1966 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Francisco Gabica 1937 Spain KAS - Kaskol 78t 53' 55''
02 Eusebio Velez 1935 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 39"
03 Carlos Echeverria 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 44"
04 Luis Otano Arcelus 1934 Spain Fagor + 2' 17"
05 Jose Antonio Momene 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 2' 25"
06 Valentin Uriona 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 2' 44"
07 Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 3' 52"
08 Cees Haast 1938 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus + 3' 55"
09 Angelino Soler 1939 Spain Ferrys + 4' 37"
10 José Mariá Errandoena 1940 Spain Fagor + 4' 40"
11 Sebastian Elorza Uria 1939 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 5' 56"
12 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain Fagor + 6' 11"
13 Gregorio San Miguel 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 6' 27"
14 Mariano Díaz 1939 Spain Fagor + 7' 37''
15 José Manuel López 1940 Spain Fagor + 10' 05"
16 Eduardo Castello 1940 Spain Ferrys + 10' 24"
17 Jos Van der Vleuten 1943 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus + 12' 48"
18 Aldo Moser 1934 Italy Italy + 16' 43
19 Ramón Sáez 1940 Spain Ferrys + 18' 24"
20 Juan Maria Uribezubia 1940 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 20' 06"
21 Gerben Karstens 1942 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 20' 49"
22 Henk Nijdam 1935 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 21' 14"
23 Luis-Pedro Santamarina 1942 Spain Fagor 22' 08"
24 Rik Wouters 1942 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 22' 11"
25 Dieter Puschel 1939 Germany Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 22' 26"
26 Hubertus Zilverberg 1939 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 22' 42"
27 Jorge Mariné 1941 Spain Fagor 25' 20"
28 Alberto Carvalho 1939 Portugal F.C. Porto 26' 46"
29 Leo Knops 1937 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus 26' 54"
30 Joaquim Leao 1944 Portugal F.C. Porto 26' 57"
31 Gilbert Desmet II 1936 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 27' 19"
32 Jesus Manzaneque 1943 Spain Olimpia 28' 46"
33 Jose Suria 1938 Spain Ferrys 29' 50"
34 Jozef Timmerman 1941 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 30' 41"
35 Juan Sanchez Camero 1938 Spain Olimpia 30' 52"
36 Antonio Bertran Panades 1933 Spain Ferrys 31' 18"
37 Ramon Mendiburu 1940 Spain Fagor 32' 05"
38 Raul Rey 1936 Spain Ferrys 32' 18"
39 Danilo Ferrari 1940 Italy Italy 35' 04"
40 Antonio Saban Torrego 1940 Spain Olimpia 35' 34"
41 Jose Bernardez 1935 Spain Olimpia 36' 34"
42 Vittorio Casati 1938 Italy Italy 38' 51"
43 Hubert Criel 1944 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 40' 17"
44 Livio Trape 1937 Italy Italy 46' 28"
46 Clement Roman 1938 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 48' 39"
47 Jaime Fullana Rossello 1941 Spain Olimpia 52' 18
48 Juan Garcia Such 1940 Spain Ferrys 58' 40"
49 Manuel Martin Pinera 1931 Spain KAS - Kaskol 59' 43"
50 Artemio Vanughi 1943 Italy Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1t 03' 12"
51 Eric Demunster 1942 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1t 10' 04"
52 Leon Gevaert 1937 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1t 10' 11"
53 Renato Bongioni 1941 Italy Italy 1t 16' 40
54 Cosme De Oliveira 1945 Portugal F.C. Porto 1t 21' 34"
55 Enzo Pretaloni 1942 Italy Italy 1t 49' 47"
DNF Mario Drago 1940 Italy Italy
DNF Pasquale Fabbri 1942 Italy Italy
DNF Oreste Magni 1936 Italy Italy
DNF Mario Zanin 1940 Italy Italy
DNF Jose Sousa Cardoso 1937 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Pedro Manuel Castro da Silva 1941 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Indalecio De Jesus 1942 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Joao De Palma 1945 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Joaquim Freitas de Jesus 1943 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Jose Pinto 1941 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Mario Silva Pereira 1939 Portugal F.C. Porto
DNF Jaime Alomar 1937 Spain Fagor
DNF Esteban Martin 1937 Spain Fagor
DNF Angel Ibanez Lahoz 1939 Spain Ferrys
DNF Jose Perez Frances 1936 Spain Ferrys
DNF Francisco-Jose Sune Montragull 1938 Spain Ferrys
DNF Roger de Breuker 1940 Belgium Libertas
DNF Robert De Middeleir 1938 Belgium Libertas
DNF Roger De Wilde 1942 Belgium Libertas
DNF Bernard Deville 1942 Belgium Libertas
DNF Alfons Hermans 1937 Belgium Libertas
DNF Jerome Kegels 1943 Belgium Libertas
DNF Norbert Meeuws 1941 Belgium Libertas
DNF Bruno Sivilotti 1936 Italy Libertas
DNF Achille Van de Weyer 1939 Belgium Libertas
DNF Ignacio Morata Teruel 1935 Spain Olimpia
DNF Miguel Pacheco Font 1931 Spain Olimpia
DNF Jaime Mateu Ramis 1940 Spain Olimpia
DNF Fulgencio Sanchez Monetsinos 1940 Spain Olimpia
DNF Jose Urrestarazu Munduate 1934 Spain Olimpia
DNF Jo De Roo 1937 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus
DNF Bastian Maliepaard 1938 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus
DNF Leo van Dongen 1942 Netherlands Televizier - Batavus
DNF Eddy Pauwels 1935 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Auguste Verhaegen 1941 Belgium Wiel's - Groene Leeuw

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 28th-15th
Edition1966
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four