Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

1993 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tony Rominger1961 Switzerland CLAS - Cajastur96t 07' 03''
02Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE+ 29''
03Laudelino Cubino1963 Spania Amaya Seguros+ 8' 54''
04Oliverio Rincón1968 Colombia Amaya Seguros+ 9' 25''
05Jesus Montoya Alarcon1968 Spania Amaya Seguros+ 10' 27''
06Pedro Delgado1960 Spania Banesto+ 11' 17''
07Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands ONCE+ 17' 58''
08Melcior Mauri1966 Spania Amaya Seguros+ 19' 53''
09Johan Bruyneel1964 Belgium ONCE+ 20' 01''
10Fernando Escartín1968 Spania CLAS - Cajastur+ 23' 27''
11Ignacio Gaston Crespo1963 Spania CLAS - Cajastur+ 27' 45''
12Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spania Amaya Seguros+ 28' 25''
13Hernan Buenahora1967 Colombia Kelme - Xacobeo+ 31' 24''
14Luca Gelfi1966 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner+ 34' 44''
15Robert Millar1958 Great Britain TVM - Bison Kit+ 34' 52''
16Javier Murguialday1962 Spania Amaya Seguros+ 34' 59''
17José Ramón Uriarte1967 Spania Banesto+ 37' 05''
18Jon Unzaga1962 Spania CLAS - Cajastur+ 37' 11''
19Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit+ 39' 15''
20Francisco J. Mauleón Unsain1965 Spania CLAS - Cajastur+ 41' 06''
21Marino Alonso1965 Spania Banesto41' 47"
22Eduardo Chozas1960 Spania Aritach - Filipinos41' 56"
23Arsenio González1960 Spania CLAS - Cajastur43' 16"
24Federico Echave1960 Spania CLAS - Cajastur43' 37"
25Jesus Blanco Villar1963 Spania Deportpublic - Otero47' 06"
26Gerrit de Vries1967 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit47' 46"
27Luis Perez Garcia1966 Spania Festina - Lotus48' 34"
28Sefarim Vieira De Araujo1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral57' 36"
29Julian Gorospe1960 Spania Banesto57' 39"
30Federico Garcia Melia1968 Spania Deportpublic - Otero59' 18"
31Jose Luis De Santos Ambas1968 Spania Banesto1t 03' 59"
32Romes Gainetdinov1967 Russia Festina - Lotus1t 04' 23"
33Nestor Mora1963 Colombia Kelme - Xacobeo1t 05' 36"
34Vicente Aparicio1969 Spania Amaya Seguros1t 05' 41"
35Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE1t 13' 05"
36Viktor Klimov1964 Ukraina Deportpublic - Otero1t 14' 24"
37Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland ONCE1t 19' 35"
38Miguel-Angel Martinez1967 Spania ONCE1t 19' 53"
39Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi1t 21' 19"
40José Martín Farfán1965 Colombia Kelme - Xacobeo1t 24' 00"
41Antonio Miguel Diaz1968 Spania Kelme - Xacobeo1t 24' 13"
42Juan Tomás Martínez1962 Spania Sicasal - Acral1t 25' 36"
43Santos Hernández1967 Spania Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner1t 25' 39"
44Fabio Hernan Rodriguez Hernandez1966 Colombia CLAS - Cajastur1t 26' 15"
45Anselmo Fuerte1962 Spania Kelme - Xacobeo1t 27' 43"
46Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Polti - Colnago1t 30' 25"
47 Roberto Sierra Aguerro1967 Spania CLAS - Cajastur1t 31' 19"
48Dag Otto Lauritzen1956 Norway TVM - Bison Kit1t 32' 10"
49Fernando Quevedo Salazar1964 Spania Amaya Seguros1t 33' 14"
50Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraina Lampre - Polti - Colnago1t 34' 22"
51Bruno Leali1958 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi1t 35' 02"
52Antonio Politano1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi1t 37' 54"
53Tom Cordes1966 Netherlands Amaya Seguros1t 40' 39"
54Herminio Diaz Zabala1964 Spania ONCE1t 44' 27"
55Joaquim Sampaio1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral1t 47' 53"
56Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez1969 Spania Aritach - Filipinos1t 51' 50"
57Gianluca Tonetti1967 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner1t 53' 53"
58Roberto Pelliconi1962 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi1t 55' 43"
59Asiat Saitov1965 Russia Kelme - Xacobeo1t 57' 58"
60Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spania Festina - Lotus1t 58' 04"
61José Luis Santamaria1968 Spania Banesto1t 58' 08"
62Manuel Cunha Tavares1962 Portugal Sicasal - Acral2t 01' 58"
63Djamolidine Abdoujaparov1964 Uzbekistan Lampre - Polti - Colnago2t 04' 13"
64Acacio Da Silva Mora1961 Portugal Lampre - Polti - Colnago2t 04' 34"
65Eleuterio Anguita1969 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 04' 58"
66Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza1963 Spania ONCE2t 05' 15"
67Jose Rodriguez Garcia1966 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 06' 33"
68Andrea Noè1969 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner2t 06' 42"
69Alfredo Irusta1968 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 09' 19"
70Marco Lietti1965 Italy Lampre - Polti - Colnago2t 09' 48"
71Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2t 10' 56"
72Roberto Lezaun1967 Spania Banesto2t 12' 03"
73Ángel Edo1970 Spania Kelme - Xacobeo2t 12' 21"
74Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm2t 14' 11"
75Francisco Espinosa Sempere1962 Spania CLAS - Cajastur2t 14' 14"
76Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues1969 Portugal Aritach - Filipinos2t 14' 27"
77Fabio Bordonali1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi2t 14' 42"
78Carlos Gararreta Lazaro 1967 Spania Deportpublic - Otero2t 19' 19"
79Roberto Torres Toledano1970 Spania Festina - Lotus2t 19' 39"
80Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spania-2t 20' 29"
81Jose Angel Vidal Martinez1969 Spania Kelme - Xacobeo2t 22' 03"
82Viktor Rjakinski1967 Ukraina Deportpublic - Otero2t 22' 44"
83Marek Szerszynski1960 Poland Lampre - Polti - Colnago2t 26' 44"
84Fernando Pinero Gallego1967 Spania Festina - Lotus2t 28' 06"
85Stephen Hodge1961 Australia ONCE2t 28' 32"
86Antonio Sanchez Garcia1970 Spania Amaya Seguros2t 28' 45"
87Alvaro Delgado Bohorguez1968 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial2t 29' 12"
88Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza1966 Spania ONCE2t 29' 41"
89Alfonso Gutierrez G.1961 Spania Aritach - Filipinos2t 30' 00"
