Next manager: La Course (17/07)

2018 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City 03:23:380117:53:50
02 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:3116+ 17:20
03 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:3305+ 03:15
04 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 01:5306+ 03:30
05 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Vejus TMF + 01:5304+ 02:53
06 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 01:5309+ 05:30
07 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 01:5308+ 05:00
08 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:5610+ 05:30
09 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:5603+ 01:44
10 Yuri Colonna 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 02:2633+ 42:41
11 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 02:2717+ 17:36
12 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 02:2702+ 01:24
13 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 02:2707+ 03:56
14 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:4565+ 01:19:22
15 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 03:1611+ 08:07
16 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 03:2920+ 29:13
17 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 07:0861+ 01:16:34
18 Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 07:0846+ 01:00:41
19 Dmitry Markov 1997 Crimea Republic + 07:0828+ 38:19
20 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 07:0837+ 51:13
21 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07:0829+ 38:59
22 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 07:0836+ 47:29
23 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Lizarte + 07:0814+ 15:03
24 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 07:0827+ 37:39
25 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 07:0824+ 34:11
26 Nicolas Verougstraete 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 07:0813+ 14:10
27 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 07:0812+ 09:56
28 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 07:1623+ 33:51
29 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08:4139+ 52:02
30 Jacob Relaes 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 08:4418+ 27:35
31 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 08:4625+ 36:50
32 Léo Boileau 1997 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 08:4615+ 15:29
33 Laurent Rigollet 1999 Namedsport-Rocket + 08:4635+ 44:28
34 Simone Sano 1997 Overall Cycling Team + 11:0332+ 41:34
35 Celestin Leyman 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 12:4634+ 44:06
36 Clement Didier 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:5053+ 01:05:34
37 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 U.C.Monaco + 12:5043+ 58:59
38 Jordi Lopez Caravaca 1998 Lizarte + 12:5038+ 51:45
39 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 12:5042+ 57:35
40 Callum Johnston 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 13:5350+ 01:04:33
41 Riccardo Angiulli 1997 Overall Cycling Team + 14:3668+ 01:22:38
42 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 15:3247+ 01:03:28
43 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 15:3230+ 39:59
44 Nicolo Garibbo 1999 Overall Cycling Team + 15:3252+ 01:05:32
45 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 15:3256+ 01:11:10
46 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins + 16:5774+ 01:36:23
47 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 16:5762+ 01:16:34
48 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 16:5822+ 33:30
49 Stefano Taglietti 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 19:0375+ 01:41:15
50 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 19:3564+ 01:17:33
51 Marco Negrente 1997 Team Colpack + 19:3544+ 59:06
52 Arthur Baude 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 19:3572+ 01:28:02
53 Steff Hermans 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:3651+ 01:04:45
54 Jordy Bouts 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 19:3748+ 01:03:32
55 Daniel Ekløf 1997 Ringerike SK + 19:3731+ 41:31
56 Paul Double 1996 Zappi Racing Team + 19:3741+ 55:04
57 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 19:4166+ 01:21:25
58 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 20:0726+ 37:32
59 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20:5721+ 31:38
60 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 20:5969+ 01:25:15
61 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 24:4549+ 01:04:04
62 Maxime Chevalier 1999 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 24:4563+ 01:17:27
63 Louis Richard 1996 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 24:4555+ 01:09:10
64 Felix Dopchie 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 24:4558+ 01:15:08
65 Remy Rochas 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 24:4554+ 01:05:37
66 Sebastian Castaño 1997 U.C.Monaco + 24:4540+ 53:22
67 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 24:4557+ 01:12:09
68 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 24:4519+ 28:11
69 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 26:4745+ 59:13
70 Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel 1998 Lizarte + 26:4770+ 01:25:32
71 Sondre Andersson Svensli 1998 Gauldal SK + 27:0567+ 01:21:46
72 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 27:0573+ 01:34:50
73 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 27:0559+ 01:15:08
74 Ben Gerrits 1997 U.C.Monaco + 27:0571+ 01:26:16
75 Marvin Tasset 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 28:5260+ 01:15:18
DNF Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice 999
DNF Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka 999
DNF Gilles Borra 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 999
DNF Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior 999
DNF Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 999
DNF Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc
Nation Italy
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 109.8 km
StartValtournenche
FinishBreuil-Cervinia
DateJuly 15th (2018)
Leader V.Pronskiy
Youth M.Vansevenant
Points V.Pronskiy
Mountain S.Mugisha
Sprint O.Dotti

Vadim Pronskiy

Manager results

1 The 501st Legion
2 SexyBank Team
3 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
4 Linkeballers
5 IJsselmuiden