1960 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Frans De Mulder 1937 Belgium Groene Leeuw 103t 05' 57''
02 Armand Desmet 1931 Belgium Groene Leeuw + 15' 21"
03 Miguel Pacheco Font 1931 Spain Licor 43 + 19' 24"
04 Antonio Karmany 1934 Spain KAS + 22' 03"
05 Juan Campillo 1930 Spain KAS + 29' 50"
06 Fernando Manzaneque 1934 Spain Faema + 31' 58"
07 Salvador Botella 1929 Spain Faema + 32' 58"
08 Benigno Aspuru 1930 Spain KAS + 35' 08"
09 Jesús Loroño 1926 Spain Majestad + 38' 11"
10 Arthur Decabooter 1936 Belgium Groene Leeuw + 44' 42"
11 Antonio Suárez 1932 Spain Faema + 44' 49"
12 Andre Messelis 1931 Belgium Groene Leeuw + 46' 08"
13 Rene Marigil 1928 Spain Ferrys + 59' 59"
14 Antonin Rolland 1928 France Margnat - Rochet + 1t 19' 38"
15 Carmelo Morales 1930 Spain KAS + 1t 23' 50"
16 Alfons Sweeck 1936 Belgium Groene Leeuw + 1t 28' 55"
17 José Gómez del Moral 1931 Spain Licor 43 + 1t 35' 33"
18 Angel Guardiola Ortiz 1934 Spain Licor 43 + 1t 52' 11"
19 Joseph Aure 1934 France Margnat - Rochet + 2t 01' 52"
20 Jose Segu 1935 Spain KAS + 2t 09' 19"
21 Jesus Galdeano Portillo 1932 Spain Faema 2t 25' 23"
22 Manuel Santiago Montilla 1935 Spain Licor 43 2t 45' 20"
23 Antonio Bertran Panades 1933 Spain Faema 2t 55' 28"
24 Constant De Keyser 1935 Belgium Groene Leeuw 2t 57' 23"
DNF Aldo Bolzan 1932 Luxembourg EMI
DNF Marcello Chiti 1934 Italy EMI
DNF Marcel Ernzer 1926 Luxembourg EMI
DNF Pasquale Fornara 1925 Italy EMI
DNF Charly Gaul 1932 Luxembourg EMI
DNF Carlo Guarguaglini 1933 Italy EMI
DNF Giovanni Metra 1933 Italy EMI
DNF Aldo Moser 1934 Italy EMI
DNF Giuseppe Pintarelli 1931 Italy EMI
DNF Jean-Pierre Schmitz 1932 Luxembourg EMI
DNF Federico Bahamontes 1928 Spain Faema
DNF José Berrendero Herrero 1934 Spain Faema
DNF Gabriel Mas Arbona 1933 Spain Faema
DNF Francisco Moreno 1930 Spain Faema
DNF Julio José San Emeterio 1930 Spain Faema
DNF Nino Assirelli 1925 Italy Ferrys
DNF Adolf Christian 1934 Austria Ferrys
DNF Emilio Cruz Diaz 1936 Spain Ferrys
DNF Gilberto Dall'Agata 1930 Italy Ferrys
DNF Juan Escola 1927 Spain Ferrys
DNF Vicente Iturat 1928 Spain Ferrys
DNF Silvestro La Cioppa 1936 Italy Ferrys
DNF Jose Perez Frances 1936 Spain Ferrys
DNF Antonio Uliana 1931 Italy Ferrys
DNF Firmin Bal 1929 Belgium Groene Leeuw
DNF Noël Foré 1932 Belgium Groene Leeuw
DNF Lucien Mathys 1924 Belgium Groene Leeuw
DNF Marcel Seynaeve 1933 Belgium Groene Leeuw
DNF Alfredo Esmatges Yuste 1932 Spain KAS
DNF Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez 1934 Spain KAS
DNF Antonio Jimenez-Quiles 1934 Spain KAS
DNF Manuel Martin Pinera 1931 Spain KAS
DNF Anciet Utset 1932 Spain KAS
DNF Joaquin Barcelo 1929 Spain Licor 43
DNF Miguel Bover 1928 Spain Licor 43
DNF Antonio Carreras Quiroga 1933 Spain Licor 43
DNF Gabriel Company 1930 Spain Licor 43
DNF Antonio Gómez del Moral 1939 Spain Licor 43
DNF Emilio Hernan 1932 Spain Licor 43
DNF Felipe Alberdi 1930 Spain Majestad
DNF Antonio Barrutia 1933 Spain Majestad
DNF Antonio Ferrazs 1929 Spain Majestad
DNF Fausto Iza 1931 Spain Majestad
DNF Juan-Manuel Menendez 1932 Spain Majestad
DNF Carlos Perez 1934 Spain Majestad
DNF Angel Rodriguez Lopez - Spain Majestad
DNF José Luis Talamillo 1933 Spain Majestad
DNF Jose Urrestarazu Munduate 1934 Spain Majestad
DNF Antoine Abate 1938 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Francis Anastasi 1933 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Jean Anastasi 1935 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Siro Bianchi 1924 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Lucien Fliffel 1931 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Organ Iacoponi 1932 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Claude Mattio 1936 France Margnat - Rochet
DNF Maurice Moucheraud 1933 France Margnat - Rochet

Info

RaceVuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateApril 29th-15th
Edition1960
ClassificationCDC
Extra Compare top four