2000 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 10.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca 04:34:10
02 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Banesto + 00
03 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02
04 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Lampre - Daikin + 15
05 Santos Gonzalez 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 15
06 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
07 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 40
08 Gianni Faresin 1965 Liquigas - Pata + 57
09 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Cantina Tollo + 01:41
10 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 02:07
11 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:21
12 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:23
13 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:23
14 Fernando Escartín 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:23
15 Richard Virenque 1969 Team Polti + 02:33
16 Ángel Casero 1972 Festina - Lotus + 02:33
17 Pascal Hervé 1964 Team Polti + 02:33
18 Santiago Blanco 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:33
19 Igor González de G. 1973 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:35
20 Roberto Heras 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:35
21 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 02:35
22 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 02:35
23 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Cantina Tollo + 02:35
24 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:39
25 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Fassa Bortolo + 02:39
26 Francisco Tomas García 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:42
27 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
28 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:42
29 Carlos Sastre 1975 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 02:47
30 Abraham Olano 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 02:47
31 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Banesto + 02:47
32 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:47
33 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 02:47
34 Andreas Klöden 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:50
35 Marco Magnani 1974 Alessio - Banca SMG + 02:50
36 Jan Ullrich 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:50
37 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:16
38 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:24
39 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Lampre - Daikin + 06:16
40 Gilles Bouvard 1969 Jean Delatour + 06:16
41 Santiago Botero 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 07:12
42 Bruno Miguel Castanheira 1977 LA Aluminios Pecol + 07:17
43 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 09:00
44 Igor Pugaci 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 09:01
45 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Liquigas - Pata + 09:31
46 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Lampre - Daikin + 09:50
47 Fabian Jeker 1968 Festina - Lotus + 09:50
48 Roberto Sgambelluri 1974 Cantina Tollo + 09:50
49 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 LA Aluminios Pecol + 09:50
50 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 09:50
51 Alberto Lopez 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:50
52 Aitor Osa 1973 Banesto + 15:47
53 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 15:47
54 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Banesto + 15:47
55 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Lampre - Daikin + 15:47
56 Unai Osa 1975 Banesto + 15:47
57 Steven Kleynen 1977 Farm Frites + 15:47
58 Laurent Brochard 1968 Jean Delatour + 15:47
59 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo 1973 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 15:47
60 Massimo Codol 1973 Lampre - Daikin + 15:47
61 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Lampre - Daikin + 15:47
62 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Festina - Lotus + 15:47
63 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 15:47
64 Antonio Segismundo De la Torre Viel 1974 LA Aluminios Pecol + 15:47
65 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Farm Frites + 15:47
66 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 15:47
67 Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 15:47
68 Alex Zülle 1968 Banesto + 15:47
69 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 15:47
70 Pablo Soler Siles 1975 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 15:47
71 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Team Polti + 15:47
72 Ricardo Valdez Prieto 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 15:47
73 Marcelino Garcia 1971 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 15:47
74 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Cantina Tollo + 15:53
75 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 17:33
76 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 17:33
77 Patrice Halgand 1974 Jean Delatour + 18:58
78 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro 1968 LA Aluminios Pecol + 18:58
79 Miquel Van Kessel 1975 Farm Frites + 19:00
80 Saulius Sarkauskas 1970 LA Aluminios Pecol + 20:04
81 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos 1966 LA Aluminios Pecol + 20:04
82 Ján Svorada 1968 Lampre - Daikin + 20:42
83 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Banesto + 21:39
84 José Vicente García 1972 Banesto + 21:39
85 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Lampre - Daikin + 21:39
86 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 21:39
87 Christophe Bassons 1974 Jean Delatour + 21:39
88 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Team Polti + 21:39
89 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 21:39
90 Biagio Conte 1968 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 21:39
91 Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:39
92 Gerben Löwik 1977 Farm Frites + 21:39
93 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 21:39
94 Guido Trenti 1972 Cantina Tollo + 21:39
95 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 21:39
96 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 21:39
97 Martin Hvastija 1969 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
98 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 LA Aluminios Pecol + 21:39
99 Christophe Oriol 1973 Jean Delatour + 21:39
100 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 21:39
101 David Etxebarria 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 21:39
102 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
103 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 21:39
104 Youri Sourkov 1970 LA Aluminios Pecol + 21:39
105 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 21:39
106 Dario Cioni 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 21:39
107 Peter Luttenberger 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 21:39
108 Andrea Peron 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 21:39
109 Armin Meier 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 21:39
110 Rolf Huser 1971 Festina - Lotus + 21:39
111 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 21:39
112 Francisco Cabello 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 21:39
113 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Cantina Tollo + 21:39
114 Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 21:39
115 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 21:39
116 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:39
117 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 21:39
118 Leonardo Guidi 1974 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
119 David Clinger 1977 Festina - Lotus + 21:39
120 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:39
121 Cesar Perez Padron 1973 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 21:39
122 Frederic Bessy 1972 Jean Delatour + 21:39
123 Cyril Dessel 1974 Jean Delatour + 21:39
124 Nicola Loda 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 21:39
125 Jan Hruska 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 21:39
126 Daniel Clavero 1968 Team Polti + 21:39
127 Diego Luis Prior Jimenez 1975 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 21:39
128 Carlo Finco 1968 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
129 Fabio Baldato 1968 Fassa Bortolo + 21:39
130 Mirko Marini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 21:39
131 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Festina - Lotus + 21:39
132 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
133 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 21:39
134 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Festina - Lotus + 21:39
135 Geman Nieto Fernandez 1972 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 21:39
136 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:39
137 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Farm Frites + 21:39
138 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 21:39
139 Michele Colleoni 1977 Team Polti + 21:39
140 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
141 Davide Bramati 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 21:39
142 Pedro Diaz Lobato 1973 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 21:39
143 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Farm Frites + 21:39
144 Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Liquigas - Pata + 21:39
145 Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Team Polti + 21:39
146 Dirk Ronellenfitsch 1975 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin + 21:39
147 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 21:39
148 Andres Bermejo Siller 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 21:39
149 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Cantina Tollo + 21:39
150 Nicola Miceli 1971 Alessio - Banca SMG + 21:39
151 Martin Garrido 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 22:00
152 Cristian Moreni 1972 Liquigas - Pata + 22:00
153 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Liquigas - Pata + 22:00
154 Florent Brard 1976 Festina - Lotus + 22:03
155 Federico Colonna 1972 Cantina Tollo + 22:04
156 Daniele Contrini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 22:14
157 Jan Koerts 1969 Farm Frites + 22:27
158 Fedrico Giabbecucci 1975 Cantina Tollo + 24:22
DNF Endrio Leoni 1968 Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 Farm Frites
DNF Pedro Goncalves 1975 LA Aluminios Pecol
DNF Alessio Galletti 1968 Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Francesco Secchiari 1972 Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - Valli & Valli

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 10.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 166 km
StartSabadell
FinishSupermolina
DateSeptember 4th (2000)
Leader Á.Casero
Points G.Lombardi
Mountain F.Cárdenas
Sprint G.Raimondi

Félix Cárdenas