1984 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 90t 08' 03''
02 Alberto Fernández Blanco 1955 Spain Zor - Gemeaz + 6''
03 Reimund Dietzen 1959 Germany Teka + 1' 33''
04 Pedro Delgado 1960 Spain Reynolds + 1' 43''
05 Edgar Corredor 1960 Colombia Teka + 3' 40''
06 Julian Gorospe 1960 Spain Reynolds + 4' 41''
07 Jose Patrocinio 1952 Colombia Teka + 7' 10''
08 Vicente Belda 1954 Spain Kelme + 7' 14''
09 José Recio 1957 Spain Kelme + 7' 21''
10 Francesco Moser 1951 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu + 8' 41''
11 Jesús Rodríguez Magro 1960 Spain Zor - Gemeaz + 9' 13''
12 Antonio Coll 1959 Spain Teka + 10' 56''
13 Michel Pollentier 1951 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago + 11' 14''
14 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Skil - Sem - Mavic + 13' 32''
15 Pello Ruiz 1962 Spain Orbea + 14' 18''
16 Guillermo De La Peña 1959 Spain Huesco - Motta + 14' 25''
17 Federico Echave 1960 Spain Teka + 18' 43''
18 Juan Pujol 1952 Spain Huesco - Motta + 20' 02''
19 José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Spain Reynolds + 20' 26''
20 Felipe Yanez De La Torre 1953 Spain Orbea + 20' 59''
21 Faustino Ruperez 1956 Spain Zor - Gemeaz 21' 08"
22 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 22' 53"
23 Enrique Aja 1960 Spain Reynolds 23' 17"
24 Ángel de las Heras 1957 Spain Huesco - Motta 24' 34"
25 Guido Van Calster 1956 Belgium Del Tongo - Colnago 25' 01"
26 Juan Carlos Alonso 1958 Spain Alfa Lum - Olmo 26' 52"
27 Luis-Vicente Otin 1959 Spain Orbea 26' 57"
28 Celestino Prieto 1961 Spain Reynolds 31' 32"
29 Leonardo Natale 1958 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 31' 43"
30 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Teka 32' 00"
31 José Luis Navarro 1962 Spain Zor - Gemeaz 36' 56"
32 Gilles Mas 1961 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 39' 43"
33 Jon Koldo Urien Gomez 1959 Spain Orbea 40' 09"
34 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens 1957 Spain Reynolds 43' 03"
35 Palmiro Masciarelli 1950 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu 43' 11"
36 Ángel Arroyo 1956 Spain Reynolds 46' 43"
37 Roberto Ceruti 1953 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 49' 40"
38 Ludo Loos 1955 Belgium Dormilon 49' 45"
39 Salvatore Maccali 1955 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo 49' 54"
40 Faustino Cueli 1957 Spain Teka 51' 20"
41 Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez 1960 Spain Dormilon 52' 35"
42 Miguel Ángel Iglesias 1961 Spain Kelme 52' 47"
43 Jesús Suárez Cuevas 1955 Spain Huesco - Motta 52' 52"
44 Javier Castellar Devis 1961 Spain Kelme 53' 53"
45 Carlos Machin Rodriguez 1958 Spain Huesco - Motta 54' 21"
46 Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto 1t 00' 03"
47 Manuel Murga Saez De Ormijana 1958 Spain Orbea 1t 00' 44"
48 Juan-Maria Eguiarte Soalegui 1960 Spain Huesco - Motta 1t 00' 58"
49 Jokin Mujika 1962 Spain Orbea 1t 01' 13"
50 Arsenio González 1960 Spain Kelme 1t 03' 10"
51 Rene Martens 1955 Belgium Teka 1t 10' 31"
52 Jesus Guzman Delgado 1957 Spain Dormilon 1t 10' 55"
53 Eric Guyot 1962 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 17' 14"
54 Jaime Salva Lull 1962 Spain Huesco - Motta 1t 28' 04"
55 Isidro Juarez 1958 Spain Huesco - Motta 1t 20' 19"
56 Sabino Angoitia Gaztelu 1958 Spain Huesco - Motta 1t 20' 28"
57 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda 1959 Spain Reynolds 1t 20' 33"
58 Philppe Poissonier 1963 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 21' 33"
59 Ronny Van Holen 1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago 1t 23' 10"
60 Sergio Santimaria 1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 1t 23' 32"
61 Alberto Saronni 1961 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 1t 24' 27"
62 Jose Del Ramo Nunez 1960 Spain Orbea 1t 25' 37"
63 Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez 1960 Spain Zor - Gemeaz 1t 29' 33"
64 Valentin Dorronsoro Uranga 1959 Spain Orbea 1t 31' 37"
65 José Luis López Cerron 1956 Spain Zor - Gemeaz 1t 32' 33"
66 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto 1t 33' 13"
67 Giuseppe Martinelli 1955 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo 1t 35' 22"