90Adriano Baffi1962 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi2t 30' 10"
91Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm2t 31' 16"
92Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2t 32' 19"
93Manuel Pascual Soler1969 Spania Aritach - Filipinos2t 32' 21"
94Davide Bramati1968 Italy Lampre - Polti - Colnago2t 36' 19"
95Danny In't Ven1968 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets2t 37' 53"
96Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner2t 39' 08"
97Hendrik Redant1962 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets2t 39' 17"
98Fabrizio Settembrini1967 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm2t 41' 45"
99Dario Nicoletti1967 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner2t 41' 48"
100Jan Goessens1962 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets2t 42' 14"
101Willy Willems1963 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets2t 43' 26"
102Johnny Dauwe1966 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets2t 44' 11"
103Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2t 44' 11"
104Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner2t 46' 18"
105Peter Verbeken1966 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets2t 47' 00"
106Ignacio Garcia Camacho1968 Spania Kelme - Xacobeo2t 47' 43"
107John Talen1965 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit2t 48' 19"
108Mauro Consonni1968 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner2t 48' 53"
109Thierry Marie1963 France Festina - Lotus2t 52' 17"
110Jean-Paul Van Poppel1962 Netherlands Festina - Lotus2t 55' 00"
111Erwin Nijboer1964 Netherlands Aritach - Filipinos2t 56' 58"
112Gert Jakobs1964 Netherlands Festina - Lotus3t 10' 19"
113Patrick Evenepoel1968 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets3t 14' 51"
114Jose-Antonio Espinosa Hernandez1969 Spania Deportpublic - Otero4t 01' 21"
DNFLuis-Alberto Camargo1965 Colombia Aritach - Filipinos
DNFLuis Edgar Espinosa1967 Colombia Aritach - Filipinos
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spania Aritach - Filipinos
DNFJean-Francois Bernard1962 France Banesto
DNFArmand de Las Cuevas1968 France Banesto
DNFAitor Garmendia Arbilla1968 Spania Banesto
DNFMarc Bouillon1968 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets
DNFKlaus De Muynck1967 Belgium Collstrop - Assur Carpets
DNFIvan Ivanov1960 Russia Deportpublic - Otero
DNFMartin Earley1962 Ireland Festina - Lotus
DNFHarald Maier1960 Austria Festina - Lotus
DNFJose-Santiago Amador Abril1963 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFRuben Dario Beltran1964 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFDemetrio Cuspoca Fonseca1963 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFLuis-Alberto Gonzalez Gallego1965 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFArmando Moreno Guerrero1967 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFJose Fabio Moreno Guerrero1965 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFIsrael Ochoa1964 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFJulio-Cesar Rangel Melo1968 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFAngel-Miguel Sanabria Acevedo1967 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFAlvaro Sierra1967 Colombia Gaseos - Glacial
DNFÁngel Yesid Camargo1967 Colombia Kelme - Xacobeo
DNFStefano Cortinovis1968 Italy Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNFMirko Gualdi1968 Italy Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNFGiovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNFMarco Giovannetti1962 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner
DNFJuan Carlos González1964 Spania Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner
DNFMassimo Donati1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNFFlavio Giupponi1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNFAngelo Lecchi1966 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNFGermano Pierdomenico1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNFWalter Castignola1970 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFMichele Coppolillo1967 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFVassili Davidenko1970 Russia Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFFabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFGiuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFLubos Lom1965 Slovakia Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFRoberto Pagnin1962 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm
DNFManuel Luis Abreu Campos1963 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFAntonio Pinto De Castro1959 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFJorge Manuel Silva Dos Santos1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFPaulo Jorge Moura Ferreira1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFPedro Manuel Silva Rodrigues1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNFMathieu Hermans1963 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
DNFScott Sunderland1966 Australia TVM - Bison Kit
DNFChristoph Demel1970 Austria Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFJosef Lontscharitsch1970 Austria Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFRobert Matwew1967 Germany Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFUwe Nepp1966 Germany Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFNigel Perry1968 Great Britain Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFAlois Pfleger1965 Austria Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFPaul Popp1963 Austria Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFBernard Rassinger1963 Austria Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFJosef Regec1965 Slovakia Varta - Elk - Basso
DNFPatrick Schoovaerts1964 Belgium Varta - Elk - Basso
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 26th-16th
Edition1993
ClassificationGT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Tony Rominger