1984 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Eric Caritoux1960 France Skil - Sem - Mavic90t 08' 03''
02Alberto Fernández Blanco1955 Spain Zor - Gemeaz+ 6''
03Reimund Dietzen1959 Germany Teka+ 1' 33''
04Pedro Delgado1960 Spain Reynolds+ 1' 43''
05Edgar Corredor1960 Colombia Teka+ 3' 40''
06Julian Gorospe1960 Spain Reynolds+ 4' 41''
07Jose Patrocinio1952 Colombia Teka+ 7' 10''
08Vicente Belda1954 Spain Kelme+ 7' 14''
09José Recio1957 Spain Kelme+ 7' 21''
10Francesco Moser1951 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu+ 8' 41''
11Jesús Rodríguez Magro1960 Spain Zor - Gemeaz+ 9' 13''
12Antonio Coll1959 Spain Teka+ 10' 56''
13Michel Pollentier1951 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago+ 11' 14''
14Jean-Claude Bagot1958 France Skil - Sem - Mavic+ 13' 32''
15Pello Ruiz1962 Spain Orbea+ 14' 18''
16Guillermo De La Peña1959 Spain Huesco - Motta+ 14' 25''
17Federico Echave1960 Spain Teka+ 18' 43''
18Juan Pujol1952 Spain Huesco - Motta+ 20' 02''
19José-Louis Laguia Martinez1959 Spain Reynolds+ 20' 26''
20Felipe Yanez De La Torre1953 Spain Orbea+ 20' 59''
21Faustino Ruperez1956 Spain Zor - Gemeaz21' 08"
22Marco Vitali1960 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago22' 53"
23Enrique Aja1960 Spain Reynolds23' 17"
24Ángel de las Heras1957 Spain Huesco - Motta24' 34"
25Guido Van Calster1956 Belgium Del Tongo - Colnago25' 01"
26Juan Carlos Alonso1958 Spain Alfa Lum - Olmo26' 52"
27Luis-Vicente Otin1959 Spain Orbea26' 57"
28Celestino Prieto1961 Spain Reynolds31' 32"
29Leonardo Natale1958 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago31' 43"
30Jesus Blanco Villar1963 Spain Teka32' 00"
31José Luis Navarro1962 Spain Zor - Gemeaz36' 56"
32Gilles Mas1961 France Skil - Sem - Mavic39' 43"
33Jon Koldo Urien Gomez1959 Spain Orbea40' 09"
34Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens1957 Spain Reynolds43' 03"
35Palmiro Masciarelli1950 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu43' 11"
36Ángel Arroyo1956 Spain Reynolds46' 43"
37Roberto Ceruti1953 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago49' 40"
38Ludo Loos1955 Belgium Dormilon49' 45"
39Salvatore Maccali1955 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo49' 54"
40Faustino Cueli1957 Spain Teka51' 20"
41Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez1960 Spain Dormilon52' 35"
42Miguel Ángel Iglesias1961 Spain Kelme52' 47"
43Jesús Suárez Cuevas1955 Spain Huesco - Motta52' 52"
44Javier Castellar Devis1961 Spain Kelme53' 53"
45Carlos Machin Rodriguez1958 Spain Huesco - Motta54' 21"
46Jan Wijnants1958 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto1t 00' 03"
47Manuel Murga Saez De Ormijana1958 Spain Orbea1t 00' 44"
48Juan-Maria Eguiarte Soalegui1960 Spain Huesco - Motta1t 00' 58"
49Jokin Mujika1962 Spain Orbea1t 01' 13"
50Arsenio González1960 Spain Kelme1t 03' 10"
51Rene Martens1955 Belgium Teka1t 10' 31"
52Jesus Guzman Delgado1957 Spain Dormilon1t 10' 55"
53Eric Guyot1962 France Skil - Sem - Mavic1t 17' 14"
54Jaime Salva Lull1962 Spain Huesco - Motta1t 28' 04"
55Isidro Juarez1958 Spain Huesco - Motta1t 20' 19"
56Sabino Angoitia Gaztelu1958 Spain Huesco - Motta1t 20' 28"
57Jesus Hernandez Ubeda1959 Spain Reynolds1t 20' 33"
58Philppe Poissonier1963 France Skil - Sem - Mavic1t 21' 33"
59Ronny Van Holen1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago1t 23' 10"
60Sergio Santimaria1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago1t 23' 32"
61Alberto Saronni1961 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago1t 24' 27"
62Jose Del Ramo Nunez1960 Spain Orbea1t 25' 37"
63Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez1960 Spain Zor - Gemeaz1t 29' 33"
64Valentin Dorronsoro Uranga1959 Spain Orbea1t 31' 37"
65José Luis López Cerron1956 Spain Zor - Gemeaz1t 32' 33"
66Benny Van Brabant1959 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto1t 33' 13"
67Giuseppe Martinelli1955 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo1t 35' 22"
68Alain Von Allmen1961 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic1t 35' 29"
69José Antonio Cabrero1958 Spain Dormilon1t 37' 20"
