Next manager: Romandie (25.04 14:53)

1994 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tony Rominger1961 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS92t 07' 48''
02Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spania Banesto+ 7' 28''
03Pedro Delgado1960 Spania Banesto+ 9' 27''
04Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE+ 10' 54''
05Oliverio Rincón1968 Colombia ONCE+ 13' 09''
06Luc Leblanc1966 France Festina - Lotus+ 15' 27''
07Vicente Aparicio1969 Spania Banesto+ 15' 48''
08Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 SpaniaCastellblanch+ 16' 46''
09Fernando Escartín1968 Spania Mapei - CLAS+ 16' 54''
10Luis-Alberto Camargo1965 Colombia Aritach - Nabisco+ 20' 35''
11Jon Unzaga1962 Spania Mapei - CLAS+ 20' 36''
12Luis Edgar Espinosa1967 Colombia Aritach - Nabisco+ 22' 34''
13Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini+ 22' 52''
14Pascal Lino1966 France Festina - Lotus+ 23' 14''
15Íñigo Cuesta1969 Spania Equipo-Euskadi23' 26"
16Ignacio Garcia Camacho1968 Spania Kelme - Avianca - Gios24' 26"
17Joaquin Gomes Oliveira1965 Portugal Boavista - Recer24' 51"
18Melcior Mauri1966 Spania Banesto25' 11"
19Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands ONCE29' 34"
20Abraham Olano1970 Spania Mapei - CLAS31' 11"
21Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spania-33' 09"
22Federico Echave1960 Spania Mapei - CLAS41' 14"
23Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini41' 44"
24Arsenio González1960 Spania Mapei - CLAS43' 21"
25Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit45' 05"
26Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE46' 31"
27Francesco Benitez Esbri1970 Spania Kelme - Avianca - Gios49' 02"
28Pascal Hervé1964 France Festina - Lotus49' 19"
29Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm50' 28"
30Pello Ruiz1962 Spania Equipo-Euskadi54' 18"
31Stephen Hodge1961 Australia Festina - Lotus55' 16"
32 Roberto Sierra Aguerro1967 Spania ONCE59' 19"
33Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez1969 Spania Banesto59' 29"
34Marino Alonso1965 Spania Banesto1t 00' 23"
35Delmino Pereira Magalhaes1967 Portugal Boavista - Recer1t 00' 44"
36Santos Hernández1967 Spania ONCE1t 02' 17"
37Jose Rodriguez Garcia1966 Spania Deportpublic - Otero
38Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit1t 09' 21"
39Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral1t 10' 42"
40Ángel Yesid Camargo1967 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios1t 11' 45"
41Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spania Kelme - Avianca - Gios1t 13' 16"
42Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm1t 15' 39"
43Arunas Cepele1968 Litauen Festina - Lotus1t 17' 49"
44Manuel Fernández Ginés1971 Spania Mapei - CLAS1t 18' 36"
45Jose Luis De Santos Ambas1968 Spania Banesto1t 20' 05"
46Massimo Donati1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini1t 23' 00"
47Alfredo Irusta1968 Spania Deportpublic - Otero1t 24' 11"
48Javier Murguialday1962 Spania Equipo-Euskadi1t 24' 14"
49Roberto Lezaun1967 Spania Festina - Lotus1t 26' 15"
50Julio César Cadena1963 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios1t 26' 36"
51Johnny Weltz1962 Denmark Aritach - Nabisco1t 27' 42"
52Youri Sourkov1970 Kazakhstan Sicasal - Acral1t 27' 59"
53Luca Gelfi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin1t 29' 57"
54Roberto Laiseka1969 Spania Equipo-Euskadi1t 31' 19"
55Fabio Roscioli1965 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin1t 31' 24"
56Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron1t 32' 05"
57Juan Tomás Martínez1962 Spania Equipo-Euskadi1t 36' 28"
58Jean-Claude Bagot1958 France Festina - Lotus1t 36' 32"
59Ignacio Gaston Crespo1963 Spania Mapei - CLAS1t 37' 50"
60Nestor Mora1963 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios1t 38' 08"
61Manuel Luis Abreu Campos1963 Portugal Sicasal - Acral1t 39' 43"
62Quinto Rodrigues1971 Portugal Sicasal - Acral1t 39' 52"
63Herminio Diaz Zabala1964 Spania ONCE1t 43' 40"
64Dag Otto Lauritzen1956 Norway TVM - Bison Kit1t 44' 50"
65Jörg Muller1961 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS1t 46' 11"
66Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos1966 Portugal Boavista - Recer1t 48' 05"
67David García Marquina1970 Spania Banesto1t 49' 25"
68Francisco Cabello1969 Spania Kelme - Avianca - Gios1t 50' 40"
69Cesar Solaun Solana1970 Spania Equipo-Euskadi1t 52' 32"
70Romes Gainetdinov1967 Russia Porcelana Santa Clara1t 53' 18"
71Oleg Chuzda Petrovitch1963 Ukraina Deportpublic - Otero1t 53' 22"
72Aitor Garmendia Arbilla1968 Spania Banesto1t 53' 38"
73Roberto Petito1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini1t 54' 02"
74Americo Silva Neves1964 Portugal Aritach - Nabisco1t 55' 04"
75Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE1t 55' 15"
76Manuel Pascual Soler1969 Spania Aritach - Nabisco1t 58' 27"
77Giuseppe Calcaterra1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron1t 58' 29"
78Nico Emonds1961 Belgium Mapei - CLAS2t 00' 39"
79Cassio Freitas De Pavia1965 Brazil Boavista - Recer2t 03' 47"
80Carlos Gararreta Lazaro 1967 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 04' 42"
81Antonio Miguel Diaz1968 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 05' 55"
82Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza1963 Spania ONCE2t 06' 57"
83Alexandre Teixeira Rodrigues1970 Portugal Boavista - Recer2t 06' 57"
84Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales1971 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 07' 54"
85Riccardo Forconi1970 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron2t 09' 31"
86Joao Paulo Silva1968 Portugal-2t 12' 35"
87Jose-Antonio Espinosa Hernandez1969 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 15' 49"
88Roberto Torres Toledano1970 Spania Festina - Lotus2t 18' 32"
89Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 19942t 18' 36"
