1991 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Melcior Mauri 1966 Spain ONCE 82t 48' 07''
02 Miguel Indurain 1964 Spain Banesto + 2' 52''
03 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain ONCE + 3' 11''
04 Federico Echave 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur + 3' 54''
05 Fabio Parra 1959 Colombia Amaya Seguros + 5' 38''
06 Pello Ruiz 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur + 6' 50''
07 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde + 6' 57''
08 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Latvia Seur + 10' 43''
09 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 12' 09''
10 Oliverio Rincón 1968 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress + 12' 11''
11 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain ONCE + 14' 07''
12 Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde + 14' 35''
13 Luis Herrera 1961 Colombia Postobon - Manzana + 16' 36''
14 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Spain CLAS - Cajastur + 17' 07''
15 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Spain Amaya Seguros + 17' 12''
16 Jon Unzaga 1962 Spain Seur + 20' 54''
17 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Telekom - Mercedes + 22' 09''
18 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 22' 57''
19 Ivan Ivanov 1960 Russia Seur + 24' 57''
20 Fernando Martinez de Guerenu 1963 Spain Puertas Mavisa + 25' 30''
21 Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 27' 42"
22 Alvaro Mejia 1967 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 28' 00"
23 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1968 Spain Amaya Seguros 28' 54"
24 Fabrice Philipot 1965 France Banesto 29' 27"
25 Gerardo Moncada 1962 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 30' 05"
26 Henry Cárdenas 1965 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 31' 11"
27 Santos Hernández 1967 Spain ONCE 32' 26"
28 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Sanyo 32' 55"
29 Nestor Mora 1963 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 32' 56"
30 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 34' 46"
31 Jose Rodriguez Garcia 1966 Spain Seur 35' 29"
32 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Belgium Tulip Computers 35' 56"
33 Alvaro Sierra 1967 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 36' 14"
34 Juan Tomás Martínez 1962 Spain Lotus - Festina 38' 03"
35 Pascal Lino 1966 France R.M.O 42' 15"
36 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Lotus - Festina 43' 02"
37 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Tulip Computers 44' 22"
38 Abelardo Rondón 1964 Colombia Banesto 45' 58"
39 Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez 1960 Spain Puertas Mavisa 47' 03"
40 Jesús Rodríguez Magro 1960 Spain Banesto 48' 46"
41 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 49' 13"
42 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE 49' 33"
43 Uwe Raab 1962 Germany PDM - Concorde 52' 33"
44 Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 53' 11"
45 Cassio Freitas De Pavia 1965 Brazil Sicasal - Acral 56' 40"
46 Christophe Manin 1966 France R.M.O 56' 53"
47 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 57' 06"
48 Johnny Weltz 1962 Denmark ONCE 58' 43"
49 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez 1969 Spain Aritach - Royal 59' 23"
50 Marc Van Orsouw 1964 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 02' 30"
51 Malcolm Elliot 1961 Great Britain Seur 1t 03' 31"
52 Arsenio González 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 1t 05' 22"
53 José Martín Farfán 1965 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 1t 05' 53"
54 Jure Pavlic 1963 Slovenia Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 06' 06"
55 Romes Gainetdinov 1967 Russia Lotus - Festina 1t 06' 42"
56 Marino Alonso 1965 Spain Banesto 1t 06' 49"
57 David Rayner 1967 Great Britain Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1t 08' 00"
58 José Pedrero Serrano 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa 1t 08' 09"
59 Pedro Saul Moralez 1959 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 1t 08' 24"
60 Jose-Luis Villanueva 1965 Spain ONCE 1t 08' 36"
61 Enrique Aja 1960 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 1t 11' 51"
62 Roland Le Clerc 1963 France Amaya Seguros 1t 12' 56"
