Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (38) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Harm Vanhoucke1997 Lotto - Soudal U2304:18:1033+ 13:32
02 Massimo Rosa1995 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 03:0028+ 11:22
03 Alessandro Monaco1998 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 03:0026+ 10:50
04 Nikolay Cherkasov1996 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23+ 03:1414+ 04:45
05 Pavel Sivakov1997 BMC Development Team+ 03:1402+ 01
06 Giovanni Carboni1995 Team Colpack+ 03:140109:36:57
07 Michael Storer1997 Mitchelton Scott + 03:5004+ 01:05
08 Filippo Zaccanti1995 Team Colpack+ 03:5305+ 01:25
09 Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 03:5303+ 42
10 Steff Cras1996 BMC Development Team+ 03:5306+ 01:26
11 Niklas Eg1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 03:5307+ 02:21
12 Scott Davies1995 Team Wiggins+ 03:5312+ 03:47
13 Aleksander Vlasov1996 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 03:5513+ 04:16
14 Eros Colombo1995 Team Palazzago+ 04:0516+ 05:03
15 James Knox1995 Team Wiggins+ 04:2215+ 04:53
16 Kevin Inkelaar1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 04:2609+ 02:54
17 Matteo Fabbro1995 Cycling Team Friuli+ 04:2610+ 03:31
18 Luca Covili1997 Team Palazzago+ 04:3211+ 03:42
19 Benjamin Brkic1996 Tirol Cycling Team+ 04:3808+ 02:39
20 Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23+ 04:4935+ 13:50
21 Thomas Vereecken1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 04:5117+ 05:49
22 Vadim Pronskiy1998 Astana City+ 05:0125+ 10:26
23 Simone Zandomeneghi1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 05:5621+ 08:01
24 James Davey1995 Zappi Racing Team+ 06:0132+ 13:21
25 Bjarne Vanacker1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 06:0224+ 10:16
26 Jaime Castrillo Zapater1996 Lizarte+ 06:0518+ 07:09
27 Jeremy Defaye1996 SCO Dijon+ 06:0522+ 09:56
28 Alexandre Delettre1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 06:0531+ 13:04
29 Yuriy Natarov1996 Astana City+ 06:1120+ 07:30
30 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes1998 Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum+ 06:1219+ 07:17
31 Sergio Samitier1995 Lizarte+ 07:0577+ 28:01
32 Laurens Huys1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 07:0938+ 15:23
33 Andrea Cacciotti1996-+ 07:0923+ 10:02
34 Hafetab Weldu1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 07:1151+ 19:26
35 Robert Stannard1998 Mitchelton Scott + 07:1639+ 15:36
36 Lucas Hamilton1996 Mitchelton Scott + 07:1660+ 22:58
37 Viktor Verschaeve1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 07:4029+ 11:58
38 Jacob Relaes1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 07:4040+ 15:43
39 Anton Kuzmin1996 Astana City+ 08:0536+ 15:16
40 José Félix Parra Cuerda1997 Lizarte+ 08:3054+ 20:48
41 Markus Freiberger1995 Tirol Cycling Team+ 08:3930+ 12:30
42 Alessandro Fedeli1996 Team Colpack+ 08:5055+ 21:24
43 Jesper Schultz1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 08:5947+ 17:48
44 Ibai Azurmendi1996 Fundacion Euskadi+ 09:0443+ 16:14
45 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 09:0475+ 27:50
46 Lucas De Rossi1995 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 09:0448+ 18:06
47 Nico Houtteman1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 09:0452+ 20:21
48 Jose Areruya1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 09:0437+ 15:21
49 Zakaria Hmouddan1995 General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 09:0434+ 13:41
50 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Fundacion Euskadi+ 09:0462+ 23:07
51 Daire Feeley1996 U.C.Monaco+ 09:0457+ 22:06
52 Magnus Bak Klaris1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 09:0476+ 27:51
53 Daniele Cantoni1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 09:0946+ 17:45
54 Benjamin Veninga1997 U.C.Monaco+ 10:0644+ 16:41
55 Nicolas Verougstraete1997 VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek+ 10:4442+ 16:13
56 Celestin Leyman1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 11:0682+ 29:20
57 Thomas Zanotto1997 Cycling Team Friuli+ 11:4168+ 25:25
58 Marc Hirschi1998 BMC Development Team+ 11:4827+ 11:08
59 Andrea Montagnoli1995 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 11:5964+ 23:30
60 Jovany Van Oudenhove1997 VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek+ 12:2273+ 27:04
61 Grigoriy Shtein1996 Astana City+ 12:2753+ 20:28
62 Joan Bou Company1997 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 12:4758+ 22:34
