Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06)

2017 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (38) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 04:18:1033+ 13:32
02 Massimo Rosa 1995 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze + 03:0028+ 11:22
03 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze + 03:0026+ 10:50
04 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 03:1414+ 04:45
05 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 03:1402+ 01
06 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Team Colpack + 03:140109:36:57
07 Michael Storer 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 03:5004+ 01:05
08 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Team Colpack + 03:5305+ 01:25
09 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:5303+ 42
10 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 03:5306+ 01:26
11 Niklas Eg 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 03:5307+ 02:21
12 Scott Davies 1995 Team Wiggins + 03:5312+ 03:47
13 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 03:5513+ 04:16
14 Eros Colombo 1995 Team Palazzago + 04:0516+ 05:03
15 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 04:2215+ 04:53
16 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:2609+ 02:54
17 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Cycling Team Friuli + 04:2610+ 03:31
18 Luca Covili 1997 Team Palazzago + 04:3211+ 03:42
19 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 04:3808+ 02:39
20 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 04:4935+ 13:50
21 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:5117+ 05:49
22 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 05:0125+ 10:26
23 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 05:5621+ 08:01
24 James Davey 1995 Zappi Racing Team + 06:0132+ 13:21
25 Bjarne Vanacker 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 06:0224+ 10:16
26 Jaime Castrillo Zapater 1996 Lizarte + 06:0518+ 07:09
27 Jeremy Defaye 1996 SCO Dijon + 06:0522+ 09:56
28 Alexandre Delettre 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 06:0531+ 13:04
29 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 06:1120+ 07:30
30 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 06:1219+ 07:17
31 Sergio Samitier 1995 Lizarte + 07:0577+ 28:01
32 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07:0938+ 15:23
33 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 - + 07:0923+ 10:02
34 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 07:1151+ 19:26
35 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 07:1639+ 15:36
36 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 07:1660+ 22:58
37 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 07:4029+ 11:58
38 Jacob Relaes 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 07:4040+ 15:43
39 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 08:0536+ 15:16
40 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 08:3054+ 20:48
41 Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 08:3930+ 12:30
42 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Team Colpack + 08:5055+ 21:24
43 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 08:5947+ 17:48
44 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Fundacion Euskadi + 09:0443+ 16:14
45 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 09:0475+ 27:50
46 Lucas De Rossi 1995 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 09:0448+ 18:06
47 Nico Houtteman 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 09:0452+ 20:21
48 Joseph Areruya 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 09:0437+ 15:21
49 Zakaria Hmouddan 1995 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 09:0434+ 13:41
50 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Fundacion Euskadi + 09:0462+ 23:07
51 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 09:0457+ 22:06
52 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 09:0476+ 27:51
53 Daniele Cantoni 1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 09:0946+ 17:45
54 Benjamin Veninga 1997 U.C.Monaco + 10:0644+ 16:41
55 Nicolas Verougstraete 1997 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 10:4442+ 16:13
56 Celestin Leyman 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 11:0682+ 29:20
57 Thomas Zanotto 1997 Cycling Team Friuli + 11:4168+ 25:25
58 Marc Hirschi 1998 BMC Development Team + 11:4827+ 11:08
59 Andrea Montagnoli 1995 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze + 11:5964+ 23:30
60 Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 12:2273+ 27:04
61 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 12:2753+ 20:28
62 Joan Bou Company 1997 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 12:4758+ 22:34
63 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Development Team + 13:0574+ 27:08
64 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 Team Palazzago + 13:0572+ 26:11
65 Gabriele Gianelli 1996 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze + 13:0569+ 25:26
66 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 13:0545+ 17:02
67 Hartthijs De Vries 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 13:0550+ 18:13
68 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 13:0567+ 25:12
69 Lorenzo Delco 1995 U.C.Monaco + 13:0541+ 15:58
70 Cezary Grodzicki 1996 Team Palazzago + 13:0566+ 23:44
71 Enrico Logica 1995 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera + 13:0978+ 28:04
72 Michael Thompson 1995 Team Wiggins + 13:1470+ 25:46
73 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 13:1680+ 28:57
74 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 13:1656+ 21:37
75 Simone Zambon 1995 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 13:1649+ 18:06
76 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 14:1965+ 23:43
77 Cedric Beck 1998 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 14:3659+ 22:51
78 Maxim Satlikov 1997 Astana City + 15:1981+ 29:02
79 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 15:3779+ 28:22
80 Peter Kibble 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 15:5061+ 22:59
81 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 - + 17:2693+ 34:27
82 Marco Negrente 1997 Team Colpack + 17:3785+ 32:06
83 Pierpaolo Pizza 1995 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera + 17:3787+ 32:32
84 Sofiane Merignat 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 17:3771+ 26:08
85 Giulio Branchini 1996 Team Palazzago + 17:3788+ 32:36
86 Matteo Nardelli 1997 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera + 17:3786+ 32:25
87 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 17:4290+ 33:15
88 Leon Dumay 1998 SCO Dijon + 17:4697+ 39:56
89 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 17:5383+ 29:42
90 Eugene Richardot 1996 V.C.Toucy + 18:3489+ 32:57
91 Paul Ormaetxea Bilbao 1996 Fundacion Euskadi + 19:26102+ 45:00
92 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Fundacion Euskadi + 19:26103+ 45:17
93 Andrea Calabrese 1997 Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 19:2695+ 39:08
94 Ashley Dennis 1996 Team Wiggins + 19:2698+ 41:15
95 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 19:2691+ 33:26
96 Louis Bendixen 1995 ColoQuick - Cult + 20:4494+ 38:30
97 Angelo Andrea Collodoro 1997 - + 20:4484+ 30:27
98 Floryan Arnoult 1996 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 21:2363+ 23:30
99 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 22:06101+ 44:20
100 Pasquale Abenante 1998 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 22:4199+ 41:17
101 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 23:11107+ 46:26
102 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Lizarte + 24:13100+ 41:40
103 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 24:13104+ 45:44
104 Mirko Necci 1995 Team Palazzago + 24:13111+ 57:05
105 Jonathan Couanon 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 24:2196+ 39:08
106 Francesco Pilicano 1995 Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 24:27109+ 48:22
107 Hadrien Degrandcourt 1998 SCO Dijon + 24:33106+ 46:12
108 Davide Casarotto 1997 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 25:39110+ 53:44
109 Mattia Melloni 1997 Cycling Team Friuli + 25:49105+ 45:56
110 Victor Langellotti 1995 U.C.Monaco + 27:0992+ 34:27
111 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 29:47108+ 46:58
DNS Lucas Eriksson 1996 Cykelklubben HVR16 999
DNS Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy 999
DNF Clement Didier 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 999
DNF Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 999
DNF Davide Calvi 1995 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 999
DNF Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador 999
DNF Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 U.C.Monaco 999
DNF Julian Mertens 1997 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 999
DNF Jack Billyard 1997 Zappi Racing Team 999
DNF Fergus Robinson 1998 Zappi Racing Team 999

Info

Race Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 138.4 km
StartVilleneuve
FinishLes Combes d'Introd
DateJuly 14th (2017)
Leader G.Carboni
Youth E.Rubio Reyes
Points G.Carboni
Mountain M.Rosa
Sprint A.Montagnoli

Harm Vanhoucke

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Pipo cycling team
3 garigou
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 GearsMeers