You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1974 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 José Manuel Fuente 1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol 86t 48' 18''
02 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Portugal Bic + 11''
03 Bernard Thévenet 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1' 09''
04 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 1' 58''
05 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 4' 29''
06 José Antonio González 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 5' 56''
07 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume 1946 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 6' 29''
08 José Luis Uribezubia 1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 6' 33''
09 Ventura Diaz 1937 Spain Monteverde + 8' 25''
10 Roger Swerts 1942 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner + 8' 28''
11 Fernando Mendes 1946 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes + 8' 32''
12 Antonio Vallori 1949 Spain La Casera + 9' 23''
13 José Luis Abilleira 1947 Spain La Casera + 9' 31''
14 Antonio Menendez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 12' 28''
15 Régis Ovion 1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 13' 37''
16 Javier Elorriaga 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 14' 01''
17 Agustín Tamames 1944 Spain Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes + 14' 55''
18 Jan Van de Wiele 1948 Belgium MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 16' 52''
19 Juan Zurano 1948 Spain La Casera + 17' 48''
20 Santiago Lazcano Labaca 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 18' 03''
21 José-Antonio Ponton Ruiz 1942 Spain La Casera 19' 48"
22 Eric Leman 1946 Belgium MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo 22' 37"
23 Noel Van Clooster 1943 Belgium MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo 26' 45"
24 Jesus Manzaneque 1943 Spain La Casera 27' 07"
25 Venceslau Fernandes 1945 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes 27' 13"
26 Joaquim Andrade 1945 Portugal MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo 28' 52"
27 Sylvain Vasseur 1946 France Bic 29' 00"
28 Antonio Alcon 1947 Spain Monteverde 31' 54"
29 André Mollet 1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 32' 22"
30 Luis Balague 1944 Spain Bic 33' 05"
31 Willy In 't Ven 1943 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 34' 36"
32 Roger Legeay 1949 France Magiglace - Juaneda 34' 58"
33 José Casas Garcia 1945 Spain Monteverde 35' 50"
34 Julien Stevens 1943 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 37' 55"
35 Ronny Van De Vijver 1945 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 38' 39"
36 Bernard Bourreau 1951 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 39' 17"
37 José Pesarrodona 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 43' 28"
38 Guy Sibille 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 46' 31"
39 Juan Manuel Santisteban 1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol 46' 41"
40 Fernando Plaza 1947 Spain La Casera 47' 45"
41 Manuel Esparza 1951 Spain La Casera 50' 52"
42 Cesar Aires 1954 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes 53' 52"
43 Jean-Pierre Guitard 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 56' 13"
44 Manuel Antonio Garcia 1948 Spain Monteverde 1t 00' 13"
45 Willy Govaerts 1951 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 1t 00' 18"
46 Ronny Vanmarcke 1947 Belgium MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo 1t 03' 13"
47 Joaquim Leite 1945 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes 1t 03' 46"
48 Gerben Karstens 1942 Netherlands Bic 1t 05' 03"
49 Claude Aiguesparses 1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 07' 09"
50 Ludo Van Der Linden 1951 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner 1t 07' 39"
51 Enrique Sahagun 1943 Spain Monteverde 1t 07' 51"
52 Joaquin Perez Soliva 1947 Spain Monteverde 1t 20' 31"
53 Martin Martinez 1946 France Magiglace - Juaneda 1t 22' 26"
54 Freddy Libouton 1950 Belgium MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo 1t 51' 01"
55 Eddy Peelmann 1947 Belgium Bic 1t 57' 59"
DNF Jorge Fernandes 1953 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
DNF José Madeira 1946 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
DNF Antonio Martins 1949 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
DNF Jose Martins 1951 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
DNF Jose Maria Nunes Matues 1948 Portugal Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magelhaes
DNF Patrice Collinet 1949 France Bic
DNF Bernard Croyet 1948 France Bic
DNF Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Bic
DNF Johnny Schleck 1942 Luxembourg Bic
DNF Alain Vasseur 1948 France Bic
DNF Eddy Reyniers 1946 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Raymond Steegmans 1945 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Rik Van Linden 1949 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Louis Verreydt 1950 Belgium IJsboerke - Colner
DNF Andres Oliva 1948 Spain La Casera
DNF Pedro Torres 1949 Spain La Casera
DNF José Luis Viejo 1949 Spain La Casera
DNF Marcel Boishardy 1945 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Noel Geneste 1947 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Charles Genthon 1945 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Bernard Guyot 1945 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Jacques Hochart 1948 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Giovanni Jimenez Ocampo 1942 Colombia Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Claude Lechatelier 1946 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Pierre Tosi 1949 France Magiglace - Juaneda
DNF Yvan Benaets 1950 France MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo
DNF Erny Kirchen 1949 Luxembourg MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo
DNF Christian Rieu 1952 France MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo
DNF Francisco Esclapes Parada 1947 Spain Monteverde
DNF German Martin Saez 1948 Spain Monteverde
DNF Jose Francisco Palop Morant - Spain Monteverde
DNF Raymond Delisle 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Jürgen Tschan 1947 Germany Peugeot - BP - Michelin

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 23rd-12th
Edition1974
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four