70Gines Garcia Pallares1959 Spain Orbea1t 38' 13"
71Walter Dalgal1954 Belgium Gis - Tuc Lu1t 47' 40"
72Yvon Bertin1953 France Dormilon1t 48' 01"
73Jozef Lieckens1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago1t 48' 21"
74Noel Dejonckheere1955 Belgium Teka1t 51' 43"
75Ricardo Zuniga1957 Spain Reynolds1t 54' 35"
76Marc Goossens1958 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto1t 56' 56"
77Juan Caldentey Perello1962 Spain Huesco - Motta1t 58' 23"
78Patrick Clerc1957 France Skil - Sem - Mavic2t 01' 23"
79Francisco Lopez Gonzalvo1958 Spain Kelme2t 02' 51"
80Francisco Caro Lozano1961 Spain Dormilon2t 03' 56"
81Eddy Vanhaerens1954 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago2t 05' 31"
82Miguel Ugarte Mendia1960 Spain Orbea2t 06' 07"
83Robert D'Hondt1962 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago2t 06' 59"
84Eugenio Herranz Bautista1957 Spain Dormilon2t 07' 23"
85Diederik Foubert1961 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago2t 09' 08"
86Mariano Bayon Magdaleno1960 Spain Dormilon2t 09' 53"
87Mauro Angelucci1961 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo2t 10' 23"
88Juan-Alberto Reig Esteban1950 Spain Kelme2t 11' 53"
89Antonio Esparza1962 Spain Kelme2t 25' 45"
90Stefano Giuliani1958 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu2t 30' 23"
91Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez1961 Spain Dormilon2t 33' 54"
92Patrizio Gambirasio1961 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu2t 35' 52"
93Daniel Rossel1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto2t 38' 25"
94Antonio Llips Orotinana1959 Spain Kelme2t 46' 19"
95Luc De Decker1960 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago2t 47' 01"
96Jose-Maria Caroz Otiz1960 Spain Dormilon2t 52' 46"
97Danny Van Baelen1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto2t 53' 51"
DNFMarino Amadori1957 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNFMarino Lejarreta1957 Spain Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNFOrlando Maini1958 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNFDomenico Perani1956 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNFGiuseppe Petito1960 Italy Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNFMichael Wilson1960 Australia Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNFClaudio Bortolotto1952 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNFStefano Guerrieri1960 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNFRudy Pevenage1954 Belgium Del Tongo - Colnago
DNFGiuseppe Saronni1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNFDavid Akam1960 Great Britain Gis - Tuc Lu
DNFRoger De Vlaeminck1947 Belgium Gis - Tuc Lu
DNFMartin Havik1955 Netherlands Gis - Tuc Lu
DNFPiero Onesti1959 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu
DNFEnnio Salvador1960 Italy Gis - Tuc Lu
DNFAngel Ocaña1960 Spain Kelme
DNFEduardo Gonzalez Salvador1960 Spain Reynolds
DNFLuc Colijn1958 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNFWerner Devos1957 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNFMark Van Geel1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNFEric Dall'Armelina1959 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNFGuy Gallopin1956 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNFJean-Claude Leclercq1962 France Skil - Sem - Mavic
DNFNico Emonds1961 Belgium Teka
DNFAndre Lurquin1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNFStefan Morjean1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNFRudy Patry1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNFFrancis Vermaelen1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNFLuc Wallays1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Lotto
DNFÁngel Camarillo1959 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
DNFEduardo Chozas1960 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
DNFJuan Fernandez1957 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
DNFAlvaro Pino1956 Spain Zor - Gemeaz
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 17th-6th
Edition1984
ClassificationSPP
ExtraCompare top four