63 Frédéric Brun 1957 France R.M.O 1t 13' 13"
64 Juan Francisco Guillen Gonzalez 1966 Spain Puertas Mavisa 1t 13' 44"
65 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 13' 56"
66 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Ukraine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 14' 25"
67 Pablo Enrique Rincon Murcia 1964 Colombia Sicasal - Acral 1t 16' 38"
68 Juan Romero Ruiz 1967 Spain Amaya Seguros 1t 17' 38"
69 William Palacio 1965 Colombia Postobon - Manzana 1t 19' 17"
70 Jose Salvador Sanchis 1963 Spain Seur 1t 19' 56"
71 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Tulip Computers 1t 22' 06"
72 Jorge Manuel Silva Santos 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 1t 22' 21"
73 Dariusz Kajzer 1961 Poland Telekom - Mercedes 1t 23' 50"
74 Americo Silva Neves 1964 Portugal Aritach - Royal 1t 23' 52"
75 Erich Maechler 1960 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 26' 26"
76 Jose-Andres Ripoll 1965 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering 1t 27' 48"
77 Sergei Uslamin 1963 Russia TVM - Sanyo 1t 29' 04"
78 Antonio Miguel Diaz 1968 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 1t 30' 27"
79 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 32' 30"
80 Manuel Jorge Domínguez 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 1t 32' 38"
81 Peter Hilse 1962 Germany Seur 1t 33' 33"
82 Manuel Anton Renard 1966 Spain Aritach - Royal 1t 34' 11"
83 John Talen 1965 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 1t 34' 31"
84 Alfonso Gutierrez G. 1961 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 1t 37' 46"
85 Marcel Arntz 1965 Netherlands Telekom - Mercedes 1t 38' 21"
86 Yuri Manuylov 1964 Russia Lotus - Festina 1t 38' 24"
87 Juan-Carlos Arribas Gallego 1966 Spain Aritach - Royal 1t 39' 56"
88 Vassili Jdanov 1963 Ukraine TVM - Sanyo 1t 40' 00"
89 Roberto Torres Toledano 1970 Spain Lotus - Festina 1t 40' 31"
90 Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 1t 40' 51"
91 John van den Akker 1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 1t 41' 56"
92 Juan Jose Martinez Diaz 1966 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering 1t 42' 25"
93 José Antonio Sanchez Valencia 1968 Spain Aritach - Royal 1t 46' 28"
94 Manuel Guijarro Domenech 1963 Spain Puertas Mavisa 1t 48' 15"
95 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 1t 49' 36"
96 Christian Henn 1964 Germany Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 49' 59"
97 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 50' 59"
98 Patrice Esnault 1961 France Amaya Seguros 1t 51' 46"
99 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 1t 51' 55"
100 Miguel Ángel Iglesias 1961 Spain Puertas Mavisa 1t 52' 11"
101 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland TVM - Sanyo 1t 52' 29"
102 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1t 52' 35"
103 Mario Kummer 1962 Germany Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 1t 52' 45"
104 Javier Carbayeda Etxebarria 1966 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 1t 55' 04"
105 Jan Siemons 1964 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 1t 59' 04"
106 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 2t 03' 05"
107 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 2t 05' 05"
108 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 2t 05' 06"
109 Bernardo Mazon Blanco 1963 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 2t 05' 57"
110 Carlos Hernández Bailo 1958 Spain Lotus - Festina 2t 07' 19"
111 Rene Beuker 1965 Netherlands Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo 2t 08' 31"
112 Dean Woods 1966 Australia Telekom - Mercedes 2t 11' 05"
113 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 2t 14' 39"
114 Gert Jakobs 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 2t 25' 17"
115 Mathieu Hermans 1963 Netherlands Lotus - Festina 2t 28' 44"
116 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 2t 30' 35"
DNF Francisco Antequera 1964 Spain Amaya Seguros
DNF Javier Murguialday 1962 Spain Amaya Seguros
DNF Per Pedersen 1964 Denmark Amaya Seguros
DNF Joaquin Llach Martinez 1964 Spain Aritach - Royal
DNF Vicente Ridaura 1963 Spain Aritach - Royal
DNF Eduardo Ruiz Santamaria 1966 Spain Aritach - Royal
DNF Mariano Sanchez Martinez 1959 Spain Aritach - Royal
DNF Julian Gorospe 1960 Spain Banesto
