2018 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick 16:360116:36
02 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 0702+ 07
03 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 1003+ 10
04 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 2004+ 20
05 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 2405+ 24
06 Mikkel Honore 1997 Team Waoo + 2806+ 28
07 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 3007+ 30
08 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 3208+ 32
09 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 3409+ 34
10 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 3810+ 38
11 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 3811+ 38
12 Remy Rochas 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 4312+ 43
13 Marco Negrente 1997 Team Colpack + 4613+ 46
14 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 4614+ 46
15 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 4715+ 47
16 Paul Double 1996 Zappi Racing Team + 4716+ 47
17 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 5017+ 50
18 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 5018+ 50
19 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 5119+ 51
20 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 5120+ 51
21 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Vejus TMF + 5221+ 52
22 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 5322+ 53
23 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 5623+ 56
24 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 5724+ 57
25 Nico Houtteman 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 5725+ 57
26 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 5726+ 57
27 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 5827+ 58
28 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:0028+ 01:00
29 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 01:0029+ 01:00
30 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 01:0130+ 01:01
31 Clement Didier 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:0331+ 01:03
32 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 01:0332+ 01:03
33 Léo Boileau 1997 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 01:0333+ 01:03
34 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:0334+ 01:03
35 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:0435+ 01:04
36 Tuur Deprez 1996 VL Technics - Experza + 01:0536+ 01:05
37 Yuri Colonna 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 01:0937+ 01:09
38 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 01:0938+ 01:09
39 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:0939+ 01:09
40 Louis Richard 1996 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 01:0940+ 01:09
41 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Lizarte + 01:1541+ 01:15
42 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 01:1842+ 01:18
43 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:2043+ 01:20
44 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 01:2144+ 01:21
45 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 01:2245+ 01:22
46 Maxime Chevalier 1999 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 01:2246+ 01:22
47 Jordi Lopez Caravaca 1998 Lizarte + 01:2347+ 01:23
48 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 01:2348+ 01:23
49 Felix Dopchie 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:2549+ 01:25
50 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 01:2650+ 01:26
51 Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 01:2751+ 01:27
52 Jordy Bouts 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:2852+ 01:28
53 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:2953+ 01:29
54 Nicolas Verougstraete 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 01:3454+ 01:34
55 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 01:3555+ 01:35
56 Riccardo Angiulli 1997 Overall Cycling Team + 01:3556+ 01:35
57 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins + 01:3557+ 01:35
58 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 01:3658+ 01:36
59 Simon Bellabouvier 1996 - + 01:3659+ 01:36
60 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:3960+ 01:39
61 Simone Sano 1997 Overall Cycling Team + 01:3961+ 01:39
62 Dmitry Markov 1997 Crimea Republic + 01:4062+ 01:40
63 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:4163+ 01:41
64 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:4364+ 01:43
65 Jacob Relaes 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:4465+ 01:44
66 Alessio Ferrari 1997 Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli + 01:4566+ 01:45
67 Alex West 1997 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:4667+ 01:46
68 Gilles Borra 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:4668+ 01:46
69 Andreas Staune-Mittet 1998 Lillehammer CK + 01:4669+ 01:46
70 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 01:4770+ 01:47
71 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01:4971+ 01:49
72 Sondre Andersson Svensli 1998 Gauldal SK + 01:4972+ 01:49
73 Riccardo Verza 1997 Team Colpack + 01:5073+ 01:50
74 Celestin Leyman 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:5074+ 01:50
75 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:5075+ 01:50
76 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 01:5276+ 01:52
77 Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel 1998 Lizarte + 01:5477+ 01:54
78 Tim James 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 01:5578+ 01:55
79 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:5879+ 01:58
80 Callum Johnston 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 01:5880+ 01:58
81 Laurent Rigollet 1999 Namedsport-Rocket + 01:5981+ 01:59
82 Marvin Tasset 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 02:0082+ 02:00
83 Pier Elis Belletta 1999 Namedsport-Rocket + 02:0083+ 02:00
84 Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 VL Technics - Experza + 02:0084+ 02:00
85 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 02:0185+ 02:01
86 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 02:0286+ 02:02
87 Sebastian Castaño 1997 U.C.Monaco + 02:0387+ 02:03
88 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 02:0588+ 02:05
89 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 02:0889+ 02:08
90 Elliot Redfern 1998 Eiser-Hirumet + 02:0890+ 02:08
91 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Development + 02:1691+ 02:16
92 Simone Piccolo 1997 Namedsport-Rocket + 02:1792+ 02:17
93 Steff Hermans 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:2093+ 02:20
94 Luca Cavallo 1999 U.C.Monaco + 02:2094+ 02:20
95 Daniel Ekløf 1997 Ringerike SK + 02:2295+ 02:22
96 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 U.C.Monaco + 02:2396+ 02:23
97 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:2497+ 02:24
98 Stanislav Konyaev 1998 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 02:2598+ 02:25
99 Arthur Baude 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 02:2799+ 02:27
100 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 02:28100+ 02:28
101 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:28101+ 02:28
102 Nicolo Garibbo 1999 Overall Cycling Team + 02:29102+ 02:29
103 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02:34103+ 02:34
104 Bastian Kuratli 1998 IAM Excelsior + 02:40104+ 02:40
105 Fabio Portigliatti 1999 Overall Cycling Team + 02:45105+ 02:45
106 Stefano Taglietti 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:49106+ 02:49
107 Lorenzo Affaticati 1997 Overall Cycling Team + 02:49107+ 02:49
108 Antonio Della Vigna 1999 Vejus TMF + 02:53108+ 02:53
109 Ben Gerrits 1997 U.C.Monaco + 02:53109+ 02:53
110 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 VL Technics - Experza + 03:00110+ 03:00
111 Luigi D'Amico 1998 Vejus TMF + 03:07111+ 03:07
112 Juan Jose Pazos Fernandez 1996 U.C.Monaco + 03:08112+ 03:08
113 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03:20113+ 03:20
114 Vladislav Stepanov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 03:22114+ 03:22
115 Tito Treglia 1998 - + 03:26115+ 03:26
116 Adrien Rimasson 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 03:41116+ 03:41
117 Alessandro Susco 1999 Vejus TMF + 03:42117+ 03:42
118 Vladislav Taranenko 1996 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 03:46118+ 03:46
119 Bruno Hattier 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 03:52119+ 03:52
120 Macgregor Carter 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 03:54120+ 03:54
121 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 03:56121+ 03:56
122 Kotaro Ono 1997 Zappi Racing Team + 04:09122+ 04:09
123 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 04:31123+ 04:31
124 Omar Marouan 1999 Namedsport-Rocket + 04:34124+ 04:34
125 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:34125+ 04:34

Info

Race Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc
Nation Italy
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 7.9 km
StartSaint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc
FinishSaint Nicolas de Véroce
DateJuly 11th (2018)
Leader J.Vingegaard
Youth M.Donovan

Jonas Vingegaard

Manager results

1 Mill City Rollers
2 CT Glory
3 Art
4 JohnJackJoe Racing
5 Troy The Trader