63 Patrick Muller1996 BMC Development Team+ 13:0574+ 27:08
64 Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Team Palazzago+ 13:0572+ 26:11
65 Gabriele Gianelli1996 Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 13:0569+ 25:26
66 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 13:0545+ 17:02
67 Hartthijs De Vries1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 13:0550+ 18:13
68 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 13:0567+ 25:12
69 Lorenzo Delco1995 U.C.Monaco+ 13:0541+ 15:58
70 Cezary Grodzicki1996 Team Palazzago+ 13:0566+ 23:44
71 Enrico Logica1995 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera+ 13:0978+ 28:04
72 Michael Thompson1995 Team Wiggins+ 13:1470+ 25:46
73 Martin Schäppi1996 BMC Development Team+ 13:1680+ 28:57
74 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 13:1656+ 21:37
75 Simone Zambon1995 General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 13:1649+ 18:06
76 Emile Brenans1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 14:1965+ 23:43
77 Cedric Beck1998 VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek+ 14:3659+ 22:51
78 Maxim Satlikov1997 Astana City+ 15:1981+ 29:02
79 Edoardo Affini1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 15:3779+ 28:22
80 Peter Kibble1998 Zappi Racing Team+ 15:5061+ 22:59
81 Valeriy Fatkullin1998-+ 17:2693+ 34:27
82 Marco Negrente1997 Team Colpack+ 17:3785+ 32:06
83 Pierpaolo Pizza1995 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera+ 17:3787+ 32:32
84 Sofiane Merignat1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 17:3771+ 26:08
85 Giulio Branchini1996 Team Palazzago+ 17:3788+ 32:36
86 Matteo Nardelli1997 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera+ 17:3786+ 32:25
87 Davide Baldaccini1998 Team Colpack+ 17:4290+ 33:15
88 Leon Dumay1998 SCO Dijon+ 17:4697+ 39:56
89 Kent Main1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 17:5383+ 29:42
90 Eugene Richardot1996 V.C.Toucy+ 18:3489+ 32:57
91 Paul Ormaetxea Bilbao1996 Fundacion Euskadi+ 19:26102+ 45:00
92 Mikel Alonso Flores1996 Fundacion Euskadi+ 19:26103+ 45:17
93 Andrea Calabrese1997 Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum+ 19:2695+ 39:08
94 Ashley Dennis1996 Team Wiggins+ 19:2698+ 41:15
95 Mattia Bais1996 Cycling Team Friuli+ 19:2691+ 33:26
96 Louis Bendixen1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 20:4494+ 38:30
97 Angelo Andrea Collodoro1997-+ 20:4484+ 30:27
98 Floryan Arnoult1996 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 21:2363+ 23:30
99 Samuel Mugisha1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 22:06101+ 44:20
100 Pasquale Abenante1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 22:4199+ 41:17
101 Alberto Giuriato1998 Cycling Team Friuli+ 23:11107+ 46:26
102 Ivan Moreno Sanchez1996 Lizarte+ 24:13100+ 41:40
103 Urko Berrade Fernandez1997 Lizarte+ 24:13104+ 45:44
104 Mirko Necci1995 Team Palazzago+ 24:13111+ 57:05
105 Jonathan Couanon1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 24:2196+ 39:08
106 Francesco Pilicano1995 Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum+ 24:27109+ 48:22
107 Hadrien Degrandcourt1998 SCO Dijon+ 24:33106+ 46:12
108 Davide Casarotto1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 25:39110+ 53:44
109 Mattia Melloni1997 Cycling Team Friuli+ 25:49105+ 45:56
110 Victor Langellotti1995 U.C.Monaco+ 27:0992+ 34:27
111 Ide Schelling1998 SEG Racing Academy+ 29:47108+ 46:58
DNS Lucas Eriksson1996 Cykelklubben HVR16999
DNS Stephen Williams1996 SEG Racing Academy999
DNF Clement Didier1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme999
DNF Jocelyn Guillot1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme999
DNF Davide Calvi1995 Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera999
DNF Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Juan Pedro Lopez Perez1997 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador999
DNF Brandon Smith Rivera1996 U.C.Monaco999
DNF Julian Mertens1997 VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek999
DNF Jack Billyard1997 Zappi Racing Team999
DNF Fergus Robinson1998 Zappi Racing Team999

Info

Race Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 138.4 km
StartVilleneuve
FinishLes Combes d'Introd
DateJuly 14th (2017)
Leader G.Carboni
Youth E.Rubio Reyes
Points G.Carboni
Mountain M.Rosa

Nr.1 Harm Vanhoucke

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Pipo cycling team
3 garigou
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 GearsMeers