DNF Jokin Mujika 1962 Spain Banesto
DNF José Luis Santamaria 1968 Spain Banesto
DNF José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Spain Banesto
DNF Mario De Clercq 1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Twan Poels 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Patrick Robeet 1964 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Peter Winnen 1957 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Flavio Giupponi 1964 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Ángel Camarillo 1959 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Victor Gonzalo Guirao 1967 Spain CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Mauro-Antonio Santaromita 1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Jan Schur 1962 Germany Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Hernan Buenahora 1967 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Ramon Rota 1967 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Asiat Saitov 1965 Russia Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Luc Suykerbuyk 1964 Netherlands Lotus - Festina
DNF Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza 1966 Spain ONCE
DNF Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Spain ONCE
DNF Louis De Koning 1967 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Eddy Planckaert 1958 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Eric van Lancker 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Marco Zen 1963 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Fernando Carvalho 1962 Portugal Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
DNF Dick Dekker 1965 Netherlands Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
DNF José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
DNF Inaki Murua Gorostidi 1966 Spain Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
DNF Thomas Dürst 1967 Germany PDM - Concorde
DNF John Vos 1963 Netherlands PDM - Concorde
DNF Omar Hernandez 1962 Colombia Postobon - Manzana
DNF Carlos Jaramillo 1961 Colombia Postobon - Manzana
DNF Óscar de Jesús Vargas 1964 Colombia Postobon - Manzana
DNF Juan Carlos González 1964 Spain Puertas Mavisa
DNF Rafael Lorenzana Becerra 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa
DNF Jose-Luis Moran Cabrera 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa
DNF Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France R.M.O
DNF Jean-Philippe Dojwa 1967 France R.M.O
DNF Jean-Luc Jonrond 1966 France R.M.O
DNF Dante Rezze 1963 France R.M.O
DNF Mauro Ribeiro 1964 Brazil R.M.O
DNF Marcel Wüst 1967 Germany R.M.O
DNF Viktor Klimov 1964 Ukraine Seur
DNF Pablo Moreno 1963 Spain Seur
DNF Carlos Araujo Sr. 1967 Angola Sicasal - Acral
DNF Edgar Corredor 1960 Colombia Sicasal - Acral
DNF Antonio Pinto De Castro 1959 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNF Paulo Pinto De Oliveira 1967 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNF Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland Telekom - Mercedes
DNF Bernd Gröne 1963 Germany Telekom - Mercedes
DNF Erwin Nijboer 1964 Netherlands Telekom - Mercedes
DNF Markus Schleicher 1967 Germany Telekom - Mercedes
DNF Carsten Wolf 1964 Germany Telekom - Mercedes
DNF Olaf Jentzsch 1958 Germany Tulip Computers
DNF Adrie Kools 1964 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNF Rudy Patry 1961 Belgium Tulip Computers
DNF Peter Pieters 1962 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNF Rudy Rogiers 1961 Belgium Tulip Computers
DNF Michel Zanoli 1968 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNF Thomas Barth 1960 Germany TVM - Sanyo
DNF Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia TVM - Sanyo
DNF Sergei Uslamin 1963 Russia TVM - Sanyo
DNF Jose Enrique Carrera Alvarez 1965 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Roberto Cordoba Asensi 1962 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Antonio Esparza 1962 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Jesus Cruz Martin Perez 1963 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF José Luis Navarro 1962 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz 1965 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Angel Sarrapio 1959 Spain Wigarma - JM Catering

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 29th-19th
Edition1991
ClassificationGT
Extra Compare top four

Melcior Mauri