Next manager: Bretagne (27/08)

1971 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Ferdinand Bracke1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin73t 50' 05''
02Wilfried David1946 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin+ 59''
03Luis Ocaña1945 Spain Bic+ 1' 01''
04Miguel Maria Lasa1947 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano+ 2' 18"
05Manuel Galera Magdelano1943 Spain Karpy2' 37"
06Joop Zoetemelk1946 Netherlands Mars - Flandria+ 2' 48"
07Agustín Tamames1944 Spain Werner+ 5' 15"
08Antonio Martos1946 Spain Werner+ 5' 45"
09Raymond Poulidor1936 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson+ 6' 01''
10Luis Balague1944 Spain Werner+ 6' 17"
11Eddy Schultz1941 Luxembourg Mars - Flandria+ 6' 39''
12Cyrille Guimard1947 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson+ 8' 33"
13Enrique Sahagun1943 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes+ 9' 41"
14Antonio Menendez1946 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes+ 9' 54"
15Wim Schepers1943 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff+ 10' 19"
16Domingo Perurena1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol+ 10' 28"
17Bernard Labourdette1946 France Bic+ 11' 09"
18Ventura Diaz1937 Spain Werner+ 11' 32"
19Gonzalo Aja1946 Spain Karpy+ 12' 05"
20Rolf Wolfshohl1938 Germany Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson+ 13' 00"
21Antonio Gómez del Moral1939 Spain Karpy13' 15"
22Andres Oliva1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes13' 58"
23Eduardo Castello1940 Spain Karpy13' 58"
24José Gomez Lucas1944 Spain Werner14' 26"
25José Luis Abilleira1947 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes14' 46"
26Desire Letort1943 France Bic15' 25"
27José Luis Uribezubia1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol15' 41"
28Rene Pijnen1946 Netherlands Bic15' 49"
29Ronald De Witte1946 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin18' 35"
30Walter Godefroot1943 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin18' 36"
31Jean-Pierre Danguillaume1946 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin19' 11"
32Nemesio Jimenez1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol19' 51"
33Jesus Aranzabal1939 Spain Bic20' 28"
34Joaquin Galera1940 Spain Karpy22' 28"
35Francisco Gabica1937 Spain KAS - Kaskol22' 29"
36Evert Dolman1946 Netherlands Mars - Flandria25' 18"
37Tino Tabak1946 Netherlands Mars - Flandria26' 24"
38José Manuel López1940 Spain Werner26' 58"
39Gerben Karstens1942 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff29' 10"
40Wim Prinsen1945 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff30' 15"
41Julian Cuevas1948 Spain Karpy32' 44"
42Juan Zurano1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes34' 40"
43José Grande Sanchez1944 Spain Werner36' 08"
44Bernard Thévenet1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin36' 59"
45Gerard David1944 Belgium Mars - Flandria38' 12"
46Jean-Pierre Genet1940 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson38' 28"
47Rene Grelin1942 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson41' 25"
48Damaso Torres1945 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes42' 35"
49Gerard Vianen1944 Netherlands Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson43' 05"
50Luis-Pedro Santamarina1942 Spain Werner47' 25"
51Jean-Pierre Parenteau1944 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin50' 21"
DNFAnatole Novak1937 France Bic
DNFRoger Rosiers1946 Belgium Bic
DNFJohnny Schleck1942 Luxembourg Bic
DNFMarc Sohet1947 Belgium Bic
DNFSylvain Vasseur1946 France Bic
DNFJacques Cadiou1943 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNFGeorges Chappe1944 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNFRégis Delépine1946 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNFEddy Peelmann1947 Belgium Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNFChristian Brasseur1948 Belgium Goldor
DNFFrank Ebo1945 Belgium Goldor
DNFHubert Hutsebaut1947 Belgium Goldor
DNFHendrik Marien1946 Belgium Goldor
DNFWalter Planckaert1948 Belgium Goldor
DNFWilly Planckaert1944 Belgium Goldor
DNFEric Raes1948 Belgium Goldor
DNFWilly Scheers1947 Belgium Goldor
DNFBernard Van De Kerckhove1941 Belgium Goldor
DNFFrans Van de Walle1944 Belgium Goldor
DNFHenk Benjamins1945 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFLeo Duyndam1948 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFGer Harrings1948 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFJan Krekels1947 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFCees Rentmeester1947 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFHarry Steevens1945 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFJan Van Katwijk1946 Netherlands Goudsmit - Hoff
DNFJuan Andres Esnaola Gutierrez1946 Spain Karpy
DNFJuan Carinea Garrigo1943 Spain Karpy
DNFJuan Manuel Santisteban1944 Spain Karpy
DNFJose Albelda Tormo1945 Spain Karpy
DNFJosé Manuel Fuente1945 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFJosé Antonio González1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFCarlos Pedro Jovellar1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFGabriel Mascaró Febrer1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFJosé Pesarrodona1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFGregorio San Miguel1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNFJesus Esperanza1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFGerman Martin Saez1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFFrancisco Sanchez Munoz1948 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFJosé Luis Uribezubia1945 Spain La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNFWilly In 't Ven1943 Belgium Mars - Flandria
DNFEdward Janssens1946 Belgium Mars - Flandria
DNFRoger Loysch1951 Belgium Mars - Flandria
DNFKarl-Heinz Muddemann1950 Germany Mars - Flandria
DNFVictor Nuelant1945 Belgium Mars - Flandria
DNFAngel Barrigon1946 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFAntonio Ayestaran Beain1946 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFSalvador Canet Garcia1943 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFGabino Erenozaga1938 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFFelix Gonzalez Gorostizaga1945 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFDemetrio Marti Lujan1944 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFJose Martinez Esterlich1943 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFEnrique Sanchidrian1942 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFManuel Trenco Bomboi1947 Spain Orbea - Oar - Legnano
DNFGérard Besnard1945 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFWilliam Bilsland1945 Great Britain Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFCharly Rouxel1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNFJosé-Antonio Ponton Ruiz1942 Spain Werner
DNFRamón Sáez1940 Spain Werner
Info
RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 29th-16th
Edition1971
ClassificationSPP
ExtraCompare top four