Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

1998 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Stage results: 15.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 04:06:06
02 David Plaza Romero 1970 Cofidis + 03
03 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Team Polti + 56
04 Markus Zberg 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 56
05 Peter Van Petegem 1970 TVM - Farm Frites + 56
06 Sergej Smetanine 1973 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 56
07 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Saeco - Cannondale + 56
08 Laurent Brochard 1968 Festina - Lotus + 56
09 Martin Hvastija 1969 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 56
10 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Mapei - Bricobi + 56
11 José María Jiménez 1971 Banesto + 56
12 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Mobistar + 56
13 Nico Mattan 1971 Mapei - Bricobi + 56
14 Ángel Edo 1970 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
15 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
16 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
17 Daniel Clavero 1968 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 56
18 Vitali Kokorine 1975 Saeco - Cannondale + 56
19 Marco Serpellini 1972 Bresciat - Liquigas + 56
20 Abraham Olano 1970 Banesto + 56
21 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf + 56
22 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Banesto + 56
23 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Rabobank + 56
24 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal Service + 56
25 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Lotto - Mobistar + 56
26 David Etxebarria 1973 ONCE + 56
27 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 56
28 Alex Zülle 1968 Festina - Lotus + 56
29 Fernando Escartín 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
30 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
31 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 ONCE + 56
32 Roberto Heras 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
33 José Joaquin Castelblanco 1969 Avianca - Telecom + 56
34 Inaki Ayarzagüena Urkidi 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
35 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf + 56
36 Aitor Osa 1973 Banesto + 56
37 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
38 Richard Virenque 1969 Festina - Lotus + 56
39 Arsenio González 1960 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
40 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Team Polti + 56
41 Mirko Gualdi 1968 Team Polti + 56
42 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
43 Federico Muñoz Fernandez 1963 Avianca - Telecom + 56
44 Jose Rodriguez Garcia 1966 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 56
45 Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Bresciat - Liquigas + 56
46 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 56
47 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Rabobank + 56
48 Roberto Sierra Aguerro 1967 ONCE + 56
49 Michel Lafis 1967 TVM - Farm Frites + 56
50 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Banesto + 56
51 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 56
52 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Avianca - Telecom + 56
53 Santiago Blanco 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 56
54 Pascal Chanteur 1968 Casino - Ag2R + 56
55 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 56
56 Pascal Hervé 1964 Festina - Lotus + 56
57 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Festina - Lotus + 56
58 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 56
59 Roberto Sgambelluri 1974 Bresciat - Liquigas + 56
60 Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera 1969 Avianca - Telecom + 56
61 Alexandre Moos 1972 Saeco - Cannondale + 56
62 Jonathan Vaughters 1973 US Postal Service + 56
63 Victor-Manuel Moratilla Solera 1970 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf + 56
64 Rolf Huser 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 01:09
65 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Bresciat - Liquigas + 01:12
66 Frederic Bessy 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 01:23
67 Fabrice Gougot 1971 Casino - Ag2R + 01:23
68 Philipp Buschor 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 01:23
69 Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Mobistar + 01:23
70 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
71 Claus Michael Möller 1968 TVM - Farm Frites + 01:23
72 Vincent Cali 1970 Casino - Ag2R + 01:59
73 Melcior Mauri 1966 ONCE + 01:59
74 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 01:59
75 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Cofidis + 01:59
76 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 01:59
77 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Bresciat - Liquigas + 01:59
78 Gianni Bugno 1964 Mapei - Bricobi + 02:14
79 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 02:14
80 Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 ONCE + 02:14
81 Michael Rich 1969 Saeco - Cannondale + 02:14
82 Francisco Cabello 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:14
83 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza 1966 ONCE + 02:14
84 Richard Chassot 1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 02:14
85 José Jaime González Pico 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:14
86 Harald Morscher 1972 Saeco - Cannondale + 02:14
87 Peter Meinert Nielsen 1966 US Postal Service + 02:14
88 Bert Dietz 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:14
89 Cristiano Frattini 1973 Bresciat - Liquigas + 02:14
90 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 02:14
91 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 02:14
92 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 02:14
93 Sven Teutenberg 1972 US Postal Service + 02:14
94 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Mapei - Bricobi + 02:14
95 Chris Peers 1970 Lotto - Mobistar + 02:14
96 Franz Hotz 1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 02:14
97 Daniel Paradis 1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 02:14
98 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 ONCE + 02:14
99 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Banesto + 02:14
100 Tristan Hoffman 1970 TVM - Farm Frites + 02:14
101 Christian Salvato 1971 Team Polti + 02:14
102 Maurizio Frizzo 1969 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 02:32
103 Guido Trenti 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 02:32
104 Steve De Wolf 1975 Lotto - Mobistar + 03:01
105 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:13
106 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:13
107 Georg Totschnig 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:13
108 Uwe Peschel 1968 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf + 03:13
109 José Vicente García 1972 Banesto + 03:13
110 Geman Nieto Fernandez 1972 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf + 03:13
111 Matias Cagigas Amedo 1974 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf + 03:13
112 Massimo Giunti 1974 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 03:13
113 Christian Vande Velde 1976 US Postal Service + 03:13
114 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 US Postal Service + 03:13
115 Francisco Leon Mane 1973 Avianca - Telecom + 03:13
116 Martin Rittsel 1971 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 03:13
117 Serguei Outschakov 1968 TVM - Farm Frites + 03:13
118 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 03:13
119 Joona Laukka 1972 Lotto - Mobistar + 03:13
120 Armand de Las Cuevas 1968 Banesto + 03:13
121 Davide Bramati 1968 Mapei - Bricobi + 03:13
122 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank + 03:50
123 Marcel Wüst 1967 Festina - Lotus + 11:02
124 Roger Beuchat 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 11:02
125 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Mobistar + 11:02
126 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 11:02
127 Anthony Rokia 1972 Team Polti + 11:02
128 Daniele Contrini 1974 Bresciat - Liquigas + 11:02
DNF Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 15.stage
Type Flat
Distance 178 km
StartSaragossa
FinishSoria
DateSeptember 20th (1998)
Leader A.Olano