1977 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Freddy Maertens 1952 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina 78t 54' 36''
02 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Spain Teka + 2' 51''
03 Klaus Peter Thaler 1949 Germany Teka + 3' 23''
04 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 4' 45''
05 José Luis Viejo 1949 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 5' 14''
06 Michel Pollentier 1951 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina + 5' 35''
07 Gary Clively 1955 Australia Magniflex - Torpado + 7' 06''
08 José Pesarrodona 1946 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 9' 32''
09 Pedro Torres 1949 Spain Teka + 10' 29''
10 José Antonio González 1946 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 11' 18''
11 Agustín Tamames 1944 Spain Teka + 11' 48''
12 José-Manuel Garcia Rodriguez 1951 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios + 13' 07''
13 Fernando Mendes 1946 Portugal Teka + 14' 31''
14 Ludo Loos 1955 Belgium Ebo - Superia + 16' 45''
15 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Portugal Teka + 18' 09''
16 Ismael Lejarreta 1953 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 20' 57''
17 Andres Oliva 1948 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 22' 51''
18 Rafael Ladron de Guevarra 1952 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 27' 04''
19 Eulalio Garcia 1951 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 34' 10''
20 Carlos Ocana 1951 Spain KAS - Campagnolo + 42' 00''
21 Jose Nazabal 1951 Spain KAS - Campagnolo 42' 29"
22 Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion 43' 00"
23 Carlos Melero 1948 Spain Teka 43' 54"
24 Javier Elorriaga 1947 Spain Teka 47' 33"
25 Giuseppe Perletto 1948 Italy Magniflex - Torpado 50' 11"
26 Jean-Pierre Baert 1951 Belgium Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion 50' 24"
27 Luis Alberto Ordiales 1952 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 50' 49"
28 Paul Wellens 1952 Belgium Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion 53' 52"
29 André Romero 1950 France Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion 57' 09"
30 Pol Verschuere 1955 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina 57' 36"
31 Custodio Mazuela 1951 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 59' 31"
32 Andres Gandarias 1943 Spain Teka 1t 01' 22"
33 Marc Demeyer 1950 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina 1t 01' 27"
34 Jesus Manzaneque 1943 Spain Magniflex - Torpado 1t 04' 03"
35 Albert Van Vlierberghe 1942 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina 1t 04' 36"
36 Wilmo Francioni 1948 Italy Magniflex - Torpado 1t 07' 43"
37 Henri Vandenbrande 1950 Belgium Ebo - Superia 1t 07' 55"
38 Benny Schepmans 1952 Belgium Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion 1t 10' 25"
39 Bernardo Alfonsel 1954 Spain Teka 1t 10' 38"
40 Hugo Van Gastel 1953 Belgium Ebo - Superia 1t 11' 34"
41 Mariano Martínez 1948 France Flandria - Velda - Latina 1t 14' 54"
42 Jordi Fortia Marti 1955 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 1t 27' 58"
43 Jos Van de Poel 1954 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina 1t 28' 38"
44 Ferdinand Van Den Haute 1952 Belgium Ebo - Superia 1t 37' 02"
45 Jean-Claude Fabbri 1952 Italy Magniflex - Torpado 1t 41' 52"
46 Roger Loysch 1951 Belgium Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion 1t 45' 09"
47 Thierry Bolle 1953 Switzerland Magniflex - Torpado 1t 46' 59"
48 Roger Vershaeve 1951 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina 1t 55' 02"
49 Daniele Tinchella 1952 Italy Magniflex - Torpado 1t 58' 40"
50 Alain Desaever 1952 Belgium Ebo - Superia 2t 03' 47"
51 Julien Stevens 1943 Belgium Ebo - Superia 2t 12' 38"
52 Ignacio Macho Ortega 1955 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 2t 17' 58"
53 Frank Arijs 1954 Belgium Ebo - Superia 2t 32' 02"
DNF Dirk Ongenae 1953 Belgium Ebo - Superia
DNF Adri Jos Schipper 1951 Netherlands Ebo - Superia
DNF Johan Van Uffel 1952 Belgium Ebo - Superia
DNF Lieven Malfait 1952 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina
DNF Walter Naegels 1953 Belgium Flandria - Velda - Latina
DNF Paul Clinckaert 1954 Belgium Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Fedor den Hertog 1946 Netherlands Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Geert Malfait 1953 Belgium Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Cees Priem 1950 Netherlands Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Sigfrido Fontanelli 1947 Italy Magniflex - Torpado
DNF Mike Neel 1951 USA Magniflex - Torpado
DNF Giancarlo Tartoni 1948 Italy Magniflex - Torpado
DNF Jose Luis Enfedaque Plaillas 1955 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
DNF Isidro Juarez 1958 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
DNF Blas Domingo Llido Rodrigo 1952 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
DNF Fernando Cabrero Martinez 1955 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
DNF Felix Suarez Colome 1950 Spain Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 26th-15th
Edition1977
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four