1975 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Agustín Tamames 1944 Spain Super Ser - Zeus 88t 00' 56''
02 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 14''
03 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 33''
04 Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Super Ser - Zeus + 1' 33''
05 Hennie Kuiper 1949 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle + 2' 29''
06 Fernando Mendes 1946 Portugal Benfica + 5' 50''
07 Giuseppe Perletto 1948 Italy Magniflex + 5' 55''
08 Jose Martins 1951 Portugal Coelima + 6' 53''
09 Santiago Lazcano Labaca 1947 Spain Super Ser - Zeus + 7' 26''
10 Jesus Manzaneque 1943 Spain Monteverde - Sanson + 7' 57''
11 Antonio Martos 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 8' 09''
12 José Madeira 1946 Portugal Benfica + 8' 48''
13 Antonio Martins 1949 Portugal Benfica + 8' 48''
14 Pedro Torres 1949 Spain Super Ser - Zeus + 9' 06''
15 Andres Oliva 1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 9' 51''
16 Ottavio Crepaldi 1945 Italy Magniflex + 9' 55''
17 Manuel Esparza 1951 Spain Monteverde - Sanson + 10' 26''
18 José Pesarrodona 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 11' 30''
19 Ventura Diaz 1937 Spain Monteverde - Sanson + 11' 46''
20 Manuel Rego 1954 Portugal Coelima + 11' 48''
21 Joseph Borguet 1951 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 13' 09"
22 José Luis Abilleira 1947 Spain Monteverde - Sanson 13' 09"
23 Jose Nazabal 1951 Spain KAS - Kaskol 15' 41"
24 Joaquim Andrade 1945 Portugal Coelima 17' 44"
25 Antonio Menendez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 19' 06"
26 Andres Gandarias 1943 Spain Monteverde - Sanson 20' 24"
27 Antonio Jimenez Lujan 1950 Spain Monteverde - Sanson 20' 41"
28 José Antonio González 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 23' 19"
29 Roger Swerts 1942 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 33' 50"
30 José-Antonio Ponton Ruiz 1942 Spain Monteverde - Sanson 33' 53"
31 Roger Rosiers 1946 Belgium Super Ser - Zeus 34' 56"
32 Joao Sampaio 1954 Portugal Coelima 35' 02"
33 Santiago Segu Soriano 1949 Spain Coelima 36' 32"
34 Ben Koken 1950 Netherlands Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 37' 03"
35 Herculano Oliveira 1946 Portugal Coelima 37' 37"
36 Willy Van Neste 1944 Belgium Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle 44' 41"
37 Willy In 't Ven 1943 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 46' 00"
38 Venceslau Fernandes 1945 Portugal Benfica 47' 11"
39 Wilfried Wesemael 1950 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 48' 23"
40 Mario Silva Pereira 1939 Portugal Coelima 50' 06"
41 Glauco Santoni 1952 Italy Magniflex 52' 45"
42 Roger Loysch 1951 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 58' 20"
43 Juan Manuel Santisteban 1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol 58' 36"
44 Armando Lora 1951 Italy Magniflex 1t 03' 23"
45 Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 1t 04' 58"
46 Julien Stevens 1943 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 1t 07' 33"
47 Wilmo Francioni 1948 Italy Magniflex 1t 19' 39"
48 Mario Branchi 1951 Italy Magniflex 1t 27' 26"
49 Lucien De Brauwere 1951 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 1t 30' 12"
50 Ronny Vanmarcke 1947 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 1t 30' 36"
51 Manuel Coelho 1955 Portugal Benfica 1t 31' 45"
52 Donald John Allan 1949 Australia Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle 1t 32' 40"
53 Emidio Ferrerira 1950 Portugal Benfica 1t 49' 51"
54 Herman Vrijders 1946 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 1t 56' 27"
DNF Andre Doyen 1949 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Eric Leman 1946 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Luc Leman 1953 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Roger Loysch 1951 Belgium Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Manuel Santos Castillo 1950 Spain Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
DNF Jose Carvalho 1954 Portugal Benfica
DNF Joaquim Leite 1945 Portugal Benfica
DNF Americo Silva Vicer 1947 Portugal Benfica
DNF Fernando Vieira Sousa 1948 Portugal Benfica
DNF Joaquim Lino 1951 Portugal Coelima
DNF Pedro Rodrigues 1948 Portugal Coelima
DNF Gonzalo Ruiz Torres - Spain Coelima
DNF José De Cauwer 1949 Belgium Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Fedor den Hertog 1946 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Albert Hulzebosch 1949 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Henk Poppe 1952 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Henk Prinsen 1951 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Theo Smit 1951 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF Piet Van Katwijk 1949 Netherlands Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle
DNF André Delcroix 1953 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Willy Planckaert 1944 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Raymond Steegmans 1945 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Louis Verreydt 1950 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF José Manuel Fuente 1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Marino Basso 1945 Italy Magniflex
DNF Mauro Landini 1948 Italy Magniflex
DNF Daniele Mazziero 1952 Italy Magniflex
DNF Marco Vannucchi 1948 Italy Magniflex
DNF Nemesio Jimenez 1946 Spain Monteverde - Sanson
DNF Ramon Medina Esparza 1975 Spain Monteverde - Sanson
DNF Luis Zubero 1948 Spain Monteverde - Sanson
DNF Jean-Jacques Fussien 1952 France Super Ser - Zeus
DNF José Gomez Lucas 1944 Spain Super Ser - Zeus
DNF Eddy Peelmann 1947 Belgium Super Ser - Zeus
DNF José Luis Uribezubia 1945 Spain Super Ser - Zeus
DNF José Luis Viejo 1949 Spain Super Ser - Zeus

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 22nd-11th
Edition1975
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four