Postal Service1t 34' 35"
52Juan Jose De Los Angeles1973 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca1t 36' 03"
53Aitor Kintana1975 Spania BigMat - Auber 931t 36' 42"
54Aitor Osa1973 Spania iBanesto.com1t 40' 44"
55Dario Cioni1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step1t 42' 11"
56Dave Bruylandts1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites1t 43' 00"
57Marco Velo1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo1t 45' 18"
58Joao Paulo Silva1968 Portugal Milaneza - MSS1t 47' 13"
59Santos Gonzalez1973 Spania Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo1t 49' 18"
60Ángel Edo1970 Spania Milaneza - MSS1t 51' 34"
61Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r Prévoyance1t 52' 09"
62Rafael Diaz Justo1972 Spania ONCE - Eroski1t 52' 14"
63Igor Astarloa1976 Spania Saeco - Longoni Sport1t 55' 41"
64Oscar Laguna1978 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2t 00' 51"
65Alberto Lopez1972 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 05' 46"
66Santiago Botero1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca2t 06' 41"
67Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Lampre - Daikin2t 07' 39"
68Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland Phonak2t 08' 41"
69Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Telekom2t 10' 08"
70Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis2t 11' 47"
71Iker Flores1976 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 15' 34"
72Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites2t 17' 17"
73Carlos Torrent Tarres1974 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2t 18' 32"
74Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo2t 19' 00"
75José Vicente García1972 Spania iBanesto.com2t 19' 37"
76Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport2t 23' 12"
77Mikel Astarloza1979 Spania Ag2r Prévoyance2t 23' 47"
78Janek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis2t 26' 34"
79Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo1977 Spania Saeco - Longoni Sport2t 26' 44"
80Sergej Smetanine1973 Russia Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2t 30' 50"
81Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2t 31' 27"
82Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom2t 31' 32"
83Benoît Salmon1974 France Phonak2t 32' 59"
84Nicolas Portal1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance2t 33' 11"
85Aitor Garmendia Arbilla1968 Spania Team Coast2t 34' 14"
86Mikel Artetxe1976 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi2t 34' 20"
87Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spania Cofidis2t 35' 19"
88Nicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 36' 21"
89Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Telekom2t 39' 14"
90Andrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2t 39' 47"
91Christophe Oriol1973 France Ag2r Prévoyance2t 40' 54"
92Reto Bergmann1976 Switzerland Phonak2t 41' 07"
93Juan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spania Phonak2t 42' 04"
94Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 42' 39"
95Andris Reiss1978 Latvia Index - Alexia Alluminio2t 42' 53"
96Paolo Bossoni1976 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2t 43' 55"
97Davide Bramati1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step2t 44' 19"
98Mikel Pradera1975 Spania ONCE - Eroski2t 51' 09"
99Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo1974 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2t 52' 34"
100Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spania iBanesto.com2t 54' 03"
101Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak2t 56' 35"
102Mariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin2t 56' 59"
103Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2t 57' 52"
104Denis Zanette1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo2t 58' 18"
105Robert Bartko1975 Germany Team Telekom3t 01' 08"
106Leonardo Bertagnolli1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport3t 01' 11"
107Gorka Gerrikagoitia1973 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi3t 01' 40"
108Ján Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin3t 03' 06"
109Charles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Mapei - Quick Step3t 03' 43"
110Sebastien Talabardon1978 France BigMat - Auber 933t 05' 33"
111Jose Manuel Maestre1976 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3t 07' 35"
112José Alberto Martinez1975 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi3t 07' 56"
113Diego Ferrari1970 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3t 12' 11"
114Cyril Saugrain1973 France BigMat - Auber 933t 13' 21"
115Dario Gadepo Fernandez1975 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3t 13' 34"
116Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites3t 14' 13"
117Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Spania Team Coast1t 38' 23"
118Antonio Cruz1971 USA US Postal Service3t 19' 07"
119Pietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3t 22' 03"
120David Zabriskie1979 USA US Postal Service3t 22' 29"
121Angelo Furlan1977 Italy Alessio3t 22' 51"
122Alessandro Guerra1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio3t 24' 43"
123Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spania Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo3t 26' 58"
124Daniel Becke1978 Germany Team Coast3t 31' 00"
125Juan Carlos Guillamon1974 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3t 31' 40"
126Alexei Sivakov1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 933t 31' 50"
127Robert Sassone1978 France Cofidis3t 32' 46"
128Alberto Vinale1978 Italy Alessio3t 33' 39"
129Matthew White1974 Australia US Postal Service3t 36' 57"
130Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin3t 36' 58"
131Geman Nieto Fernandez1972 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3t 38' 00"
132Sven Teutenberg1972 Germany Phonak3t 42' 37"
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFMario Cipollini1967 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFMartin Derganc1977 Slovenia Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFGiovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFMario Scirea1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFGuido Trenti1972 USA Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFLauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFStéphane Bergès1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFInigo Chaurreau1973 Spania Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFNicolas Inaudi1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFThierry Loder1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFAndrea Brognara1971 Italy Alessio
DNFRaffaele Ferrara1976 Italy Alessio
DNFAleksandar Nikacevic1978 Serbia Alessio
DNFDario Pieri1975 Italy Alessio
DNFMauro Zanetti1973 Italy Alessio
DNFGuillaume Auger1976 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFStéphane Heulot1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain BigMat - Auber 93
DNFXavier Jan1970 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFÍñigo Cuesta1969 Spania Cofidis
DNFMassimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFAntonio Colom1978 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNFMartin Garrido1974 Argentina Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNFBenjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spania Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNFJeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNFSteve De Wolf1975 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNFLeif Hoste1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNFAndrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Domo - Farm Frites
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFRoberto Laiseka1969 Spania Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFFabio Baldato1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFFrancisco Mancebo1976 Spania iBanesto.com
DNFJuan Miguel Mercado1978 Spania iBanesto.com
DNFJon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spania iBanesto.com
DNFDario Andriotto1972 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFGiuseppe Di Grande1973 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFDaniele Galli1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMarco Magnani1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFIvan Quaranta1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFPaolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFCorrado Serina1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFGonzalo Bayarri Esteve1976 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNFRicardo Valdez Prieto1976 Spania Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNFJesus Maria Manzano Ruano1978 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFAlejandro Valverde1980 Spania Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJuan Manuel Garate1976 Spania Lampre - Daikin
DNFMilan Kadlec1974 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNFElia Aggiano1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFÓscar Freire1976 Spania Mapei - Quick Step
DNFPedro Horrillo1974 Spania Mapei - Quick Step
DNFAndrea Noè1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFEddy Ratti1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFVictoriano Fernandez1973 Spania Milaneza - MSS
DNFMelcior Mauri1966 Spania Milaneza - MSS
DNFIgor González de G.1973 Spania ONCE - Eroski
DNFJan Hruska1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski
DNFJörg Jaksche1976 Germany ONCE - Eroski
DNFOscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Phonak
DNFAlessio Galletti1968 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFZoran Klemencic1976 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFFernando Escartín1968 Spania Team Coast
DNFFabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Coast
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom
DNFAndreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Telekom
DNFAlexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Team Telekom
DNFSergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Team Telekom
DNFMichael Barry1975 Canada US Postal Service
DNFSteffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway US Postal Service
DNFVictor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia US Postal Service
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateSeptember 7th-29th
Edition2002
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Aitor Gonzalez