90Eleuterio Anguita1969 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 19' 11"
91Argimiro Blanco Costa1966 Spania Boavista - Recer2t 19' 44"
92Giuseppe Petito1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini2t 22' 35"
93Michel Lafis1967 Sweden Amore & Vita - Galatron2t 23' 36"
94Jordi Gilabert Franch1970 Spania Porcelana Santa Clara2t 23' 45"
95Álvaro González de G.1970 Spania Aritach - Nabisco2t 23' 47"
96Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues1969 Portugal Aritach - Nabisco2t 24' 21"
97Jean-Paul Van Poppel1962 Netherlands Festina - Lotus2t 25' 04"
98Fausto Dotti1968 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 19942t 25' 27"
99Juan Carlos González1964 Spania Equipo-Euskadi2t 26' 20"
100Roland Meier1967 Switzerland TVM - Bison Kit2t 27' 13"
101Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza1966 Spania ONCE2t 27' 13"
102Gianluca Gorini1970 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 19942t 30' 36"
103Dimitri Tcherkachine1970 Russia Porcelana Santa Clara2t 31' 45"
104Gianluca Pierobon1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron2t 31' 46"
105Asiat Saitov1965 Russia Kelme - Avianca - Gios2t 34' 02"
106Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini2t 34' 52"
107Rene Foucachon1966 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 19942t 35' 25"
108Roberto Pelliconi1962 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin2t 35' 25"
109Michel Vermote1963 Belgium Festina - Lotus2t 37' 27"
110Pedro Manuel Silva Rodrigues1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral2t 37' 28"
111Paolo-Antonio Fanelli1966 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron2t 41' 17"
112Alessio Di Basco1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron2t 44' 10"
113Ramon Garcia Espana1970 Spania Aritach - Nabisco2t 48' 41"
114Antonio Sanchez Garcia1970 Spania Aritach - Nabisco2t 50' 33"
115Evgeny Anachkine1970 Russia Porcelana Santa Clara2t 51' 16"
116Eric Vanderaerden1962 Belgium Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin2t 54' 11"
117Roberto Pagnin1962 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm2t 56' 33"
118Mauro Radaelli1967 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin3t 03' 23"
119Philippe Casado1964 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 19943t 04' 43"
120Vladimir Kliuchkine1973 Russia-3t 11' 49"
121Gianni Vignaduzzi1966 Canada Jolly Componibili - Cage 19943t 22' 30"
122Vladimir Abramov1971 Russia Porcelana Santa Clara3t 37' 00"
DNFStefano Giraldi1958 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNFHarry Lodge1967 Great Britain Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNFJesus Montoya Alarcon1968 Spania Banesto
DNFJose Barros Neto Coelho1971 Portugal Boavista - Recer
DNFJose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro1968 Portugal Boavista - Recer
DNFLuis Fernando Santos Marques1966 Portugal Boavista - Recer
DNFFabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
DNFFabio Bordonali1963 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
DNFFlavio Giupponi1964 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
DNFBruno Leali1958 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
DNFMarco Milesi1970 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
DNFJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez1969 Spania Deportpublic - Otero
DNFRuben Gorospe Artabe1964 Spania Equipo-Euskadi
DNFJavier Palacin Salgado1971 Spania Equipo-Euskadi
DNFAgustin Sagasti Alegri1970 Spania Equipo-Euskadi
DNFSylvain Bolay1963 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNFZenon Jaskula1962 Poland Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNFEndrio Leoni1968 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNFPavel Tcherkasov1972 Russia Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNFLaudelino Cubino1963 Spania Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNFÁngel Edo1970 Spania Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNFAdriano Baffi1962 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNFSimone Biasci1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNFMario Cipollini1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNFGian Matteo Fagnini1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
DNFSergio Barbero1969 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFWalter Castignola1970 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFVassili Davidenko1970 Russia Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFRoberto Giucolsi1968 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFLubos Lom1965 Slovakia Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFFabrizio Settembrini1967 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFMassimo Strazzer1969 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFValerj Baturo1970 Russia Porcelana Santa Clara
DNFOleg Klevtsov1971 Armenia Porcelana Santa Clara
DNFManuel Rodriguez Gil1967 Spania Porcelana Santa Clara
DNFEloy Santamaria Pereda1970 Spania Porcelana Santa Clara
DNFDavid Assuncao Fernandez1968 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFCarlos Alberto Silva Carneiro1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFPaulo Jorge Moura Ferreira1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFVictor Gamito1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFSefarim Vieira De Araujo1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFMaarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
DNFRob Harmeling1964 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
DNFTristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
DNFRobert Millar1958 Great Britain TVM - Bison Kit
DNFJesper Skibby1964 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit
DNFGert-Jan Theunisse1963 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 25th-15th
Edition1994
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Tony Rominger