You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1969 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Roger Pingeon 1940 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 73t 18' 45''
02 Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Fagor + 1' 54''
03 Rini Wagtmans 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 5' 10"
04 José Manuel Lasa Urquia 1939 Spain Pepsi Cola + 5' 10"
05 Michael Wright 1941 Great Britain Bic + 5' 27"
06 Rolf Wolfshohl 1938 Germany Bic + 6' 11"
07 Gilbert Bellone 1942 France Bic + 6' 47"
08 Gregorio San Miguel 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 7' 05"
09 Carlos Echeverria 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 7' 35"
10 Eusebio Velez 1935 Spain Fagor + 7' 51"
11 Salvador Canet Garcia 1943 Spain Pepsi Cola + 8' 05"
12 José Antonio González 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 8' 15"
13 Ventura Diaz 1937 Spain Karpy + 8' 35"
14 Willy de Geest 1947 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy + 9' 04"
15 José Manuel López 1940 Spain Fagor + 9' 28"
16 Francisco Gabica 1937 Spain Fagor + 9' 48"
17 Jorge Mariné 1941 Spain Pepsi Cola + 12' 25"
18 Eduardo Castello 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 13' 31"
19 Ramón Sáez 1940 Spain Pepsi Cola + 13' 46"
20 Juan Maria Uribezubia 1940 Spain Karpy + 13' 56"
21 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Spain Pepsi Cola 14' 06"
22 Luis-Pedro Santamarina 1942 Spain Fagor 14' 12"
23 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain Fagor 14' 41"
24 Herman Flabat 1945 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy 15' 08"
25 Aurelio Gonzalez 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol 15' 23"
26 Vicente Lopez Carril 1942 Spain KAS - Kaskol 15' 32"
27 Jose Perez Frances 1936 Spain Bic 16' 40"
28 Mariano Díaz 1939 Spain Fagor 18' 16"
29 Jose Antonio Momene 1940 Spain Fagor 20' 30"
30 Evert Dolman 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 21' 14"
31 Jose Albelda Tormo 1945 Spain Pepsi Cola 22' 08"
32 Cees Haast 1938 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 22' 46"
33 Julian Cuevas 1948 Spain Karpy 24' 53"
34 Luis Balague 1944 Spain Bic 25' 18"
35 Johnny Schleck 1942 Luxembourg Bic 25' 33"
36 Serge Bolley 1944 France Bic 26' 06"
37 Guido Neri 1939 Italy Max Meyer 27' 37"
38 Harm Ottenbros 1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 29' 09"
39 Ramon Mendiburu 1940 Spain Fagor 30' 18"
40 Santiago Lazcano Labaca 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol 31' 15"
41 Walter Boucquet 1941 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy 31' 24"
42 Victor Nuelant 1945 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy 32' 17"
43 Claudio Michelotto 1942 Italy Max Meyer 32' 18"
44 Raymond Steegmans 1945 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp 33' 01"
45 Jozef Timmerman 1941 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle 33' 08"
46 Juan Maria Azcue Vidaurazaga 1943 Spain Karpy 34' 20"
47 Giuseppe Scopel 1943 Italy Max Meyer 35' 29"
48 Gabino Erenozaga 1938 Spain Karpy 38' 59"
49 Christian Callens 1947 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy 39' 42"
50 Angel Ibanez Lahoz 1939 Spain Pepsi Cola 39' 51"
51 Hubertus Zilverberg 1939 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 39' 53"
52 Luigi Sgarbozza 1944 Italy Max Meyer 40' 15"
53 Edouard Weckx 1945 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp 40' 51"
54 Edward Sels 1941 Belgium Bic 42' 35"
55 José Florencio Tutusaus 1943 Spain Pepsi Cola 43' 37"
56 Carmine Preziosi 1943 Italy Goldor - Hertekamp 44' 12"
57 Jan Brusselmans 1946 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp 48' 27"
58 Demetrio Marti Lujan 1944 Spain Pepsi Cola 49' 28"
59 Andres Incera 1940 Spain Karpy 49' 50"
60 Manuel Mesa Fernandez 1944 Spain Karpy 50' 36"
61 Primo Mori 1944 Italy Max Meyer 51' 54"
62 Henri de Wolf 1936 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle 52' 30"
63 Ercole Gualazzini 1944 Italy Max Meyer 53' 20"
64 Nemesio Jimenez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 54' 06"
65 Jean Pinault 1947 France Bic 59' 21"
66 Roland Van De Rijse 1942 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy 1t 00' 18"
67 Manuel Martin Pinera 1931 Spain Karpy 1t 02' 37"
68 Willy Monty 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 02' 48"
DNF Anatole Novak 1937 France Bic
DNF Juan Silloniz Santos 1942 Spain Fagor
DNF Willy Maes 1943 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp
DNF Willy Moonen 1947 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp
DNF Alfons Scheys 1947 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp
DNF Etienne Sonck 1946 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp
DNF Frans Van de Walle 1944 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp
DNF Herman Vrancken 1944 Belgium Goldor - Hertekamp
DNF Jose Luis Elorriaga Atela 1944 Spain Karpy
DNF Francsisco-Javier Otaola 1945 Spain Karpy
DNF Andres Gandarias 1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol
DNF Lorenzo Bosisio 1944 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Maurizio Malaguti 1945 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Felice Salina 1945 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Pietro Tamiazza 1945 Italy Max Meyer
DNF Juan-Daniel Perera Ruiz 1943 Spain Pepsi Cola
DNF Jean-Claude Daunat 1945 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF André Desvages 1944 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF René Grenier 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Desire Letort 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Rene Pinazzo 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Rene Pingeon 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Henri Rabaute 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Jos Schoeters 1947 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Richard Bukacki 1946 Netherlands Pull Over Centrale - Novy
DNF Etienne Buysse 1944 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy
DNF Andre Hendryckx 1943 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy
DNF Noël Vantyghem 1947 Belgium Pull Over Centrale - Novy
DNF Marcel Maes 1944 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Henk Nijdam 1935 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jan Van Katwijk 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 23rd-11th
Edition1969
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four

Roger Pingeon