68 Alain Von Allmen 1961 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 35' 29"
69 José Antonio Cabrero 1958 Spain Dormilon 1t 37' 20"
70 Gines Garcia Pallares 1959 Spain Orbea 1t 38' 13"
71 Walter Dalgal 1954 Belgium Gis - Tuc Lu 1t 47' 40"
72 Yvon Bertin 1953 France Dormilon 1t 48' 01"
73 Jozef Lieckens 1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago 1t 48' 21"
74 Noel Dejonckheere 1955 Belgium Teka 1t 51' 43"
75 Ricardo Zuniga 1957 Spain Reynolds 1t 54' 35"
76 Marc Goossens 1958 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto 1t 56' 56"
77 Juan Caldentey Perello 1962 Spain Huesco - Motta 1t 58' 23"
78 Patrick Clerc 1957 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 2t 01' 23"
79 Francisco Lopez Gonzalvo 1958 Spain Kelme 2t 02' 51"
80 Francisco Caro Lozano 1961 Spain Dormilon 2t 03' 56"
81 Eddy Vanhaerens 1954 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago 2t 05' 31"
82 Miguel Ugarte Mendia 1960 Spain Orbea 2t 06' 07"
83 Robert D'Hondt 1962 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago 2t 06' 59"
84 Eugenio Herranz Bautista 1957 Spain Dormilon 2t 07' 23"
85 Diederik Foubert 1961 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago 2t 09' 08"
86 Mariano Bayon Magdaleno 1960 Spain Dormilon 2t 09' 53"
87 Mauro Angelucci 1961 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo 2t 10' 23"
88 Juan-Alberto Reig Esteban 1950 Spain Kelme 2t 11' 53"
89 Antonio Esparza 1962 Spain Kelme 2t 25' 45"
90 Stefano Giuliani 1958 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu 2t 30' 23"
91 Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez 1961 Spain Dormilon 2t 33' 54"
92 Patrizio Gambirasio 1961 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu 2t 35' 52"
93 Daniel Rossel 1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto 2t 38' 25"
94 Antonio Llips Orotinana 1959 Spain Kelme 2t 46' 19"
95 Luc De Decker 1960 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago 2t 47' 01"
96 Jose-Maria Caroz Otiz 1960 Spain Dormilon 2t 52' 46"
97 Danny Van Baelen 1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto 2t 53' 51"
DNF Marino Amadori 1957 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF Orlando Maini 1958 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF Domenico Perani 1956 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF Giuseppe Petito 1960 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF Michael Wilson 1960 Australia Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF Claudio Bortolotto 1952 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Stefano Guerrieri 1960 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Rudy Pevenage 1954 Belgium Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF David Akam 1960 Great Britain Gis - Tuc Lu
DNF Roger De Vlaeminck 1947 Belgium Gis - Tuc Lu
DNF Martin Havik 1955 Netherlands Gis - Tuc Lu
DNF Piero Onesti 1959 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu
DNF Ennio Salvador 1960 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu
DNF Angel Ocaña 1960 Spain Kelme
DNF Eduardo Gonzalez Salvador 1960 Spain Reynolds
DNF Luc Colijn 1958 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Werner Devos 1957 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Mark Van Geel 1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Eric Dall'Armelina 1959 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNF Guy Gallopin 1956 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNF Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNF Nico Emonds 1961 Belgium Teka
DNF Andre Lurquin 1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNF Stefan Morjean 1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNF Rudy Patry 1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNF Francis Vermaelen 1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNF Luc Wallays 1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNF Ángel Camarillo 1959 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Juan Fernandez 1957 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Alvaro Pino 1956 Spain Zor - Gemeaz

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 17th-6th
Edition1984
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four